🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - Uckfield - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 17:50
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 17:50
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 17:51
Uckfield Garage (adj) 17:52
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 17:52
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 17:53
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 17:54
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 17:56
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 17:56
Maresfield, adj Church 17:59
Maresfield, opp Parklands 17:59
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 18:01
Piltdown Crossroads (SW-bound) 18:03
Piltdown, adj Garage 18:03
Newick The Green (NW-bound) 18:07
Newick Hill (opp) 18:07
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 18:08
Newick, adj Allington Road 18:09
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 18:09
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 18:10
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 18:10
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 18:11
N Chailey The Kings Head (W-bound) 18:12
N Chailey, o/s Chailey Heritage 18:12
N Chailey, adj Beggar's Wood Road 18:13
N Chailey, o/s Leyden House 18:14
N Chailey, o/s Pellings Barn 18:14
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (N-bound) 18:15
Scaynes Hill, adj The Inn on the Green 18:17
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 18:17
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (N-bound) 18:18
Walstead, adj Letter Box 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp Meadow Drive 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp William Allen Lane 18:21
Haywards Heath, opp Westlands Road 18:21
Haywards Heath, adj Beech Hill 18:22
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (SW-bound) 18:23
Haywards Heath, opp Hoblands 18:24
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 18:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 18:26
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 18:26
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 18:28
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 18:29
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 18:29
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 18:31
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 18:31
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 18:33
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 18:35
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 18:36
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 18:37
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 18:39
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 18:40
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 18:41
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 18:42
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 18:42s
Haywards Heath, adj Hoblands 18:43s
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (NE-bound) 18:44s
Haywards Heath, opp Beech Hill 18:44s
Haywards Heath, adj Westlands Road 18:44s
Haywards Heath, adj William Allen Lane 18:45s
Haywards Heath, adj Meadow Drive 18:45s
Walstead, opp Letter Box 18:45s
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (S-bound) 18:46s
Scaynes Hill, opp Ham Lane 18:47
Scaynes Hill, opp The Inn on the Green 18:48
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (S-bound) 18:49
N Chailey, opp Pellings Barn 18:50
N Chailey, opp Leyden House 18:50
N Chailey, opp Beggar's Wood Road 18:51
N Chailey, opp Chailey Heritage 18:51
N Chailey The Kings Head (E-bound) 18:53

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel