Bus Times

313 - Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Northiam - Peasmarsh - Rye - Rye Harbour

Northiam, adj Coppards Lane 09:05 10:18 12:23 14:28 17:42
Northiam, adj Goddens Gill 09:07 10:20 12:25 14:30 17:44
Northiam, opp Dixter Road 09:08 10:21 12:26 14:31 17:44
Northiam, opp Primary School 09:09 10:22 12:27 14:32 17:45
Northiam, opp Frewen College 09:09 10:22 12:27 14:32
Clayhill, o/s Rose and Crown 09:12 10:25 12:30 14:35
Beckley, opp School 09:13 10:26 12:31 14:36
Beckley, opp Buddens Green 09:14 10:27 12:32 14:37
Four Oaks, opp The Coach House 09:15 10:28 12:33 14:38
Flackley Ash, opp Mill Lane 09:18 10:31 12:36 14:41
Peasmarsh, opp Farleys Way 09:19 10:32 12:37 14:42
Peasmarsh, opp School Lane 09:20 10:33 12:38 14:43
Rye Foreign, opp Lea Farm 09:21 10:34 12:39 14:44
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty 09:25 10:38 12:43 14:48
Playden, opp Rye Hospital 09:26 10:39 12:44 14:49
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery 09:26 10:39 12:44 14:49
Rye Hill (S-bound) 09:27 10:40 12:45 14:50
Mill Corner, opp Mill Terrace 17:47
Rye, adj Military Road 09:27 10:40 12:45 14:50
Mill Corner, opp Perrymans Cross 17:47
Broad Oak Arnold Bridge (S-bound) 17:51
Broad Oak, adj Furnace Lane 17:52
Broad Oak, opp Oakhill Drive 17:53
Broad Oak, adj Recreation Ground 17:53
Udimore Sowdens (E-bound) 17:56
Rye, adj Bowling Green 09:28 10:41 12:46 14:51
Udimore, opp The Kings Head 17:58
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 09:29 10:42 12:47 14:52
Rye, opp The Deals 09:30 10:43 12:48 14:53
Cock Marling, opp The Plough 18:00
Rye, opp Cadborough Cliff 18:02
Rye Udimore Road (NE-bound) 18:03
Rye, opp Ashenden Avenue 18:03
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 09:32 10:45 12:50 14:55 18:04
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:24 09:35 10:50 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 15:33 17:00
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 08:24 09:35 10:50 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 15:33 17:00
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (SE-bound) 08:28 09:39 10:54 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 15:37 17:04
Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road 08:31 09:42 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 15:40 17:07
Schooldays only

Rye Harbour - Rye - Peasmarsh - Northiam

Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road 08:32 09:43 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 15:41 17:08
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (NW-bound) 08:34 09:45 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 15:43 17:10
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 08:38 09:49 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 15:47 17:14
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:40 09:51 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 15:49 17:16
Rye Railway Station (Stop C) 08:40 09:53 11:58 14:03 17:17 19:05
Rye, opp The Landgate 08:40 09:53 11:58 14:03 17:17 19:05
Rye, opp Military Road 08:41 09:54 11:59 14:04 17:18 19:06
Playden, o/s Rye Cemetery 08:42 09:55 12:00 14:05 17:19 19:07
Playden, adj Rye Hospital 08:42 09:55 12:00 14:05 17:19 19:07
Playden, opp Peace and Plenty 08:44 09:57 12:02 14:07 17:21 19:09
Rye Foreign, adj Lea Farm 08:47 10:00 12:05 14:10 17:24 19:12
Peasmarsh, adj School Lane 08:49 10:02 12:07 14:12 17:26 19:14
Peasmarsh, adj Farleys Way 08:49 10:02 12:07 14:12 17:26 19:14
Flackley Ash, adj Mill Lane 08:50 10:03 12:08 14:13 17:27 19:15
Four Oaks, o/s The Coach House 08:54 10:07 12:12 14:17 17:31 19:19
Beckley, adj Buddens Green 08:54 10:07 12:12 14:17 17:31 19:19
Beckley, adj School 08:55 10:08 12:13 14:18 17:32 19:20
Clayhill, opp Rose and Crown 08:57 10:10 12:15 14:20 17:34 19:22
Northiam, adj Frewen College 08:59 10:12 12:17 14:22 17:36 19:24
Northiam, o/s Primary School 08:59 10:12 12:17 14:22 17:36 19:24
Northiam, adj Dixter Road 09:01 10:14 12:19 14:24 17:38 19:26
Northiam, opp Goddens Gill 09:02 10:15 12:20 14:25 17:39 19:27
Northiam, opp Coppards Lane 09:04 10:17 12:22 14:27 17:41 19:29
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings