🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

30B - Balintore + Portmahomack circular - Tain

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Tain, o/s Post Office 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:30
Tain, o/s Shell Garage 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:30
Fearn, at Road End 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34
Fearn, o/s Station 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:37
Hill of Fearn, at Fearn Hotel 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:40
Shandwick, opp Telephone Kiosk 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:47
Balintore, at Lochslin Place 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:49
Balintore, at Hugh Street 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:49
Hilton of Cadboll, at Bottom of Brae 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:51
Balmuchy, opp Works 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:54
Toulvaddie Tarrel Junction (N-bound) 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:00
Portmahomack, opp Caledonian House 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:05
Portmahomack, o/s Post Office 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:06
Portmahomack, at War Memorial 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:06
Toulvaddie Tarrel Junction (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:08
Inver, o/s Inn 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:13
Tain, opp Post Office 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands