Bus Times

310 - Waltham Cross - Hertford

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Hertford - Waltham Cross

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45 19:45
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Ware Railway Station (Stop E) 07:01
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Ware, opp Gilpin Mews 07:02 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 07:02 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 07:03 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 07:05 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 07:06 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 07:08 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 07:09 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 07:11 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 07:12 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 07:13 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 07:13 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 07:14 08:07 18:07 19:06 20:06
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (W-bound) 07:14 08:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Hoddesdon, nr The Drive 07:15 08:08 18:08 19:07 20:07
Hoddesdon, opp Briscoe Road 07:15 08:09 18:09 19:07 20:07
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 07:16 08:09 18:09 19:08 20:08
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 07:17 08:11 18:11 19:09 20:09
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 07:17 08:11 18:11 19:09 20:09
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 07:19 08:13 18:13 19:11 20:11
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 07:20 08:14 18:14 19:12 20:12
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 07:21 08:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 07:22 08:16 18:16 19:14 20:14
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 07:22 08:17 18:17 19:14 20:14
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 07:23 08:17 18:17 19:15 20:15
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 07:24 08:19 18:19 19:16 20:16
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 07:25 08:20 18:20 19:17 20:17
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 07:26 08:21 18:21 19:18 20:18
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 07:27 08:22 18:22 19:19 20:19
Turnford, opp Bulls Head PH 07:28 08:24 18:24 19:21 20:21
Turnford, nr Thomas Rochford Way 07:28 08:25 18:25 19:21 20:21
Turnford, nr Mayfield School 07:30 08:27 18:27 19:23 20:23
Cheshunt, nr Mill Lane 07:30 08:27 18:27 19:23 20:23
Cheshunt, nr Cadmore Lane 07:31 08:29 18:29 19:25 20:25
Cheshunt, opp The Old English Gentleman PH 07:32 08:30 18:30 19:26 20:26
Cheshunt, opp Police Station 07:33 08:32 18:32 19:27 20:27
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 07:34 08:33 18:33 19:28 20:28
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 07:34 08:33 18:33 19:28 20:28
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 07:35 08:34 18:34 19:29 20:29
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 07:36 08:36 18:36 19:30 20:30
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:31 20:31
Waltham Cross, adj Bus Station 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:34 20:34

Waltham Cross - Hertford

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 07:50 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 07:53 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 07:54 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop B) 07:56 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51
Cheshunt, nr Police Station 07:56 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Cheshunt, o/s The Old English Gentleman PH 07:57 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Cheshunt, opp Cadmore Lane 07:58 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53
Cheshunt, opp Mill Lane 07:59 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:54
Turnford, opp Mayfield School 08:00 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:55 20:55
Turnford, opp Thomas Rochford Way 08:02 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:56 20:56
Turnford, nr Bulls Head PH 08:03 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:57 20:57
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 08:04 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:58 20:58
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 08:06 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:00 21:00
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 08:06 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:00 21:00
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 08:07 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:01 21:01
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 08:08 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:02 21:02
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 08:09 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:04 20:03 21:03
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 08:10 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:04 21:04
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 08:11 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:05 21:05
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 08:12 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:07 20:06 21:06
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 08:13 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:08 20:07 21:07
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 08:14 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 20:08 21:08
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 08:15 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:09 21:09
Hoddesdon, opp Middlefield Road 08:16 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:09 21:09
Hoddesdon, nr Briscoe Road 08:16 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:11 20:10 21:10
Hoddesdon, opp The Drive 08:17 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:10 21:10
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (E-bound) 08:18 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:11 21:11
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 08:18 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:11 21:11
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 08:19 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:12 21:12
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 08:20 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 08:21 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:14 21:14
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 08:24 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18 21:18
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 08:24 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18 21:18
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 08:26 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 08:27 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:21
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:22
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:24
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26
Chadwell, opp Springs 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:33 19:28 20:27 21:27
Hertford, adj Kings Road 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:34 19:29 20:28 21:28
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:35 19:30 20:29 21:29
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:31 20:30 21:30
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hertford, opp Tesco 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:37 19:32 20:31 21:31
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:39 19:34 20:33 21:33

More information