Bus Times

316 - Coulport or Garelochhead - Helensburgh

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches and Wilsons of Rhu

Helensburgh - Coulport or Garelochhead

Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 08:00 09:30 10:00 10:40 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:00 20:00 22:00
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 08:00 09:30 10:00 10:40 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:00 20:00 22:00
Helensburgh West King Street (at 53) 08:01 09:31 10:01 10:41 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01 20:00 22:00
Helensburgh, before William Street 08:01 09:31 10:01 10:41 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01 20:01 22:01
Helensburgh, before Glasgow Street 08:01 09:31 10:01 10:41 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01 20:01 22:01
Helensburgh, at Sutherland Street 08:02 09:32 10:02 10:42 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02 20:02 22:02
Helensburgh, opp Ardencaple Quadrant 08:02 09:32 10:02 10:42 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02 20:02 22:02
Helensburgh, opp Ardencaple Drive 08:03 09:33 10:03 10:43 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:03 20:03 22:03
Helensburgh, at Kidston Park 08:04 09:34 10:04 10:44 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:04 20:03 22:03
Rhu Road Higher (opp) 08:05 09:35 10:05 10:45 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:05 20:04 22:04
Rhu, opp Lagarie House 08:05 09:35 10:05 10:45 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:05 20:05 22:05
Rhu, at Marina 08:06 09:36 10:06 10:46 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:06 20:06 22:06
Rhu Ellan Court (opp) 08:08 09:38 10:08 10:48 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:08 20:07 22:07
Rhu, opp Hall Road 08:08 09:38 10:08 10:48 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:08 20:07 22:07
Rhu, opp Aros Road 08:09 09:39 10:09 10:49 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:09 20:08 22:08
Blairvadach, at Gullybridge Home 08:10 09:40 10:10 10:50 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:10 20:09 22:09
Shandon, opp Stuckenduff 08:10 09:40 10:10 10:50 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:10 20:10 22:10
Shandon, opp Chapelburn 08:11 09:41 10:11 10:51 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:11 20:11 22:11
Shandon, opp Kirk Brae 08:12 09:42 10:12 10:52 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:12 20:12 22:12
Shandon, opp Peace Camp 08:12 09:42 10:12 10:52 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:12 20:12 22:12
Faslane, opp Station Road 08:13 09:43 10:13 10:53 12:13 12:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:13 20:12 22:12
Faslane, opp High Balernock 08:14 09:44 10:14 10:54 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:14 20:13 22:13
Faslane, opp Glen Fruin 08:15 09:45 10:15 10:55 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:15 20:13 22:13
Faslane, opp Cemetery 08:16 09:46 10:16 10:56 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:16 20:14 22:14
Garelochhead, opp Rowmore 08:16 09:46 10:16 10:56 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:16 20:14 22:14
Garelochhead, opp Woodburn 08:17 09:47 10:17 10:57 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:17 20:15 22:15
Garelochhead, opp Dunivard Road 08:17 09:47 10:17 10:57 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:17 20:15 22:15
Garelochhead, opp Station Road 08:18 09:48 10:18 10:58 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:18 20:16 22:16
Garelochhead, opp Queens Crescent 08:18 09:48 10:18 10:58 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:18 20:16 22:16
Garelochhead, before McAuley Place 08:18 09:48 10:18 10:58 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:18 20:16 22:16
Garelochhead, at Linn Walk 08:19 09:49 10:19 10:59 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:19 20:17 22:17
Garelochhead, nr Queens Crescent 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:17 22:17
Garelochhead, before Station Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:17 22:17
Garelochhead, opp Primary School 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:17 22:17
Rahane, opp Herons View 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:23 22:23
Clynder, opp The Soundings 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:26 22:26
Clynder, opp Pier Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:26 22:26
Clynder Stores (opp) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:27 22:27
Rosneath, at Court Hill 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:28 22:28
Rosneath, opp St Modans Church 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:29 22:29
Rosneath, opp The Lochans 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:29 22:29
Rosneath, opp Caravan Park 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:30 22:30
Kilcreggan Pier (at) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:33 22:33
Kilcreggan, opp Tigh Dearg Road 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:34 22:34
Kilcreggan, opp Aidenkyle Road 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:34 22:34
Kilcreggan, opp School Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:35 22:35
Cove, opp Craigrownie Castle 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:38 22:38
Cove, at Craigrownie Castle 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:38 22:38
Cove Village Store (opp) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:39 22:39
Cove, opp Casa Blanca Home 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:40 22:40
Cove, opp Birchen Hillock 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:41 22:41
Ardpeaton, opp Peaton Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:45 22:45
Coulport, at Naval Base 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:47 22:47

Coulport or Garelochhead - Helensburgh

Coulport, at Naval Base 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Ardpeaton, after Peaton Road 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Ardpeaton, at Peaton Cottage 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Cove, at Birchen Hillock 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Cove, at Casa Blanca Home 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Cove Village Store (at) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Cove, at Craigrownie Castle 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Cove, at Burgh Hall 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Kilcreggan, at School Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Kilcreggan, at Aidenkyle Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Kilcreggan, at Tigh Dearg Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Kilcreggan Pier (opp) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Rosneath, at Caravan Park 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Rosneath, at The Lochans 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Rosneath, at St Modans Church 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Rosneath, opp Court Hill 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Clynder Stores (at) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Clynder, after Pier Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Clynder, at The Soundings 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:15 21:15
Rahane, at Herons View 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 21:18
Garelochhead, at Primary School 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 21:24
Garelochhead, opp Station Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:24 21:24
Garelochhead, opp Queens Crescent 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:24 21:24
Garelochhead, before McAuley Place 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:24 21:24
Garelochhead, at Linn Walk 09:00 09:28 10:00 11:00 11:28 13:00 13:28 14:00 15:00 15:28 16:00 17:00 17:28 18:00 19:25 21:25
Garelochhead, nr Queens Crescent 09:00 09:28 10:00 11:00 11:28 13:00 13:28 14:00 15:00 15:28 16:00 17:00 17:28 18:00 19:25 21:25
Garelochhead, before Station Road 09:00 09:28 10:00 11:00 11:28 13:00 13:28 14:00 15:00 15:28 16:00 17:00 17:28 18:00 19:25 21:25
Garelochhead, after Dunivard Road 09:01 09:29 10:01 11:01 11:29 13:01 13:29 14:01 15:01 15:29 16:01 17:01 17:29 18:01 19:26 21:26
Garelochhead, opp Woodburn 09:01 09:29 10:01 11:01 11:29 13:01 13:29 14:01 15:01 15:29 16:01 17:01 17:29 18:01 19:26 21:26
Garelochhead, after Rowmore 09:02 09:30 10:02 11:02 11:30 13:02 13:30 14:02 15:02 15:30 16:02 17:02 17:30 18:02 19:27 21:27
Faslane, nr Cemetery 09:03 09:31 10:03 11:03 11:31 13:03 13:31 14:03 15:03 15:31 16:03 17:03 17:31 18:03 19:28 21:28
Faslane, at Glen Fruin 09:03 09:31 10:03 11:03 11:31 13:03 13:31 14:03 15:03 15:31 16:03 17:03 17:31 18:03 19:28 21:28
Faslane, opp High Balernock 09:04 09:32 10:04 11:04 11:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 15:04 15:32 16:04 17:04 17:32 18:04 19:29 21:29
Faslane, after Station Road 09:05 09:33 10:05 11:05 11:33 13:05 13:33 14:05 15:05 15:33 16:05 17:05 17:33 18:05 19:30 21:30
Shandon, at Peace Camp 09:06 09:34 10:06 11:06 11:34 13:06 13:34 14:06 15:06 15:34 16:06 17:06 17:34 18:06 19:31 21:31
Shandon, after Kirk Brae 09:07 09:35 10:07 11:07 11:35 13:07 13:35 14:07 15:07 15:35 16:07 17:07 17:35 18:07 19:32 21:32
Shandon, after The Birches 09:07 09:35 10:07 11:07 11:35 13:07 13:35 14:07 15:07 15:35 16:07 17:07 17:35 18:07 19:32 21:32
Shandon, nr Queens Point 09:08 09:36 10:08 11:08 11:36 13:08 13:36 14:08 15:08 15:36 16:08 17:08 17:36 18:08 19:33 21:33
Blairvadach, opp Outdoor Centre 09:08 09:36 10:08 11:08 11:36 13:08 13:36 14:08 15:08 15:36 16:08 17:08 17:36 18:08 19:33 21:33
Rhu, after Aros Road 09:09 09:37 10:09 11:09 11:37 13:09 13:37 14:09 15:09 15:37 16:09 17:09 17:37 18:09 19:34 21:34
Rhu, before School Road 09:10 09:38 10:10 11:10 11:38 13:10 13:38 14:10 15:10 15:38 16:10 17:10 17:38 18:10 19:35 21:35
Rhu Ellan Court (at) 09:11 09:39 10:11 11:11 11:39 13:11 13:39 14:11 15:11 15:39 16:11 17:11 17:39 18:11 19:36 21:36
Rhu, opp Marina 09:12 09:40 10:12 11:12 11:40 13:12 13:40 14:12 15:12 15:40 16:12 17:12 17:40 18:12 19:37 21:37
Rhu Road Higher (before) 09:13 09:41 10:13 11:13 11:41 13:13 13:41 14:13 15:13 15:41 16:13 17:13 17:41 18:13 19:38 21:38
Helensburgh, opp Kidston Park 09:14 09:42 10:15 11:14 11:42 13:14 13:42 14:14 15:14 15:42 16:14 17:14 17:42 18:14 19:39 21:39
Helensburgh, opp Cairndhu Avenue 09:15 09:43 10:16 11:15 11:43 13:15 13:43 14:15 15:15 15:43 16:15 17:15 17:43 18:15 19:40 21:40
Helensburgh, at Ardencaple Quadrant 09:16 09:44 10:16 11:16 11:44 13:16 13:44 14:16 15:16 15:44 16:16 17:16 17:44 18:16 19:40 21:40
Helensburgh, opp Sutherland Street 09:16 09:44 10:17 11:16 11:44 13:16 13:44 14:16 15:16 15:44 16:16 17:16 17:44 18:16 19:40 21:40
Helensburgh, after Glasgow Street 09:17 09:45 10:18 11:17 11:45 13:17 13:45 14:17 15:17 15:45 16:17 17:17 17:45 18:17 19:41 21:41
Helensburgh, before John Street 09:17 09:45 10:18 11:17 11:45 13:17 13:45 14:17 15:17 15:45 16:17 17:17 17:45 18:17 19:41 21:41
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 09:18 09:46 10:19 11:18 11:46 13:18 13:46 14:18 15:18 15:46 16:18 17:18 17:46 18:18 19:42 21:42
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 09:18 09:46 10:19 11:18 11:46 13:18 13:46 14:18 15:18 15:46 16:18 17:18 17:46 18:18 19:42 21:42
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 09:19 09:47 10:20 11:19 11:47 13:19 13:47 14:19 15:19 15:47 16:19 17:19 17:47 18:19 19:43 21:43

Related services

More information