bustimes.org

30A - Montrose - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Inbound

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:55 06:50 18:37 then hourly until 22:37
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 05:55 06:51 18:38 22:38
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 05:56 06:52 18:38 22:38
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 05:56 06:53 18:39 22:39
Hayshead Road (opp) 05:57 06:54 18:40 22:40
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 05:58 06:55
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 05:58 06:56
Warddykes, opp Priory Crescent 18:40 22:40
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 05:59 06:57
Warddykes, opp Spar Store 18:42 22:42
Warddykes, opp Brechin Place 18:43 22:43
Warddykes Road (at) 18:43 22:43
Warddykes, opp Tarry Dykes 18:44 22:44
Marywell Gardens (opp) 06:02 07:03 18:47 22:47
Marywell, at Parkhill Cottages 06:03 07:04 18:48 22:48
Cauldcots, opp West Newton Farm 06:05 07:06 18:50 22:50
Cauldcots Road End (at) 06:05 07:06 18:50 22:50
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 06:08 07:09 18:53 22:53
Lunan, opp Courthill Road End 06:11 07:13 18:56 22:56
Braehead of Lunan Road End (opp) 06:12 07:15 18:58 22:58
Braehead of Lunan, at Upper Dysart Road End 06:12 07:15 18:58 22:58
Braehead of Lunan, opp East Mains of Dysart 06:14 07:18 19:00 23:00
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (at) 06:16 07:20 19:02 23:02
Ferryden Roundabout (nr) 06:17 07:21 19:03 23:03
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 06:17 07:22 19:03 23:03
Rossie Island, opp Old Bus Depot 06:17 07:22 19:03 23:03
Rossie Island, opp Croft Road 06:17 07:22 19:03 23:03
Montrose Infirmary (at) 06:18 07:22 19:04 23:04
Montrose Railway Station (at) 06:19 07:24 19:05 23:05
Montrose, at Western Road 06:19 07:25 19:05 23:05
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 06:21 07:26 19:07 23:07
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 06:22 07:29
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street 06:22 07:29
Montrose, at Murray Lane 06:22 07:29
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent 06:23 07:30
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe 06:23 07:30
Montrose, at Glenisla Road 06:24 07:31
Montrose, opp Langley Park 06:25 07:32
Montrose, at Tayock Caravan Park 06:25 07:32
Montrose, at Sleepyhillock Cemetery 06:25 07:32
Pugeston, opp Road End 06:28 07:35
Montrose, at Gilrivie Farm 06:29 07:36
House of Dun Road End (opp) 06:32 07:39
Dun, opp Balwyllo Cottages 06:33 07:40
Windyedge, at Arrat Farm Road End 06:35 07:42
Windyedge, opp Road End 06:35 07:42
Brechin, opp Leuchland Cottage 06:37 07:44
Brechin, at Slater Way 06:38 07:45
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 06:38 07:45
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 06:39 07:46
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 06:39 07:46
Brechin, opp Albert Place 06:39 07:47
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 06:40 07:47
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 06:40 07:48
Brechin, nr Bank Street 06:41 07:49
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 06:42 07:50
Brechin, at CFo-op 06:42 07:50
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 06:42 07:50
Trinity, at Golf Course 06:44 07:52
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 06:44 07:53
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 06:50 08:00
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 06:51 08:01
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 06:52 08:02

Outbound

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 07:25 then hourly until
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 07:25
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 07:33
Trinity, opp Golf Course 07:34
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 07:36
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 07:37
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 07:38
Brechin, at Denburn Works 07:39
Brechin, at Newington Gardens 07:40
Brechin, opp East Mill Brae 07:41
Brechin, opp Slater Way 07:42
Brechin, at Leuchland Cottage 07:42
Windyedge, at Road End 07:44
Windyedge, opp Arrat Farm Road End 07:44
Balwyllo, opp Road End 07:46
House of Dun Road End (at) 07:48
Montrose, opp Gilrivie Farm 07:50
Pugeston, at Road End 07:51
Montrose, at Tayock Caravans 07:52
Montrose, opp Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:53
Montrose, at Langley Gardens 07:54
Montrose, at Langley Park 07:54
Montrose, opp Glenisla Road 07:55
Borrowfield, at Lidl 07:55
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe 07:56
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent 07:56
Montrose, at North Street 07:57
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street 07:57
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 07:58
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 07:05 08:00 18:22 19:12 22:12 23:12
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance 07:05 08:00 18:22 19:12 22:12 23:12
Montrose Railway Station (at) 07:07 08:03 18:24 19:14 22:14 23:14
Montrose Infirmary (opp) 07:07 08:03 18:24 19:14 22:14 23:15
Rossie Island, at Riverside Road 07:08 08:04 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:16
Rossie Island, at Old Bus Depot 07:08 08:04 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:17
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 07:08 08:04 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:17
Ferryden Burnside Place (opp 4) 23:18
Ferryden, opp Craig Road 23:18
Ferryden, opp Inchbrayock Church 23:19
Ferryden Pier (nr) 23:20
Ferryden, nr Inchbrayock Church 23:20
Ferryden, at Craig Road 23:20
Ferryden, at Burnside Place Roundabout 23:20
Ferryden Roundabout (at) 07:08 08:05 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:20
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve (opp) 07:09 08:06 18:26 19:16 22:16 23:21
Braehead of Lunan, at East Mains of Dysart 07:11 08:08 18:28 19:18 22:18 23:23
Braehead of Lunan, opp Upper Dysart Road End 07:13 08:11 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:25
Braehead of Lunan Road End (at) 07:13 08:11 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:25
Lunan, at Courthill Road End 07:14 08:13 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:26
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 07:18 08:18 18:35 19:25 22:25 23:30
Cauldcots Road End (opp) 07:20 08:20 18:37 19:27 22:27 23:32
Cauldcots, at West Newton Farm 07:20 08:20 18:37 19:27 22:27 23:32
Marywell, opp Parkhill Cottages 07:22 08:22 18:39 19:29 22:29 23:34
Marywell, opp Tarriebank Road End 07:22 08:22 18:39 19:29 22:29 23:34
Marywell Gardens (at) 07:23 08:23 18:40 19:30 22:30 23:35
Warddykes, at Tarry Dykes 07:27 18:44 19:34 22:34 23:39
Warddykes, opp Sidlaw Avenue 07:27
Warddykes, opp Tarry Road 08:26
Arbroath, opp Grampian Gardens 08:26
Warddykes, at Brothock Way Terminus 07:28
Arbroath, opp Saltire Centre 08:27
Warddykes, at Sidlaw Avenue 07:28
Warddykes Road (opp) 07:29 18:45 19:35 22:35 23:40
Warddykes, at Brechin Place 07:30 18:46 19:36 22:36 23:41
Warddykes, at Spar Store 07:30 18:46 19:36 22:36 23:41
Warddykes, at Brechin Road 07:31 18:47 19:37 22:37 23:42
Warddykes, opp Noran Avenue 07:31 18:47 19:37 22:37 23:42
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 07:33 08:28 18:48 19:38 22:38 23:43
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 07:34 08:28 18:49 19:39 22:39 23:44
Arbroath, at Lordburn 07:35 08:29 18:50 19:40 22:40 23:45
Arbroath, at Bus Station 07:36 08:30 18:51 19:41 22:41 23:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay