bustimes.org

306 - Huddersfield - Taylor Hill Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand T) 05:00 05:40 06:05 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:22 07:40 08:02 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 14:40 15:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 05:01 05:41 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:23 07:41 08:03 08:21 14:41 15:02 17:22 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:01
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 05:02 05:42 06:07 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:24 07:42 08:04 08:22 14:42 15:03 17:23 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 22:27 23:02
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 05:03 05:43 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:25 07:43 08:05 08:23 14:43 15:03 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:03
Primrose Hill Firth St Queen Street South 05:04 05:44 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:44 08:06 08:24 14:44 15:05 17:25 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:04
Primrose Hill, adj Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 05:04 05:44 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:44 08:06 08:24 14:44 15:05 17:25 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:04
Stile Common Newsome Rd Malvern Road 05:05 05:45 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:27 07:45 08:07 08:25 14:45 15:06 17:26 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:05
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road (adj) 05:06 05:46 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:28 07:46 08:08 08:26 14:46 15:07 17:27 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:06
Stile Common, adj Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 05:07 05:47 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:47 08:09 08:27 14:47 15:08 17:28 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:07
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (before) 05:07 05:47 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:47 08:09 08:27 14:47 15:09 17:29 17:59 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:07
Newsome Church Jackroyd Lane (adj) 05:08 05:48 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:30 07:48 08:10 08:28 14:48 15:10 17:30 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:08
Newsome Road South St Johns Ave 05:08 05:48 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:30 07:48 08:10 08:28 14:48 15:10 17:30 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:08
Newsome Road South Castle Ave 05:09 05:49 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:31 07:49 08:11 08:29 14:49 15:11 17:31 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:09
Newsome Rd South Plantation Drive (S-bound) 05:10 05:50 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:32 07:50 08:12 08:30 14:50 15:12 17:32 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:10
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Rd (SW-bound) 05:11 05:51 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:33 07:51 08:13 08:31 14:51 15:13 17:33 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:11
Berry Brow Caldercliffe Road Newsome Rd South 05:11 05:51 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:33 07:51 08:13 08:31 14:51 15:13 17:33 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:11
Berry Brow, at Farehill Road Caldercliffe Rd 05:12 05:52 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:34 07:52 08:14 08:32 14:52 15:14 17:34 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:12
Berry Brow Taylor Hill Rd Station Lane 05:13 05:53 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:35 07:53 08:15 08:33 14:53 15:15 17:35 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:13
Fair Lea Road Taylor Hill Rd 05:14 05:54 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:36 07:54 08:16 08:34 14:54 15:16 17:36 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:14
Taylor Hill Blue Bell Hill Post Office (stop) 05:15 05:55 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:37 07:55 08:17 08:35 14:55 15:17 17:37 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:15
Newsome Close Hill Lane Barcroft Rd 05:15 05:55 06:20 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:38 07:56 08:18 08:36 14:56 15:18 17:38 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:15
Newsome, adj Blagden Lane Falcon St 05:15 05:55 06:20 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:38 07:56 08:18 08:36 14:56 15:18 17:38 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:15
Newsome, adj Edale Avenue Blagden Ln 05:16 05:56 06:21 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:39 07:57 08:19 08:37 14:57 15:19 17:39 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:16
Newsome Edale Avenue Berry View 05:17 05:57 06:22 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:38 14:58 15:20 17:40 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:17
Newsome Church Towngate 05:18 05:58 06:23 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:41 07:59 08:21 08:39 14:59 15:21 17:41 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:17
Newsome Towngate Church Lane 05:18 05:58 06:23 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:41 07:59 08:21 08:39 14:59 15:22 17:42 18:12 18:29 18:49 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:18
Church Lane Newsome Rd South (stop) 05:19 05:59 06:24 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:42 08:00 08:22 08:40 15:00 15:22 17:42 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:18
Newsome Rd Naomi Road 05:19 05:59 06:24 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:42 08:00 08:22 08:40 15:00 15:23 17:43 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:18
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (opp) 05:20 06:00 06:25 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:43 08:01 08:23 08:41 15:01 15:24 17:44 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:19
Stile Common Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 05:21 06:01 06:26 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:45 08:03 08:25 08:43 15:03 15:26 17:46 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:20
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road 05:23 06:03 06:28 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:46 08:04 08:26 08:44 15:04 15:28 17:48 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:22
Stile Common, at Newsome Rd Malvern Road 05:24 06:04 06:29 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:48 08:06 08:28 08:46 15:06 15:29 17:49 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:23
Primrose Hill Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 05:25 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:49 08:07 08:29 08:47 15:07 15:31 17:51 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:24
Primrose Hill, opp Colne Road Queen St South 05:25 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:49 08:07 08:29 08:47 15:07 15:31 17:51 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:24
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 05:27 06:07 06:32 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:51 08:09 08:31 08:49 15:09 15:33 17:53 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:26
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand T) 05:32 06:12 06:37 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:57 08:15 08:37 08:55 15:15 15:40 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield