Bus Times

316 - Coulport or Garelochhead - Helensburgh

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches and Wilsons of Rhu

Helensburgh - Coulport or Garelochhead

Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 23:30
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 23:30
Helensburgh West King Street (at 53) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 23:30
Helensburgh, before William Street 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 23:31
Helensburgh, before Glasgow Street 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 23:31
Helensburgh, at Sutherland Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02 23:32
Helensburgh, opp Ardencaple Quadrant 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02 23:32
Helensburgh, opp Ardencaple Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 23:33
Helensburgh, at Kidston Park 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 23:33
Rhu Road Higher (opp) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04 23:34
Rhu, opp Lagarie House 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05 23:35
Rhu, at Marina 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 22:06 23:36
Rhu Ellan Court (opp) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07 23:37
Rhu, opp Hall Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07 23:37
Rhu, opp Aros Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:08 23:38
Blairvadach, at Gullybridge Home 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09 23:39
Shandon, opp Stuckenduff 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10 23:40
Shandon, opp Chapelburn 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11 23:40
Shandon, opp Kirk Brae 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12 23:41
Shandon, opp Peace Camp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12 23:42
Faslane, opp Station Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12 23:42
Faslane, opp High Balernock 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13 23:43
Faslane, opp Glen Fruin 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 23:44
Faslane, opp Cemetery 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15 23:44
Garelochhead, opp Rowmore 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16 23:44
Garelochhead, opp Woodburn 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17 23:45
Garelochhead, opp Dunivard Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 23:46
Garelochhead, opp Station Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 23:46
Garelochhead, opp Queens Crescent 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 23:46
Garelochhead, before McAuley Place 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 23:46
Garelochhead, at Linn Walk 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 23:47
Rahane, opp Herons View 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Clynder, opp The Soundings 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
Clynder, opp Pier Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
Clynder Stores (opp) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Rosneath, at Court Hill 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Rosneath, opp St Modans Church 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Rosneath, opp The Lochans 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Rosneath, opp Caravan Park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Kilcreggan Pier (at) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Kilcreggan, opp Tigh Dearg Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Kilcreggan, opp Aidenkyle Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Kilcreggan, opp School Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Cove, opp Craigrownie Castle 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Cove Village Store (opp) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Cove, opp Casa Blanca Home 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Cove, opp Birchen Hillock 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Ardpeaton, opp Peaton Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Coulport, at Naval Base 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46

Coulport or Garelochhead - Helensburgh

Coulport, at Naval Base 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 22:46
Ardpeaton, after Peaton Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Garelochhead, at Primary School 22:54
Ardpeaton, at Peaton Cottage 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Garelochhead, opp Station Road 22:55
Garelochhead, opp Queens Crescent 22:55
Garelochhead, before McAuley Place 22:55
Cove, at Birchen Hillock 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Cove, at Casa Blanca Home 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Cove Village Store (at) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Cove, at Craigrownie Castle 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Cove, at Burgh Hall 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Kilcreggan, at School Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Kilcreggan, at Aidenkyle Road 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Kilcreggan, at Tigh Dearg Road 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Kilcreggan Pier (opp) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Rosneath, at Caravan Park 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Rosneath, at The Lochans 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Rosneath, at St Modans Church 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Rosneath, opp Court Hill 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Clynder Stores (at) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Clynder, after Pier Road 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Clynder, at The Soundings 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Rahane, at Herons View 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Garelochhead, at Linn Walk 09:33 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 22:56
Garelochhead, nr Queens Crescent 09:33 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Garelochhead, before Station Road 09:33 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Garelochhead, after Dunivard Road 09:33 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Garelochhead, opp Woodburn 09:33
Garelochhead, after Rowmore 09:34 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Faslane, nr Cemetery 09:34 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Faslane, at Glen Fruin 09:35 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Faslane, opp High Balernock 09:35
Faslane, after Station Road 09:37 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Shandon, at Peace Camp 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Shandon, after Kirk Brae 09:39 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Shandon, after The Birches 09:39 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Shandon, nr Queens Point 09:40 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Blairvadach, opp Outdoor Centre 09:40 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36
Rhu, after Aros Road 09:41 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
Rhu, before School Road 09:42 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Rhu Ellan Court (at) 09:43 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Rhu, opp Marina 09:44 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Rhu Road Higher (before) 09:45 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41
Helensburgh, opp Kidston Park 09:46 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
Helensburgh, opp Cairndhu Avenue 09:47 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Helensburgh, at Ardencaple Quadrant 09:47 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Helensburgh, opp Sutherland Street 09:47 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Helensburgh, after Glasgow Street 09:48 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
Helensburgh, before John Street 09:48 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 09:49 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 09:49 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 09:50 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46

Related services

More information