Bus Times

304 - Hitchin - Sandridge - St Albans - Colney Heath / Welham Green

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Outbound

Westmill Estate, o/s The Priory School 15:50
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 15:50
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 15:51
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 15:52
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 15:53
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 15:54
Hitchin, nr Asda 15:59
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 06:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 18:05
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 06:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:01 18:05
Hitchin, opp Lister Avenue 06:53 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:06 18:09
Hitchin, opp Newlands Lane 06:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:06 18:09
Hitchin, opp New England Close 06:54 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:07 18:10
St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (S-bound) 06:56 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:10 18:12
Little Almshoe Crossroads (S-bound) 06:57 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:11 18:13
Little Almshoe, opp The Rusty Gun PH 06:58 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:12 18:14
St Paul’s Walden, opp Stagenhoe Lodges 07:02 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:16 18:19
St Paul’s Walden, opp Strathmore Arms PH 07:03 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:17 18:20
St Paul’s Walden, opp South Lodge 07:04 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:18 18:20
Whitwell, opp War Memorial 07:06 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:20 18:22
Whitwell, o/s The Maidens Head PH 07:07 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:21 18:23
Whitwell, adj King George's Way 07:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:22 18:24
Whitwell, nr Strathmore Road 07:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:22 18:24
Cuckolds Cross Hitchin Road Footpath (S-bound) 07:13 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:26 18:27
Kimpton, opp The White Horse PH 07:16 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:30 18:30
Kimpton, opp The Boot PH 07:17 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:31 18:31
Kimpton, nr Lloyd Way 07:17 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:31
Kimpton, opp Luton Road 07:18 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:32
Kimpton, opp The Lodge 07:19 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:34
Blackmore End, opp Beech Way 07:21 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:36
Blackmore End, opp The Broadway 07:22 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:37
Blackmore End, opp The Slype 07:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:37
Gustardwood, nr Lamer Park 07:25 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:38
Wheathampstead, adj Lamer Lodge 07:27 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:40
Wheathampstead, opp Garden Court 07:29 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:41
Wheathampstead, opp St Helen's Church 07:31 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:42
Wheathampstead, opp St Helens School 07:31 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:42
Wheathampstead, nr Walnut Court 07:31 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:42
Wheathampstead, nr Hill Dyke Road 07:32 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:43
Nomansland, o/s The Wicked Lady PH 07:34 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:43
Sandridge, adj Langley Grove 07:39 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:46
Sandridge, nr St Leonard's Church 07:40 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:47
Sandridge, opp Village Hall 07:41 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:47
Sandridge, adj Reynolds Crescent 07:42 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:48
St Albans, nr Sandringham Crescent 07:45 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:49
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (S-bound) 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:49
St Albans, adj Lancaster Road 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:51
Bernards Heath, opp Seymour Road 07:51 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:52
Bernards Heath, adj Boundary Road 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:53
St Albans, opp Chime Square 07:57 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:55
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:00
St Albans, nr Alban City School 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:57
St Albans, opp Police Station 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:00
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:02
St Albans, nr Police Station 08:01
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 08:04
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop A) 08:07
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:09
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:11
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:12
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:14
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:15
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 08:16
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 08:17
Oaklands, in Nicholas Breakspear School Grounds 08:20
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Not on Bank Holidays Not on Bank Holidays

Inbound

St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 13) 07:15 08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10
St Albans, nr Chime Square 07:15 08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:11
Bernards Heath, opp Boundary Road 07:16 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:13
Bernards Heath, nr Seymour Road 07:17 08:48 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:14
St Albans, opp Lancaster Road 07:18 08:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:16
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre (N-bound) 07:19 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:17
St Albans, opp Sandringham Crescent 07:19 08:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:18
Sandridge, opp Reynolds Crescent 07:20 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:19
Sandridge, nr Village Hall 07:21 08:53 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:20
Sandridge, opp St Leonard's Church 07:22 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:21
Sandridge, opp Langley Grove 07:22 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:21
Nomansland, opp The Wicked Lady PH 07:26 08:58 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:25
Wheathampstead, opp Hill Dyke Road 07:27 08:59 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:26
Wheathampstead, opp Walnut Court 07:28 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:27
Wheathampstead, o/s St Helens School 07:28 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:27
Wheathampstead, o/s St Helen's Church 07:29 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:28
Wheathampstead, adj Garden Court 07:29 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:29
Wheathampstead, opp Lamer Lodge 07:30 09:02 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:30
Gustardwood, opp Lamer Park 07:32 09:04 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:31
Blackmore End, nr The Slype 07:33 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:33
Blackmore End, adj The Broadway 07:34 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:34
Blackmore End, adj Beech Way 07:35 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:34
Kimpton, nr The Lodge 07:36 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:36
Kimpton, nr Luton Road 07:38 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:37
Kimpton, opp Lloyd Way 07:39 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:38
Kimpton, o/s The Boot PH 07:41 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:39
Kimpton, o/s The White Horse PH 07:42 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:39
Cuckolds Cross Hitchin Road Footpath (N-bound) 07:45 09:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:41
Whitwell, opp Strathmore Road 07:51 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:44
Whitwell, opp King George's Way 07:52 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:45
Whitwell, opp The Maidens Head PH 07:53 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:46
Whitwell, nr War Memorial 07:53 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:46
St Paul’s Walden, o/s South Lodge 07:56 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:49
St Paul’s Walden, o/s Strathmore Arms PH 07:58 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:51
St Paul’s Walden, adj Stagenhoe Lodges 07:58 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:51
Little Almshoe, nr The Rusty Gun PH 08:02 09:26 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:55
Little Almshoe Crossroads (N-bound) 08:03 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:56
St Ippolyts London Road Crossroads (N-bound) 08:05 09:29 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:58
Hitchin, nr New England Close 08:07 09:31 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:00
Hitchin, nr Lister Avenue 08:08 09:32 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:01
Hitchin, nr Asda 08:10 09:34 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:04
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 08:11 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 08:17
Hitchin, nr West Hill 08:19
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 08:21
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 08:22
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 08:23
Westmill Estate, o/s The Priory School 08:25
Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Not on Bank Holidays

More information

Centrebus (South)