bustimes.org

314 - Holme - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 08:50 09:40 10:40 11:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 then hourly until 21:40 23:05
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 00:05 08:51 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:41 21:41 23:06
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 00:06 08:52 09:41 10:41 11:42 17:42 18:42 21:42 23:07
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 00:06 08:52 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:42 21:42 23:07
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 00:07 08:52 09:42 10:42 11:43 17:43 18:43 21:43 23:08
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 00:08 08:53 09:43 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:43 21:43 23:08
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 00:08 08:54 09:43 10:43 11:44 17:44 18:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 00:09 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:44 21:44 23:09
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 00:09 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:45 17:45 18:45 21:45 23:10
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 00:09 08:55 09:45 10:45 11:45 17:45 18:45 21:45 23:10
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 00:10 08:56 09:46 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:46 21:46 23:11
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 00:11 08:56 09:46 10:46 11:47 17:47 18:47 21:47 23:12
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 00:12 08:57 09:47 10:47 11:48 17:48 18:48 21:48 23:13
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 00:13 08:58 09:48 10:48 11:49 17:49 18:49 21:49 23:14
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 00:14 08:58 09:48 10:48 11:49 17:49 18:49 21:49 23:14
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 00:17 09:01 09:51 10:51 11:52 17:52 18:52 21:52 23:17
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 00:17 09:01 09:51 10:51 11:52 17:52 18:52 21:52 23:17
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 00:18 09:02 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:53 21:53 23:18
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 00:18 09:02 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:53 21:53 23:18
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 00:19 09:03 09:53 10:53 11:54 17:54 18:54 21:54 23:19
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 00:19 09:03 09:54 10:54 11:55 17:55 18:54 21:54 23:19
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 00:19 09:04 09:54 10:54 11:55 17:55 18:55 21:55 23:19
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 00:20 09:04 09:55 10:55 11:56 17:56 18:55 21:55 23:20
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 00:20 09:05 09:55 10:55 11:56 17:56 18:56 21:56 23:20
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 00:21 09:05 09:56 10:56 11:57 17:57 18:56 21:56 23:21
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 00:21 09:06 09:57 10:57 11:58 17:58 18:57 21:57 23:21
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 00:22 09:07 09:58 10:58 11:59 17:59 18:58 21:58 23:22
New Mill Rock Cottages 00:22 09:07 09:58 10:58 11:59 17:59 18:58 21:58 23:22
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 00:23 09:08 09:59 10:59 12:00 18:00 18:59 21:59 23:23
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 00:24 09:08 10:00 11:00 12:01 18:01 19:00 22:00 23:24
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 00:24 09:09 10:00 11:00 12:02 18:02 19:00 22:00 23:24
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 00:25 09:10 10:01 11:01 12:02 18:02 19:01 22:01 23:25
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 00:25 09:10 10:01 11:01 12:03 18:03 19:01 22:01 23:25
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 00:26 09:10 10:02 11:02 12:03 18:03 19:02 22:02 23:26
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 00:27 09:11 10:03 11:03 12:04 18:04 19:03 22:03 23:27
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 00:28 09:13 10:04 11:04 12:06 18:06 19:04 22:04 23:28
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 00:29 09:13 10:05 11:05 12:07 18:07 19:05 22:05 23:29
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand C) 00:30 09:14 10:06 11:06 12:08 18:08 19:06 22:06 23:30
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 10:07 11:07 12:09 18:09 19:07 22:07 23:31
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 10:08 11:08 12:10 18:10 19:08 22:08 23:32
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Mills 10:09 11:09 12:11 18:11 19:08 22:08 23:32
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Woodside View 10:11 11:11 12:13 18:13 19:10 22:10 23:34
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road 10:12 11:12 12:14 18:14 19:11 22:11 23:35
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 10:12 11:12 12:14 18:14 19:12 22:12 23:36
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park 10:13 11:13 12:15 18:15 19:13 22:13 23:37
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Field End Road 10:14 11:14 12:16 18:16 19:13 22:13 23:37
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Bank Lane 10:14 11:14 12:16 18:16 19:13 22:13 23:37
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill 10:14 11:14 12:16 18:16 19:14 22:14 23:38
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 10:15 11:15 12:17 18:17 19:14 22:14 23:38
Holme Shoe Broad 10:17 11:17 12:19 18:19 19:16 22:16 23:40
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road 10:17 11:17 12:19 18:19 19:17 22:17 23:41
Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 10:18 11:18 12:20 18:20 19:17 22:17 23:41

Outbound

Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:41
Holme Woodhead Rd Meal Hill Road (stop) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:41
Holme Shoe Broad (stop) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:42
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:27 23:43
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill (stop) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:44
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Field End Road 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:28 23:44
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park (E-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:45
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:29 23:45
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road (stop) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:46
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Burnlee Road 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:31 23:47
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Springs 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:31 23:47
Holmfirth, adj Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:32 23:48
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 08:15 09:20 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:33 23:49
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 08:16 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:34 23:50
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 08:16 09:21 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:50
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 08:17 09:22 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 08:19 09:24 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:52
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 08:19 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:52
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 08:19 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:37 23:53
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 08:20 09:25 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:53
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 08:20 09:25 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:38 23:54
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 08:21 09:26 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:54
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 08:22 09:27 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:55
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 08:22 09:27 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:55
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 08:23 09:28 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:56
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 08:24 09:29 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:57
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 08:25 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:58
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 08:25 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:58
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 08:26 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:59
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 08:26 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:59
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 08:27 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:00
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 08:27 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:00
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 08:28 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:01
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 08:28 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:01
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 08:28 09:33 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:01
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 08:29 09:34 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:01
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 08:31 09:36 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:01
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 08:31 09:36 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:02
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 08:32 09:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:02
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 08:32 09:37 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:02
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 08:33 09:38 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:02
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 08:33 09:38 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:02
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 08:34 09:39 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:02
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 08:34 09:39 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:02
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 08:35 09:40 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:03
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 08:37 09:42 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:55 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:52 00:04
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 08:38 09:43 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:57 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:53 00:05
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:01 13:01 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:54 00:06
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 08:43 09:48 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:01 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:56
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 00:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield