Bus Times

31 - Acocks Green - Solihull via Gospel Oak

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Acocks Green - Solihull via Gospel Oak

Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 05:34 then every 30 minutes until 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 then every 30 minutes until 16:04 16:34 then every 30 minutes until 18:34
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 16:04 16:34 18:34
Acock’s Green, after Shirley Rd Eastside 05:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 16:05 16:35 18:35
Acock’s Green, adj Victoria Rd 05:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 16:05 16:35 18:35
Acock’s Green, adj Dolphin Lane 05:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 16:06 16:36 18:36
Acock’s Green, after Anson Grove 05:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 16:07 16:37 18:37
Acock’s Green, opp Thornfield Rd 05:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 16:07 16:37 18:37
Acock’s Green, opp Pollard Rd 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 16:08 16:38 18:38
Fox Hollies Park (opp) 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 16:09 16:39 18:39
Fox Hollies, adj Severne Grove 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 16:09 16:39 18:39
Fox Hollies, before Oakhurst Road 05:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 16:10 16:40 18:40
Gospel Oak, before Nailstone Crescent 05:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 16:11 16:41 18:41
Gospel Oak, adj Tavistock Rd 05:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 16:12 16:42 18:42
Gospel Oak, adj Gospel Farm Rd 05:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 16:13 16:43 18:43
Gospel Oak, adj Westley Close 05:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 16:13 16:43 18:43
Gospel Oak, opp Wellfield Rd 05:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 16:14 16:44 18:44
Shirley, adj Redstone Farm Rd 05:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 16:15 16:44 18:44
Shirley, adj Robin Hood Golf Course 05:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 16:15 16:45 18:45
Sharmans Cross, opp Robin Hood Cemetery 05:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 16:16 16:46 18:46
Shirley, opp Pailton Road 05:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 16:18 16:47 18:47
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 05:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 16:19 16:48 18:48
Shirley The Saracens Head 05:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:50 16:20 16:49 18:49
Shirley Sutherland Ave 05:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:51 16:21 16:49 18:49
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 05:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:52 16:22 16:50 18:50
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 05:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:53 16:23 16:51 18:51
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 05:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:53 16:23 16:51 18:51
Sharmans Cross, after Prospect Lane 05:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:54 16:24 16:52 18:52
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 05:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:55 16:25 16:53 18:53
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 05:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:55 16:25 16:53 18:53
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 05:53 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:56 16:26 16:54 18:54
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 05:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:57 16:27 16:55 18:55
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand C) 05:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:58 16:28 16:56 18:56
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 05:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:01 16:31 16:58 18:58

Solihull - Acocks Green via Gospel Oak

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 05:34 then every 30 minutes until 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:04 17:34 then every 30 minutes until 19:04
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand B) 05:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 19:05
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 05:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 19:06
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 05:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 17:08 17:37 19:07
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 05:37 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:38 19:08
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 05:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 17:09 17:38 19:08
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 05:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 17:10 17:39 19:09
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 05:39 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 17:11 17:40 19:10
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 05:40 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 17:12 17:41 19:11
Shirley Sutherland Ave 05:41 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 17:13 17:42 19:12
Shirley, before The Saracens Head 05:41 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 17:14 17:42 19:12
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 05:42 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 17:15 17:43 19:13
Shirley, adj Pailton Road 05:43 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:46 17:16 17:44 19:14
Sharmans Cross, adj Robin Hood Cemetery 05:44 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:48 17:18 17:45 19:15
Shirley, opp Robin Hood Golf Course 05:45 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:49 17:19 17:46 19:16
Shirley, opp Redstone Farm Rd 05:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:49 17:19 17:46 19:16
Gospel Oak, adj Wellfield Rd 05:46 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:50 17:20 17:47 19:17
Gospel Oak, opp Westley Close 05:47 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 17:20 17:48 19:18
Gospel Oak, adj Gospel Farm Rd 05:48 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:52 17:22 17:49 19:19
Gospel Oak, opp Tavistock Rd 05:48 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:52 17:22 17:49 19:19
Gospel Oak, after Nailstone Crescent 05:49 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:53 17:23 17:50 19:20
Fox Hollies Oakhurst Road 05:49 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:54 17:24 17:51 19:21
Fox Hollies, opp Severne Grove 05:50 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:54 17:24 17:51 19:21
Fox Hollies Park (after) 05:50 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:55 17:25 17:52 19:22
Acock’s Green, adj Pollard Rd 05:51 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:55 17:25 17:52 19:22
Acock’s Green, adj Thornfield Rd 05:51 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:56 17:26 17:53 19:23
Acock’s Green Bretton Road (behind) 05:52 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:57 17:27 17:54 19:24
Acock’s Green, opp Dolphin Lane 05:53 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:58 17:28 17:55 19:25
Acock’s Green, opp Victoria Rd 05:53 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:58 17:28 17:55 19:25
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 05:54 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:59 17:29 17:56 19:26
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 05:56 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:01 17:31 17:58 19:28

Related services

More information