Bus Times

31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Foergeside - Brynmawr

Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Blaenavon, opp Health Centre 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Forgeside, nr Glantorfaen House 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Forgeside Inn (nr) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Forgeside Inn (nr) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Blaenavon, o/s Health Centre 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Blaenavon, after Lower Hill Street Steps 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blaenavon Market Street (opp 3) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 06:55 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:00 16:40 17:40
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 06:55 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:00 16:40 17:40
Forgeside, o/s Big Pit Mining Museum 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 06:58 07:43 08:48 09:43 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 16:02 16:48 17:43
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 06:59 07:44 08:49 09:44 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 16:03 16:49 17:44
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) 06:59 07:44 08:49 09:44 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 16:03 16:49 17:44
Llanelly Hill, o/s Jolly Colliers 07:50 09:50 13:50 17:50
Llanelly Hill, nr Garn Road 07:01 07:54 08:51 09:54 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:54 14:51 16:05 16:51 17:54
Brynmawr, before Asda 07:05 07:58 08:55 09:58 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:58 14:55 16:09 16:53 17:58
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:07 08:00 08:57 10:00 10:57 11:52 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:10 16:57 18:00

Brynmawr - Foergeside

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10 08:02 09:00 10:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:02 18:30
Llanelly Hill, nr Garn Road 07:14 08:06 09:04 10:09 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:06 18:34
Llanelly Hill, o/s Jolly Colliers 08:10 12:08 14:08 18:10
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) 07:15 08:15 09:05 10:10 11:05 12:13 13:05 14:13 15:05 16:15 17:05 18:15 18:35
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 07:16 08:16 09:06 10:11 11:06 12:14 13:06 14:14 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:16 18:36
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 07:16 08:16 09:06 10:11 11:06 12:14 13:06 14:14 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:16 18:36
Rifle Green, nr Bunkers Hill 07:18 08:18 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:18 18:38
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 10:12 12:15 14:15 16:17
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 10:12 12:15 14:15 16:17
Forgeside, o/s Big Pit Mining Museum 10:15 12:18 14:18 16:20
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 10:19 12:22 14:22 16:24
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 07:19 08:19 09:09 10:19 11:09 12:22 13:09 14:22 15:09 16:24 17:09 18:19 18:39
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 07:20 08:20 10:20 18:20 18:40
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 07:22 08:22 09:10 10:22 11:10 12:23 13:10 14:23 15:10 16:25 17:10 18:22
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 07:22 08:22 09:10 10:22 11:10 12:23 13:10 14:23 15:10 16:25 17:10 18:22
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 07:23 08:23 09:11 10:23 11:11 12:24 13:11 14:24 15:11 16:26 17:11 18:23
Blaenavon, opp Health Centre 07:24 08:24 09:12 10:24 11:12 12:25 13:12 14:25 15:12 16:26 17:12 18:24
Forgeside, nr Glantorfaen House 07:25 08:25 09:13 10:25 11:13 12:26 13:13 14:26 15:13 16:27 17:13 18:25
Forgeside Inn (nr) 07:26 08:26 09:14 10:26 11:14 12:27 13:14 14:27 15:14 16:28 17:14 18:26
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 07:28 08:28 09:16 10:28 11:16 12:29 13:16 14:29 15:16 16:30 17:16 18:28
Forgeside Inn (nr) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Blaenavon, o/s Health Centre 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Blaenavon, after Lower Hill Street Steps 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23

More information

Phil Anslow Travel