bustimes.org

305 - Staines - Colnbrook

A bus service operated by Bear Buses

Outbound

Egham Hythe, opp Magna Carta School 15:20
Egham Hythe, adj Wendover Road 15:21
Egham Hythe, adj Staines Sainsbury's 15:22
Staines Bridge (Stop C) 15:24
Staines Thames Street (Stop H) 15:25
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 6) 07:30 09:10 12:00 13:35 14:35 15:27 17:00 18:00
Staines Bridge (Stop Z) 07:30 09:10 12:01 13:36 14:36 15:28 17:01 18:01
Staines Vicarage Road (just before) 07:31 09:11 12:03 13:38 14:38 15:30 17:03 18:03
Hythe End, opp Gloucester Drive 07:33 09:13 12:06 13:41 14:41 15:33 17:06 18:06
Hythe End, adj Garden Centre 07:34 09:14 12:08 13:43 14:43 15:35 17:08 18:08
Hythe End Feathers Lane (W-bound) 07:35 09:15 12:10 13:45 14:45 15:37 17:10 18:10
Hythe End Staines Road (o/s 112) 07:35 09:15 12:10 13:45 14:45 15:37 17:10 18:10
Wraysbury, opp Sailing Club 07:37 09:16 12:11 13:46 14:46 15:38 17:12 18:12
Wraysbury, nr Magna Carta Lane 07:39 09:17 12:13 13:47 14:47 15:40 17:14 18:14
Wraysbury, opp Broadwater Close 07:40 09:18 12:14 13:48 14:48 15:41 17:15 18:15
Wraysbury, o/s Post Office 15:42
Wraysbury, opp George Inn 15:42
Wraysbury, opp Primary School 15:43
Wraysbury, adj Hill View Road 15:44
Sunnymeads, adj The Drive 15:45
Sunnymeads, nr Park Avenue 15:46
Wraysbury, o/s The Perseverance 07:40 09:18 12:14 13:48 14:48 17:15 18:15
Wraysbury, nr Douglas Lane 07:41 09:19 12:14 13:48 14:48 17:15 18:15
Wraysbury, opp Railway Station 07:42 09:20 12:15 13:49 14:49 17:16 18:16
Wraysbury Coppermill Road South (o/s 138) 07:42 09:21 12:16 13:50 14:50 17:17 18:17s
Horton Coppermill Road Pier (o/s 106) 07:43 09:21 12:16 13:50 14:50 17:17 18:17s
Horton Coppermill Road North (o/s 62) 07:43 09:22 12:17 13:51 14:51 17:18 18:18s
Horton Stanwell Road (N-bound) 07:44 09:23 12:18 13:52 14:52 17:19 18:19s
Poyle, opp Colndale Road 07:46 17:22
Horton Berkyn Manor (W-bound) 09:23 12:18 13:52 14:52 18:19s
Horton, opp Village Hall 09:25 12:20 13:54 14:54 18:21s
Horton Village Green (N-bound) 09:25 12:20 13:54 14:54 15:49 18:21s
Colnbrook, opp Moreland Avenue 09:27 12:22 13:56 14:56 15:52 18:23s
Colnbrook, o/s Red Lion 09:28 12:23 13:57 14:57 15:53 18:24s
Colnbrook, opp Coleridge Crescent West 07:48 17:25
Colnbrook, o/s Ye Olde George Inn 09:29 12:24 13:58 14:58 15:54 18:25s
Colnbrook, nr Coleridge Crescent West 09:32 12:26 14:00 15:00 15:55 18:28
Colnbrook Riverside Park (S-bound) 15:55
Poyle, nr Colndale Road 15:56
Poyle, on Golden Cross Roundabout 15:58
Horton Stanwell Road (S-bound) 15:59
Horton Coppermill Road North (opp 62) 15:59
Horton Coppermill Road Pier (Opp 106) 15:59
Wraysbury Coppermill Road South (o/s 175) 16:00
Wraysbury, opp Old Mill Place 16:00
Wraysbury, adj Railway Station 16:01
Schooldays only

Colnbrook - Staines

Colnbrook, opp Coleridge Crescent West 07:48 10:00 12:40 14:05
Colnbrook, nr Coleridge Crescent West 16:34 17:34
Colnbrook Riverside Park (S-bound) 16:34 17:34
Colnbrook, at Star & Garter 07:49 10:01 12:41 14:06
Colnbrook, opp Ye Olde George Inn 07:50 10:02 12:42 14:07
Colnbrook, opp Red Lion 07:50 10:02 12:42 14:07
Colnbrook, nr Moreland Avenue 07:51 10:03 12:43 14:08
Poyle, nr Colndale Road 16:34 17:34
Poyle, on Golden Cross Roundabout 16:35 17:35
Horton Village Green (S-bound) 07:54 10:05 12:45 14:10
Sunnymeads, opp Park Avenue 07:58
Sunnymeads, opp The Drive 07:58
Horton, o/s Village Hall 10:06 12:46 14:11
Horton Berkyn Manor (E-bound) 10:06 12:46 14:11
Horton Stanwell Road (S-bound) 10:07 12:47 14:12 16:36 17:36
Wraysbury, o/s Primary School 07:59
Horton Coppermill Road North (opp 62) 10:07 12:47 14:12 16:36 17:36
Horton Coppermill Road Pier (Opp 106) 10:08 12:48 14:13 16:37 17:37
Wraysbury Coppermill Road South (o/s 175) 10:08 12:48 14:13 16:37 17:37
Wraysbury, o/s George Inn 08:00
Wraysbury, opp Old Mill Place 10:09 12:49 14:14 16:38 17:38
Wraysbury, adj Railway Station 10:10 12:50 14:15 16:39 17:39
Wraysbury, opp Douglas Lane 10:12 12:52 14:17 16:40 17:40
Wraysbury, opp The Perseverance 10:12 12:52 14:17 16:41 17:41
Wraysbury, nr Post Office 08:01 10:14 12:54 14:19 16:42 17:42
Wraysbury, adj Broadwater Close 08:01 10:14 12:54 14:19 16:42 17:42
Wraysbury, opp Magna Carta Lane 08:01 10:14 12:54 14:19 16:43 17:42
Wraysbury, adj Sailing Club 08:02 10:15 12:55 14:20 16:44 17:43
Hythe End Staines Road (opp 112) 08:03 10:16 12:56 14:21 16:45 17:44
Hythe End Feathers Lane (E-bound) 08:04 10:17 12:57 14:22 16:46 17:45
Hythe End, opp Garden Centre 08:05 10:17 12:57 14:22 16:47 17:46
Hythe End, adj Gloucester Drive 08:06 10:19 12:59 14:24 16:48 17:47
Staines, after Vicarage Road 08:10 10:22 13:02 14:27 16:51 17:51
Staines Bridge Street (Stop B) 08:12 10:23 13:03 14:28 16:53 17:53
Staines Thames Street (Stop H) 10:24 13:04 14:29 16:54 17:54
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 6) 10:25 13:05 14:30 16:55 17:55
Egham Hythe, opp Staines Sainsbury's 08:13
Egham Hythe, opp Wendover Road 08:15
Egham Hythe, adj Magna Carta School 08:17
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information