bustimes.org

316 - Parkhead - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield - Parkhead

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 08:17 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 08:18 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 08:20 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 08:26 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 08:26 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 08:28 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 08:28 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 08:29 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 08:29 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
New Mill Rock Cottages 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
New Mill Greenhill Bank Road 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
New Mill, opp Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Wooldale Royds Ave School (W-bound) 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Dr 08:34 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Cl 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave (stop) 08:35 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand C) 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 08:42 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 08:43 09:47 10:47 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56
Holmfirth Greenfield Road 08:44 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:52 16:52 17:57
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Burnlee Rd 08:45 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:58
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood (stop) 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:55 15:54 16:54 17:59
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:56 15:55 16:55 18:00
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Briar Court 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:57 15:56 16:56 18:01
Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:58 15:57 16:57 18:02

Parkhead - Huddersfield

Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 08:53 10:06 11:06 12:08 then hourly until 16:08 17:07 18:07
Upperthong Greenfield Road Briar Court 08:54 10:07 11:07 12:09 16:09 17:08 18:08
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 08:55 10:08 11:08 12:10 16:10 17:09 18:09
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood 08:55 10:08 11:08 12:10 16:10 17:09 18:09
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Modd Lane 08:56 10:09 11:09 12:11 16:11 17:10 18:10
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Park Head Lane 08:57 10:10 11:10 12:12 16:12 17:11 18:11
Holmfirth, adj Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 08:59 10:12 11:12 12:14 16:14 17:13 18:13
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 09:00 10:13 11:13 12:15 16:15 17:14 18:14
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 09:01 10:14 11:14 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:15
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:17 16:17 17:16 18:16
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 09:04 10:17 11:17 12:19 16:19 17:18 18:18
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:20 16:20 17:19 18:19
Wooldale Robert Lane Daleside Ave 09:05 10:18 11:18 12:20 16:20 17:19 18:19
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd (stop) 09:06 10:19 11:19 12:21 16:21 17:20 18:20
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave 09:06 10:19 11:19 12:21 16:21 17:20 18:20
Wooldale Royds Avenue Royds Cl (stop) 09:07 10:20 11:20 12:22 16:22 17:21 18:21
Wooldale, adj Royds Avenue Royds Dr 09:07 10:20 11:20 12:22 16:22 17:21 18:21
Wooldale Royds Ave School (E-bound) 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:23 16:23 17:22 18:22
New Mill, adj Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 09:09 10:22 11:22 12:24 16:24 17:23 18:23
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 09:09 10:22 11:22 12:24 16:24 17:23 18:23
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 09:10 10:23 11:23 12:25 16:25 17:24 18:24
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 09:10 10:23 11:23 12:25 16:25 17:24 18:24
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 09:11 10:24 11:24 12:26 16:26 17:25 18:25
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 09:12 10:25 11:25 12:26 16:26 17:25 18:25
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 09:13 10:26 11:26 12:27 16:27 17:26 18:26
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 09:14 10:27 11:27 12:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 09:15 10:28 11:28 12:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 09:15 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:28 18:28
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 09:16 10:29 11:29 12:30 16:30 17:29 18:29
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 09:17 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:29 18:29
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 09:17 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:29 18:29
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 09:18 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:30 18:30
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 09:19 10:32 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:31 18:31
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 09:20 10:33 11:33 12:33 16:33 17:32 18:32
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 09:22 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:34 18:34
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 09:23 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:35 18:35
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 09:23 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:35 18:35
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 09:23 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:35 18:35
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 09:24 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:36 18:36
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 09:24 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:36 18:36
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 09:25 10:38 11:38 12:38 16:38 17:37 18:37
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 09:25 10:38 11:38 12:38 16:38 17:37 18:37
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 09:28 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:40 18:39
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 09:29 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:41 18:40
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 16:46 17:44 18:42
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 09:35 10:48 11:48 12:48 16:48 17:46 18:44
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 09:38 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:49 18:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield