Bus Times

31 - Swansea - Morriston via Bonymaen, Trallwn

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Morriston - Swansea via Bonymaen, Trallwn

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:40 07:29 08:31 09:29 then hourly until 16:29 17:34 19:05 20:05
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 06:41 07:30 08:32 09:30 16:30 17:35 19:05 20:05
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Deers Leap 06:43 07:32 08:35 09:32 16:32 17:37 19:08 20:08
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Roundabout 06:44 07:33 08:35 09:33 16:33 17:38 19:08 20:08
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 06:45 07:34 08:37 09:34 16:34 17:39 19:09 20:09
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:46 07:35 08:38 09:35 16:35 17:40 19:10 20:10
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 06:47 07:36 08:39 09:36 16:36 17:41 19:11 20:11
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 06:48 07:37 08:40 09:37 16:37 17:42 19:12 20:12
Morriston, o/s Seion Chapel 06:51 07:39 08:43 09:39 16:39 17:44 19:14 20:14
Morriston, after Castle Bingo 06:51 07:39 08:43 09:39 16:39 17:44 19:14 20:14
Llansamlet, nr Morganite 06:52 07:40 08:44 09:40 16:40 17:45 19:15 20:15
Enterprise Park, after Johnsons Cleaners 06:53 07:41 08:44 09:41 16:41 17:46
Cwm, after Atlantic Close 06:58 07:45 08:48 09:45 16:45 17:50
Cwm, opp Western Power 06:59 07:46 08:49 09:46 16:46 17:51
Cwm, opp Nat West Bank 06:59 07:46 08:49 09:46 16:46 17:51
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 07:03 07:50 08:51 09:50 16:50 17:55
Llansamlet, before Samlet Social Club 19:16 20:16
Enterprise Park, before Johnsons Cleaners 08:53
Llansamlet, opp Tesco 07:05 07:52 09:52 16:52 17:57
Llansamlet Church Road (opp 10) 07:07 07:54 09:54 16:54 17:59 19:16 20:16
Gwernllwynchwyth, after Lon-Las School 07:09 07:56 09:56 16:56 18:01 19:17 20:17
Gwernllwynchwyth, after Walters Road Roundabout 19:18 20:18
Gwernllwynchwyth, in Tregof Village 07:12 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:04
Felin Fran, o/s Swansea Vale Resource Centre 07:13 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:05
Felin Fran, in Tregof Village 07:13 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:05
Felin Fran Walters Road (after roundabout) 07:13 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:05 19:19 20:19
Heol-las, before Ynysallan Road 07:13 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:05 19:19 20:19
Heol Las (opp 424) 07:14 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:06 19:20 20:20
Birchgrove, before Smiths Road 07:14 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:06 19:21 20:21
Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 07:15 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:07 19:22 20:22
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 153) 07:16 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:08 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:33
Birchgrove, o/s School 07:17 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:09 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:33
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 07:19 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:10 19:24 20:24 21:34 22:34
Birchgrove Road (o/s 180) 07:20 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:11 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:35
Birchgrove Stores (before) 07:21 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:12 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:35
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 07:22 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:13 19:26 20:26 21:36 22:36
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 07:23 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:14 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:37
Peniel Green, before Library 07:24 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:15 21:38
Peniel Green, before Llansamlet Railway Station 07:25 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:16 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:38
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 07:25 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:16 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:38
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 07:27 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:18 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 07:27 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:18 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Trallwn, after Post Office 07:28 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:19 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 07:28 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:19 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:41
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 07:29 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:20 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:41
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 07:29 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:42
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 07:29 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:42
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 07:30 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:21 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:42
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 07:31 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:22 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:43
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 07:32 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:23 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:44
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 07:32 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:24 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:44
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 07:33 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:25 19:35 20:35 21:45 22:45
Bonymaen, after Clinic 07:34 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:46 22:46
Bonymaen Inn (after) 07:35 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:28 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:47
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 07:35 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:28 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:47
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 07:36 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:29 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:48
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 07:36 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:48 22:49
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 07:37 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:30 19:39 20:39 21:49 22:50
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:39 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:32 19:40 20:40 21:50 22:51
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 07:40 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:51 22:53
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 07:41 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:34 19:42 20:42 21:52 22:53
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 07:42 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:35 19:42 20:42 21:52 22:54
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:44 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:54 22:55
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 07:50 08:40 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:59 22:59

Swansea - Morriston via Bonymaen, Trallwn

Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 07:30 08:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:34 08:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 07:36 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 07:36 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 07:37 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:39 08:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 06:58 07:41 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 06:58 07:42 08:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 06:58 07:43 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 06:59 07:44 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 06:59 07:44 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 07:00 07:46 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Birchgrove Comprehensive School (Grounds) 15:10
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 07:00 07:46 08:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 07:01 07:46 08:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 07:02 07:47 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 07:04 07:48 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:24 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 07:04 07:48 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:24 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 07:05 07:50 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:25 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 07:06 07:51 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:26 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 07:07 07:52 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:26 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 07:08 07:53 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:27 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Trallwn, before Post Office 07:09 07:55 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:28 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 07:10 07:57 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:29 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 07:11 07:57 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:29 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 07:12 07:59 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:30 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Peniel Green, after Library 07:12 07:59 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:30 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 07:13 08:00 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 07:14 08:02 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Birchgrove Stores (after) 07:15 08:03 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:42 19:32 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Birchgrove Road (opp 180) 07:16 08:04 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 07:17 08:05 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Birchgrove, opp School 07:17 08:50 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Birchgrove Comprehensive School (Grounds) 08:06
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 152) 07:18 08:51 14:51 15:10 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:45 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Birchgrove Heol Dulais (o/s 84) 07:19 08:52 14:52 15:11 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:36 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Birchgrove Smiths Road (opp junct) 07:19 08:52 14:52 15:11 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:36 20:32 23:32
Heol-Las (opp 407) 07:21 08:53 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:47 19:37 20:33 23:33
Felin Fran, before Ynysallan Road 07:21 08:54 14:54 15:13 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:48 19:38 20:34 23:34
Felin Fran Walters Road (before roundabout) 07:22 08:54 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:48 19:38 20:34 23:34
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Walters Road Roundabout 07:23 15:15 18:49 19:39 20:35 23:35
Gwernllwynchwyth, nr Cefn Derw 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:57
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Lon-Las School 07:24 08:58 14:58 15:16 15:58 17:01 18:01 18:50 19:40 20:36 23:36
Llansamlet Church Road (o/s 26) 07:25 09:01 15:01 15:17 16:01 17:04 18:04 18:51 19:41 20:37 23:37
Llansamlet, nr Surgery 15:17 18:51 19:41 20:37 23:37
Llansamlet, o/s Tesco 07:26 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:07 18:07
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 07:27 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Llansamlet, after Castle Court 07:28 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Llansamlet, after Samlet Social Club 15:18 18:52 19:42 20:38 23:38
Cwm, o/s Nat West Bank 07:29 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Llansamlet, o/s Western Power 07:30 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Cwm, before Atlantic Close 07:30 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Enterprise Park, before Johnsons Cleaners 07:33 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Llansamlet, nr Morganite 07:34 09:12 15:12 15:19 16:12 17:17 18:17 18:53 19:43 20:39 23:39
Morriston, before Castle Bingo 07:35 09:13 15:13 15:20 16:13 17:18 18:18 18:54 19:44 20:40 23:40
Morriston, o/s Library 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 20:41 23:41
Pentrepoeth, after Vicarage Road Roundabout 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:24 18:24
Morriston Police Station (Stop 1) 07:36 15:21 18:55 19:45
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 07:36 18:55 19:45
Morriston, before Chemical Road Bottom 07:37 18:56 19:46
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (o/s 67) 07:37 18:56 19:46
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 07:38 18:57 19:47
Pentrepoeth Brayley Road 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:24 18:24
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 07:39 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:25 18:25 18:58 19:48
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Primary School 07:40 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:26 18:26 18:59 19:49
Ynysforgan, opp Morriston School 07:41 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:26 18:26 19:00 19:50
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 07:42 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:27 18:27 19:01 19:51
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 07:44 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:29 18:29 19:03 19:53
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:45 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:30 18:30 19:04 19:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales