Bus Times

315 - Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland

A bus service operated by Cruisers

Dormansland - Lingfield - Redhill

Dormansland, adj Church 07:15 09:55 13:20
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 07:16 09:56 13:21
Dormansland, opp The Plough 07:17 09:57 13:22
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 07:17 09:57 13:22
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 07:18 09:58 13:23
Lingfield, opp Station Road 07:18 09:58 13:23
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:19 09:59 13:24
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 07:21 09:59 13:24
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 07:23 10:00 13:25
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 07:23 10:00 13:25
Lingfield, adj The Star 07:24 10:01 13:26
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 07:25 10:02 13:27
Lingfield Godstone Road (NW-bound) 07:25 10:02 13:27
Lingfield Common Ray Corner (NW-bound) 07:27 10:04 13:29
Blindley Heath, opp Tandridge Lane 07:29 10:06 13:31
Blindley Heath, opp Albion House 07:30 10:07 13:32
Blindley Heath, opp Ray Lane 07:31 10:08 13:33
Blindley Heath, opp Cottenhams 07:32 10:09 13:34
Blindley Heath, o/s St John's Church 07:32 10:09 13:34
Blindley Heath, adj Featherstone 07:33 10:10 13:35
Blindley Heath Blue Anchor Wood (S-bound) 07:34 10:11 13:36
Whitewood Lane (SW-bound) 07:36 10:13 13:38
Horne, opp Church 07:38 10:15 13:40
Horne Church Road (S-bound) 07:38 10:15 13:40
Smallfield Road (SW-bound) 07:40 10:17 13:42
Smallfield Plough Road (W-bound) 07:41 10:18 13:43
Smallfield, opp The Plough and Furrow 07:42 10:19 13:44
Smallfield Careys Wood (N-bound) 07:43 10:20 13:45
Smallfield Chapel Road (N-bound) 07:43 10:20 13:45
Smallfield Norman's Road (NE-bound) 07:44 10:21 13:46
Outwood Scott's Hill (N-bound) 07:46 10:23 13:48
Outwood Miller's Lane (SW-bound) 07:47 10:24 13:49
Outwood, opp The Castle 07:48 10:25 13:50
Outwood, adj Batchelor's Farm 07:48 10:25 13:50
Outwood Dayseys Hill (NW-bound) 07:48 10:25 13:50
Outwood, opp Dog and Duck 07:49 10:26 13:51
Nutfield Park Cooper's Hill Road (N-bound) 07:50 10:27 13:52
Ridge Green Nutfield Park (W-bound) 07:51 10:28 13:53
Ridge Green Kings Cross Lane (opp 31) 07:52 10:29 13:54
Ridge Green (adj) 07:53 10:30 13:55
S Nutfield, adj Nutfield Railway Station 07:53 10:30 13:55
S Nutfield, opp Kentwyns Rise 07:54 10:31 13:56
S Nutfield Mid Street (N-bound) 07:55 10:32 13:57
Nutfield Mid Street Top (N-bound) 07:57 10:33 13:58
Nutfield, opp Cemetery 08:00 10:34 13:59
Redhill, opp Cormongers Lane 08:02 10:35 14:00
Redhill, opp Fullers Earth 08:05 10:37 14:02
Redhill, opp Oakwood Close 08:06 10:38 14:03
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 08:09 10:39 14:04
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:10 10:40 12:05 14:05
Redhill, adj Brook Road 10:41s 12:06s 14:06s
Redhill, opp Wilton Road 10:42s 12:07s 14:07s
Redhill The Cutting (S-bound) 10:43s 12:08s 14:08s
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 10:46s 12:11s 14:11s
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 10:48 12:13 14:13
Operates during School Holidays

Redhill - Lingfield - Dormansland

Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 12:15 17:05
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 12:16 17:06
Redhill, adj Church Road 12:20 17:10
Redhill The Cutting (N-bound) 12:20 17:10
Redhill, opp Brook Road 12:22 17:12
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:00 12:25 15:37 17:15
Redhill, adj Oakwood Close 09:01 12:26 15:38 17:16
Redhill, adj Fullers Earth 09:02 12:27 15:39 17:17
Redhill, adj Cormongers Lane 09:04 12:29 15:40 17:19
Nutfield, o/s Cemetery 09:05 12:30 15:41 17:20
Nutfield Mid Street Top (S-bound) 09:07 12:32 15:43 17:22
S Nutfield Mid Street (S-bound) 09:09 12:34 15:44 17:24
S Nutfield, adj Kentwyns Rise 09:10 12:35 15:45 17:25
S Nutfield, opp Nutfield Railway Station 09:10 12:35 15:45 17:25
Ridge Green (opp) 09:12 12:37 15:47 17:27
Ridge Green Kings Cross Lane (o/s 7) 09:13 12:38 15:48 17:28
Ridge Green Nutfield Park (E-bound) 09:13 12:38 15:48 17:28
Nutfield Park Cooper's Hill Road (S-bound) 09:15 12:40 15:50 17:30
Outwood, adj Dog and Duck 09:16 12:41 15:51 17:31
Outwood Dayseys Hill (SE-bound) 09:17 12:42 15:52 17:32
Outwood, opp Batchelor's Farm 09:17 12:42 15:52 17:32
Outwood, adj The Castle 09:18 12:43 15:53 17:33
Outwood Miller's Lane (NE-bound) 09:18 12:43 15:53 17:33
Outwood Scott's Hill (S-bound) 09:19 12:44 15:54 17:34
Smallfield Norman's Road (SW-bound) 09:20 12:46 15:56 17:36
Smallfield Chapel Road (S-bound) 09:21 12:47 15:57 17:37
Smallfield, opp Careys Wood 09:22 12:48 15:58 17:38
Smallfield, opp Burstow Primary School 09:23 12:49 15:59 17:39
Smallfield, adj The Plough and Furrow 09:23 12:49 16:00 17:39s
Smallfield Plough Road (E-bound) 09:24 12:50 16:00 17:40s
Smallfield Road (NE-bound) 09:25 12:51 16:02 17:41s
Horne Church Road (N-bound) 09:26 12:52 16:04 17:42s
Horne, adj Church 09:27 12:53 16:05 17:43s
Whitewood Lane (NE-bound) 09:29 12:55 16:06 17:45s
Blindley Heath Blue Anchor Wood (N-bound) 09:32 12:58 16:08 17:48s
Blindley Heath, opp Featherstone 09:34 13:00 16:10 17:50s
Blindley Heath, opp St John's Church 09:34 13:00 16:10 17:50s
Blindley Heath, adj Cottenhams 09:34 13:00 16:10 17:50s
Blindley Heath, adj Ray Lane 09:35 13:01 16:11 17:51s
Blindley Heath, adj Albion House 09:35 13:01 16:11 17:51s
Blindley Heath, adj Tandridge Lane 09:36 13:01 16:11 17:51s
Lingfield Common Ray Corner (SE-bound) 09:38 13:03 16:13 17:53s
Lingfield Godstone Road (SE-bound) 09:39 13:04 16:14 17:54s
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 09:40 13:05 16:15 17:55s
Lingfield, opp The Star 13:05 17:55s
Lingfield, opp Little Lullenden 13:06 17:56s
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 113) 13:07 17:57s
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 13:07 17:57s
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 13:08 17:58s
Lingfield, adj Station Road 09:41 16:16
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 09:42 13:09 16:17 17:58s
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 09:43 13:10 16:17 17:59s
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 13:12 16:19 18:00s
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 09:45
Dormansland, adj Memorial Hall 09:45 13:13 16:20 18:01s
Dormansland, opp Church 09:47 13:15 16:22 18:03
Operates during School Holidays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information