Bus Times

31 - High Wycombe - Penn

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

High Wycombe - Penn

High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 2) then hourly until
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 10) 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:50
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:51
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 09:27 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:52
High Wycombe, opp Railway Station 09:28 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:53
High Wycombe, opp Duke Street 09:29 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:54
High Wycombe, adj Lucas Road 09:29 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:55
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 140) 09:30 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:56
High Wycombe, opp Acorn Close 09:31 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:57
High Wycombe, adj The Happy Wanderer PH 09:32 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:58
High Wycombe, adj Mayhew Crescent 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:59
High Wycombe, adj Sheraton Drive 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:59
High Wycombe, adj Windsor Drive 09:33 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:59
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 09:34 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:00
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 09:35 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:01
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 09:36 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:02
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:37 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:03
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 15) 09:38 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:04
Hazlemere Rose Avenue (o/s 16) 09:38 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 20:04
Tylers Green, opp William Ramsay School 09:40 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 20:06
Tylers Green, adj Pine Walk 09:40 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 20:06
Tylers Green, opp Rose Avenue Shops 09:41 10:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 20:07
Tylers Green Curzon Avenue (opp 32) 09:42 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 20:08
Tylers Green Hazlemere Road (S-bound) 09:42 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 20:08
Tylers Green, opp Coppice Farm Road 09:43 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 20:08
Penn, opp The Pond 09:46 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 20:11

Penn - High Wycombe

Penn, opp The Pond 09:47 10:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:44 18:44
Penn School Road (o/s 10) 09:47 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Penn New Road (o/s 84) 09:48 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
Penn, adj Hillcroft Road 09:48 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
Tylers Green Potters Cross (E-bound) 09:49 10:47 16:47 17:46 18:46
Tylers Green, adj Coppice Farm Road 09:50 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Tylers Green Hazlemere Road (N-bound) 09:50 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Tylers Green Curzon Avenue (o/s 42) 09:50 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Tylers Green, o/s Rose Avenue Shops 09:51 10:49 16:49 17:48 18:48
Tylers Green, opp Pine Walk 09:52 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:49
Tylers Green, o/s William Ramsay School 09:53 10:51 16:51 17:50 18:50
Hazlemere Rose Avenue (opp 1) 09:54 10:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 09:56 10:54 16:54 17:53 18:53
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:56 10:54 16:54 17:53 18:53
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 09:57 10:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 09:57 10:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 09:58 10:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
High Wycombe, opp Windsor Drive 09:59 10:58 16:58 17:56 18:56
High Wycombe, opp Sheraton Drive 09:59 10:58 16:58 17:56 18:56
High Wycombe, opp Mayhew Crescent 10:00 10:59 16:59 17:57 18:57
High Wycombe, opp The Happy Wanderer PH 10:01 11:00 17:00 17:58 18:58
High Wycombe, adj Acorn Close 10:01 11:01 17:01 17:58 18:58
High Wycombe Bowerdean Crossroads (o/s 144) 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:00 19:00
High Wycombe, opp Lucas Road 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:01 19:01
High Wycombe, adj Duke Street 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:02 19:02
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 10:05 11:06 17:06 18:03 19:03
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:04 19:04
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 10:07 11:08 17:08 18:05 19:05
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 10) 10:09 11:10 17:10 18:07 19:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information