🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill - East Craigs

Poltonhall, at Cameron Crescent 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40
Poltonhall, at St Annes Avenue 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41
Poltonhall, at Farm Avenue 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41
Poltonhall, at Pentland Road 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42
Poltonhall, at Dalhousie Drive 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43
Poltonhall, opp Skeltiemuir Avenue 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bonnyrigg, at Hopefield Place 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45
Bonnyrigg, opp Hazel Drive 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45
Bonnyrigg, at Dobbies Road 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:46
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Terminus 00:04 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Primary 00:06 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:27 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bonnyrigg, opp Little Wood Grove 00:06 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:28 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Walk 00:07 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:29 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bonnyrigg, nr Sawmill Terrace 00:08 04:46 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:29 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Bank 00:09 04:47 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:30 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bonnyrigg, opp Bairds Way 00:09 04:47 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:31 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bonnyrigg, opp Wolsey Avenue 00:10 04:48 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:31 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Terrace 00:11 04:49 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:32 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bonnyrigg, opp Dundas Park 00:11 04:49 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:32 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 00:12 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 00:12 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 00:12 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 00:13 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 00:14 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 00:14 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:19
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 00:15 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20
Lasswade, at Haveral Wood 00:16 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
Gilmerton, at West Edge Farm 00:18 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Gilmerton Dykes Road (opp) 00:18 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Gilmerton, adj The Murrays 00:19 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
Gracemount, after Gilmerton Dykes Street 00:20 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
Gracemount High School (at) 00:20 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:40 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
Gracemount, opp Ellen's Glen Road 00:21 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:26
Gracemount, opp Liberton Hospital 00:21 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:41 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:26
Liberton, opp Malbet Park 00:22 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:27
Liberton, after Yewlands Gardens 00:22 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:42 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:27
Liberton, nr Kirk Park 00:23 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:43 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:28
Liberton, opp Mossgiel Walk 00:24 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:44 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:29
Liberton, nr Gordon Terrace 00:25 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Nether Liberton, opp Mid Liberton 00:25 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 00:26 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 00:27 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:32
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 00:27 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:32
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 00:28 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:33
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 00:29 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 00:29 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 00:29 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Newington Road (NW-bound) 00:30 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 00:31 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
S Side, at St Patrick Square 00:33 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:38
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 00:34 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 00:36 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 00:38 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:39 19:00
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:41 19:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:50
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:53
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:53
Wester Coates (W-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Coates, at Kew Terrace 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Roseburn Gardens (after) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:55
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:56
Murrayfield Road (opp) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:59
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
Corstorphine, at Silvan House 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 00:01
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:38 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 00:01
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 00:03
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Maybury, opp Craigs Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Maybury, opp Craigs Gardens 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
Maybury, opp Dechmont Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Maybury Road (opp) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
W Craigs, opp North Gyle Terrace 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
W Craigs, opp Craigs Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 00:09
Bughtlin, before Almond Green 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:47 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:10
Bughtlin, opp Burnside 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:47 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:10
Bughtlin Drive (before) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 00:11
North Bughtlin Neuk (at) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:49 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 00:12
E Craigs East Craigs Centre (Stop 1) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 00:13
E Craigs East Craigs Centre (Stop 3) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 00:13

Outbound

E Craigs East Craigs Centre (Stop 3) 00:15 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:15
North Bughtlin Neuk (at) 00:16 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:41 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:16
Bughtlin Drive (after) 00:17 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:17
Bughtlin, before Burnside 00:17 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:42 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:17
Bughtlin, opp Almond Green 00:18 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:43 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:18
W Craigs, after Craigs Road 00:19 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:44 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:19
W Craigs, before North Gyle Terrace 00:20 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:20
Maybury Road (after) 00:21 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:21
Maybury, after Dechmont Road 00:22 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:22
Maybury, nr North Gyle Road 00:23 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:23
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue 00:23 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:23
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:24 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:24
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road 00:25 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:25
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 00:25 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:25
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 00:26 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:26
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 00:27 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:27
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 00:28 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:28
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 00:28 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:28
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 00:30 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:30
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 00:30 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:30
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:31 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:31
Murrayfield Road (before) 00:32 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:32
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 00:32 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:32
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 00:33 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 09:58 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:33
Wester Coates (E-bound) 00:34 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:34
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 00:35 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:35
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:36 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:36
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 00:37 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:37
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 00:39 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 00:40 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:06 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 00:42 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:09 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:42
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:44 22:54 23:44
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:46 22:56 23:46
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:13 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:15 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:17 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
S Side, after St Patrick Square 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:19 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
S Side, after Bernard Terrace 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:21 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Newington Road (SE-bound) 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:22 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:23 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:24 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:24 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:26 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Liberton, opp Gordon Terrace 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:28 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Liberton, at Mossgiel Walk 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:30 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Liberton, opp Kirk Park 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:31 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Liberton, after Kirkgate 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:31 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:17 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Liberton, at Yewlands Gardens 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:32 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Liberton, before Malbet Park 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:33 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:50 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:33 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:51 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gracemount, before Ellen's Glen Road 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:34 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gracemount High School (opp) 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:35 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Gracemount, before Gilmerton Dykes Street 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:35 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:36 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:53 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:37 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:37 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:40 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:41 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:42 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 18:58 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:43 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:31 18:58 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:44 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:59 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:44 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:00 19:28 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:45 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:00 19:28 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Dobbies Road 05:01 06:01 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:46 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:34 19:29 20:22 21:22
Bonnyrigg, at Hazel Drive 05:01 06:01 06:54 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:47 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:30 20:23 21:23
Bonnyrigg, opp Hopefield Place 05:02 06:02 06:55 07:55 08:56 09:56 10:48 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:31 20:24 21:24
Poltonhall, nr Rosewell Road 05:03 06:03 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:48 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:31 20:24 21:24
Poltonhall, opp Dalhousie Drive 05:03 06:03 06:56 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:49 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:32 20:25 21:25
Poltonhall, opp Farm Avenue 05:04 06:04 06:57 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:50 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:33 20:26 21:26
Poltonhall, opp St Annes Avenue 05:05 06:05 06:58 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:51 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:34 20:27 21:27
Poltonhall, at Cameron Crescent 05:06 06:06 06:59 07:59 09:00 10:00 10:52 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:35 20:28 21:28
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 04:31 05:31 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:01 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 04:31 05:31 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:01 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 04:32 05:32 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 04:32 05:32 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:02 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 04:33 05:33 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:03 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 04:34 05:34 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 04:34 05:34 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:04 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 04:35 05:35 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Primary 04:36 05:36 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:06 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bonnyrigg, opp Auld Coal Bank 04:36 05:36 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:06 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Terminus 04:37 05:37 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:07 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses