🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Foergeside - Brynmawr

Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Forgeside Inn (nr) 07:31 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Blaenavon, o/s Health Centre 07:33 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Blaenavon, after Lower Hill Street Steps 07:35 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blaenavon Market Street (opp 3) 07:36 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 07:38 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 06:55 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 06:55 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Forgeside, o/s Big Pit Mining Museum 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 06:58 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 06:59 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) 06:59 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Waun Wen, nr Garn Road 07:01 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Brynmawr, before Asda 07:05 07:50 08:55 15:55 16:53 17:55
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:07 07:52 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57

Brynmawr - Foergeside

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10 08:10 09:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:10 18:30
Waun Wen, nr Garn Road 07:14 08:14 09:09 17:09 18:14 18:34
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:10 18:15 18:35
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 07:16 08:16 09:11 17:11 18:16 18:36
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 07:16 08:16 09:11 17:11 18:16 18:36
Rifle Green, nr Bunkers Hill 07:18 08:18 18:18 18:38
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 09:12 17:12
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 09:12 17:12
Forgeside, o/s Big Pit Mining Museum 09:15 17:15
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 09:19 17:19
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 18:39
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 18:40
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23
Blaenavon, opp Health Centre 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24
Forgeside, nr Glantorfaen House 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25
Forgeside Inn (nr) 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel