🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - Walsall - Mossley via Bloxwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Mossley via Bloxwich

Walsall Bus Station (Stand D) 00:05 05:10 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:18 09:30 10:06 10:18 10:54 11:06 11:42 11:54 12:30 12:42 13:18 13:30 14:06 14:18 14:54 15:06 15:42 15:54 16:30 16:42 17:18 17:30 18:15 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:15
Walsall, after The Prince 00:06 05:10 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:18 09:30 10:06 10:18 10:54 11:06 11:42 11:54 12:30 12:42 13:18 13:30 14:06 14:18 14:54 15:06 15:42 15:54 16:30 16:42 17:18 17:30 18:15 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:15
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 00:07 05:12 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:42 09:20 09:32 10:08 10:20 10:56 11:08 11:44 11:56 12:32 12:44 13:20 13:32 14:08 14:20 14:56 15:08 15:44 15:56 16:32 16:44 17:20 17:32 18:17 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:17
Birchills, adj Hospital St 00:08 05:13 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:43 09:21 09:33 10:09 10:21 10:57 11:09 11:45 11:57 12:33 12:45 13:21 13:33 14:09 14:21 14:57 15:09 15:45 15:57 16:33 16:45 17:21 17:33 18:18 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:18
Birchills, adj Northcote St 00:08 05:13 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:43 09:21 09:33 10:09 10:21 10:57 11:09 11:45 11:57 12:33 12:45 13:21 13:33 14:09 14:21 14:57 15:09 15:45 15:57 16:33 16:45 17:21 17:33 18:18 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:18
Birchills, opp Derby St 00:08 05:13 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:28 08:43 09:21 09:33 10:09 10:21 10:57 11:09 11:45 11:57 12:33 12:45 13:21 13:33 14:09 14:21 14:57 15:09 15:45 15:57 16:33 16:45 17:21 17:33 18:18 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:18
Ryecroft, opp Forest La 00:09 05:14 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:29 08:44 09:22 09:34 10:10 10:22 10:58 11:10 11:46 11:58 12:34 12:46 13:22 13:34 14:10 14:22 14:58 15:10 15:46 15:58 16:34 16:46 17:22 17:34 18:19 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:19
Ryecroft, adj Carl St 00:10 05:15 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:23 09:35 10:11 10:23 10:59 11:11 11:47 11:59 12:35 12:47 13:23 13:35 14:11 14:23 14:59 15:11 15:47 15:59 16:35 16:47 17:23 17:35 18:20 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:20
Harden, adj TWM Walsall Garage 00:10 05:15 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:45 09:23 09:35 10:11 10:23 10:59 11:11 11:47 11:59 12:35 12:47 13:23 13:35 14:11 14:23 14:59 15:11 15:47 15:59 16:35 16:47 17:23 17:35 18:20 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:20
Harden, opp Broadstone Avenue 00:11 05:16 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:24 09:36 10:12 10:24 11:00 11:12 11:48 12:00 12:36 12:48 13:24 13:36 14:12 14:24 15:00 15:12 15:48 16:00 16:36 16:48 17:24 17:36 18:21 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:21
Leamore, after Comwall Close 00:12 05:16 05:56 06:36 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:25 09:37 10:13 10:25 11:01 11:13 11:49 12:01 12:37 12:49 13:25 13:37 14:13 14:25 15:01 15:13 15:49 16:01 16:37 16:49 17:25 17:37 18:22 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:22
Leamore Lane (adj) 00:12 05:17 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:48 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:26 09:38 10:14 10:26 11:02 11:14 11:50 12:02 12:38 12:50 13:26 13:38 14:14 14:26 15:02 15:14 15:50 16:02 16:38 16:50 17:26 17:38 18:23 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:22
Blakenall Heath, adj Green Lane 00:13 05:18 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:49 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:27 09:39 10:15 10:27 11:03 11:15 11:51 12:03 12:39 12:51 13:27 13:39 14:15 14:27 15:03 15:15 15:51 16:03 16:39 16:51 17:27 17:39 18:24 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:23
Blakenall Heath, opp The Pinfold 00:14 05:18 05:58 06:38 07:19 07:50 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:28 09:40 10:16 10:28 11:04 11:16 11:52 12:04 12:40 12:52 13:28 13:40 14:16 14:28 15:04 15:16 15:52 16:04 16:40 16:52 17:28 17:40 18:25 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:24
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BG) 00:15 05:19 05:59 06:39 07:20 07:51 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:29 09:41 10:17 10:29 11:05 11:17 11:53 12:05 12:41 12:53 13:29 13:41 14:17 14:29 15:05 15:17 15:53 16:05 16:41 16:53 17:29 17:41 18:26 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:25
Bloxwich, opp Church Street 00:16 05:20 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:51 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:29 09:41 10:17 10:29 11:05 11:17 11:53 12:05 12:41 12:53 13:29 13:41 14:17 14:29 15:05 15:17 15:53 16:05 16:41 16:53 17:29 17:41 18:26 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:25
Bloxwich, after Samuel St 00:17 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:22 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:31 09:43 10:19 10:31 11:07 11:19 11:55 12:07 12:43 12:55 13:31 13:43 14:19 14:31 15:07 15:19 15:55 16:07 16:43 16:55 17:31 17:43 18:28 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:27
Bloxwich, adj Sandbank 00:17 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:22 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:31 09:43 10:19 10:31 11:07 11:19 11:55 12:07 12:43 12:55 13:31 13:43 14:19 14:31 15:07 15:19 15:55 16:07 16:43 16:55 17:31 17:43 18:28 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:27
Mossley, before Broad Lane 00:18 05:22 06:02 06:42 07:23 07:54 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:32 09:44 10:20 10:32 11:08 11:20 11:56 12:08 12:44 12:56 13:32 13:44 14:20 14:32 15:08 15:20 15:56 16:08 16:44 16:56 17:32 17:44 18:29 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:28
Mossley, adj Sneyd Hall Rd 00:19 05:22 06:02 06:42 07:23 07:54 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:32 09:44 10:20 10:32 11:08 11:20 11:56 12:08 12:44 12:56 13:32 13:44 14:20 14:32 15:08 15:20 15:56 16:08 16:44 16:56 17:32 17:44 18:29 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:28
Dudleys Field, after Sneyd Lane 00:20 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:24 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:33 09:45 10:21 10:33 11:09 11:21 11:57 12:09 12:45 12:57 13:33 13:45 14:21 14:33 15:09 15:21 15:57 16:09 16:45 16:57 17:33 17:45 18:30 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:29
Mossley Shops (opp) 00:20 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:24 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:33 09:45 10:21 10:33 11:09 11:21 11:57 12:09 12:45 12:57 13:33 13:45 14:21 14:33 15:09 15:21 15:57 16:09 16:45 16:57 17:33 17:45 18:30 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:29
Mossley, adj Abbey Square 00:21 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:25 07:56 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:34 09:46 10:22 10:34 11:10 11:22 11:58 12:10 12:46 12:58 13:34 13:46 14:22 14:34 15:10 15:22 15:58 16:10 16:46 16:58 17:34 17:46 18:31 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:30 22:00 23:00 23:30
Mossley, adj Glastonbury Crescent 00:21 05:25 06:05 06:45 07:26 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:35 09:47 10:23 10:35 11:11 11:23 11:59 12:11 12:47 12:59 13:35 13:47 14:23 14:35 15:11 15:23 15:59 16:11 16:47 16:59 17:35 17:47 18:32 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:31 22:01 23:01 23:31
Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 00:23 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:28 07:59 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:37 09:49 10:25 10:37 11:13 11:25 12:01 12:13 12:49 13:01 13:37 13:49 14:25 14:37 15:13 15:25 16:01 16:13 16:49 17:01 17:37 17:49 18:34 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:33 22:03 23:03 23:33

Mossley - Walsall via Bloxwich

Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 00:23 04:50 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:31 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:40 09:52 10:28 10:40 11:16 11:28 12:04 12:16 12:52 13:04 13:40 13:52 14:28 14:40 15:16 15:28 16:04 16:16 16:52 17:04 17:49 18:45 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:33 22:03 23:03 23:33
Mossley, opp Glastonbury Crescent 00:23 04:51 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:32 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:41 09:53 10:29 10:41 11:17 11:29 12:05 12:17 12:53 13:05 13:41 13:53 14:29 14:41 15:17 15:29 16:05 16:17 16:53 17:05 17:50 18:46 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:34
Mossley, opp Abbey Square 00:24 04:51 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:33 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:42 09:54 10:30 10:42 11:18 11:30 12:06 12:18 12:54 13:06 13:42 13:54 14:30 14:42 15:18 15:30 16:06 16:18 16:54 17:06 17:51 18:47 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:34
Mossley Shops (adj) 00:25 04:52 05:32 06:12 06:52 07:34 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:43 09:55 10:31 10:43 11:19 11:31 12:07 12:19 12:55 13:07 13:43 13:55 14:31 14:43 15:19 15:31 16:07 16:19 16:55 17:07 17:52 18:48 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:35 22:05 23:05 23:35
Dudleys Field, adj Cresswell Crescent 00:25 04:53 05:33 06:13 06:53 07:35 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:44 09:56 10:32 10:44 11:20 11:32 12:08 12:20 12:56 13:08 13:44 13:56 14:32 14:44 15:20 15:32 16:08 16:20 16:56 17:08 17:53 18:49 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:36 22:06 23:06 23:36
Mossley, nr Shrewsbury Close 00:26 04:54 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:35 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:44 09:56 10:32 10:44 11:20 11:32 12:08 12:20 12:56 13:08 13:44 13:56 14:32 14:44 15:20 15:32 16:08 16:20 16:56 17:08 17:53 18:49 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:37 22:07 23:07 23:37
Mossley, after Broad Lane 00:26 04:54 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:36 08:08 08:23 08:53 09:08 09:45 09:57 10:33 10:45 11:21 11:33 12:09 12:21 12:57 13:09 13:45 13:57 14:33 14:45 15:21 15:33 16:09 16:21 16:57 17:09 17:54 18:50 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:37 22:07 23:07 23:37
Bloxwich, opp Sandbank 00:28 04:55 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:37 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:46 09:58 10:34 10:46 11:22 11:34 12:10 12:22 12:58 13:10 13:46 13:58 14:34 14:46 15:22 15:34 16:10 16:22 16:58 17:10 17:55 18:51 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:38 22:08 23:08 23:38
Bloxwich, before Victoria Ave 00:29 04:56 05:36 06:16 06:56 07:38 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:47 09:59 10:35 10:47 11:23 11:35 12:11 12:23 12:59 13:11 13:47 13:59 14:35 14:47 15:23 15:35 16:11 16:23 16:59 17:11 17:56 18:52 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:39 22:09 23:09 23:39
Bloxwich, adj Church Street 04:56 05:36 06:16 06:56 07:38 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:47 09:59 10:35 10:47 11:23 11:35 12:11 12:23 12:59 13:11 13:47 13:59 14:35 14:47 15:23 15:35 16:11 16:23 16:59 17:11 17:56 18:52 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:39 22:09 23:09
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BF) 04:57 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:39 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:48 10:00 10:36 10:48 11:24 11:36 12:12 12:24 13:00 13:12 13:48 14:00 14:36 14:48 15:24 15:36 16:12 16:24 17:00 17:12 17:57 18:53 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:40 22:10 23:10
Blakenall Heath, adj The Pinfold 04:57 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:40 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:49 10:01 10:37 10:49 11:25 11:37 12:13 12:25 13:01 13:13 13:49 14:01 14:37 14:49 15:25 15:37 16:13 16:25 17:01 17:13 17:58 18:54 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:40 22:10 23:10
Blakenall Heath, opp Green Lane 04:58 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:41 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:50 10:02 10:38 10:50 11:26 11:38 12:14 12:26 13:02 13:14 13:50 14:02 14:38 14:50 15:26 15:38 16:14 16:26 17:02 17:14 17:59 18:55 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:41 22:11 23:11
Leamore Lane (opp) 04:59 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:42 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:14 09:51 10:03 10:39 10:51 11:27 11:39 12:15 12:27 13:03 13:15 13:51 14:03 14:39 14:51 15:27 15:39 16:15 16:27 17:03 17:15 18:00 18:56 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:42 22:12 23:12
Harden, adj Broadstone Avenue 05:00 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:43 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:52 10:04 10:40 10:52 11:28 11:40 12:16 12:28 13:04 13:16 13:52 14:04 14:40 14:52 15:28 15:40 16:16 16:28 17:04 17:16 18:01 18:57 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:43 22:13 23:13
Harden, opp TWM Walsall Garage 05:01 05:41 06:21 07:01 07:44 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:53 10:05 10:41 10:53 11:29 11:41 12:17 12:29 13:05 13:17 13:53 14:05 14:41 14:53 15:29 15:41 16:17 16:29 17:05 17:17 18:02 18:58 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:44 22:14 23:14
Ryecroft, opp Carl St 05:02 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:45 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:54 10:06 10:42 10:54 11:30 11:42 12:18 12:30 13:06 13:18 13:54 14:06 14:42 14:54 15:30 15:42 16:18 16:30 17:06 17:18 18:03 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:44 22:14 23:14
Ryecroft, adj Forest La 05:03 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:45 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:55 10:07 10:43 10:55 11:31 11:43 12:19 12:31 13:07 13:19 13:55 14:07 14:43 14:55 15:31 15:43 16:19 16:31 17:07 17:19 18:03 18:59 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:45 22:15 23:15
Birchills, adj Derby St 05:03 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:46 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:56 10:08 10:44 10:56 11:32 11:44 12:20 12:32 13:08 13:20 13:56 14:08 14:44 14:56 15:32 15:44 16:20 16:32 17:08 17:20 18:04 19:00 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:46 22:16 23:16
Birchills, opp Northcote St 05:04 05:44 06:24 07:04 07:46 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:56 10:08 10:44 10:56 11:32 11:44 12:20 12:32 13:08 13:20 13:56 14:08 14:44 14:56 15:32 15:44 16:20 16:32 17:08 17:20 18:04 19:00 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:46 22:16 23:16
Birchills, opp Hospital St 05:04 05:44 06:24 07:04 07:47 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:56 10:08 10:44 10:56 11:32 11:44 12:20 12:32 13:08 13:20 13:56 14:08 14:44 14:56 15:32 15:44 16:20 16:32 17:08 17:20 18:05 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:46 22:16 23:16
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 05:05 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:48 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:21 09:58 10:10 10:46 10:58 11:34 11:46 12:22 12:34 13:10 13:22 13:58 14:10 14:46 14:58 15:34 15:46 16:22 16:34 17:10 17:22 18:06 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:47 22:17 23:17
Walsall Law Courts 05:06 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:49 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:22 09:59 10:11 10:47 10:59 11:35 11:47 12:23 12:35 13:11 13:23 13:59 14:11 14:47 14:59 15:35 15:47 16:23 16:35 17:11 17:23 18:07 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:48 22:18 23:18
Walsall, adj The Prince 05:06 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:49 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:22 09:59 10:11 10:47 10:59 11:35 11:47 12:23 12:35 13:11 13:23 13:59 14:11 14:47 14:59 15:35 15:47 16:23 16:35 17:11 17:23 18:07 19:03 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:49 22:19 23:19
Walsall Bus Station (Stand D) 05:08 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:51 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:24 10:01 10:13 10:49 11:01 11:37 11:49 12:25 12:37 13:13 13:25 14:01 14:13 14:49 15:01 15:37 15:49 16:25 16:37 17:13 17:25 18:09 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:50 22:20 23:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands