Bus Times

317 - Leighton Hosp - Sandbach - Rode Heath - Alsager

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Timetable changes from Monday 2 September 2019

Leighton Hosp - Sandbach - Rode Heath - Alsager

Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:15 12:45 13:45 15:15 16:15 17:15
Coppenhall, opp Becconsall Drive 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:16 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:16 17:16
Coppenhall Parkfield (cnr) 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:17 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17
Coppenhall Mills Way (cnr) 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 17:18
Coppenhall, nr Eight Farmers 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:19 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:19 17:19
Coppenhall Moss, nr White Lion PH 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 17:20
Coppenhall Moss, opp Chapel Lane 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 17:20
Coppenhall Moss, opp Groby Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:21 12:51 13:51 15:21 16:21 17:21
Elton, o/s Newfield Fabrications 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:26 12:56 13:56 15:26 16:26 17:26
Ettiley Heath, o/s Rookery Tavern 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 13:57 15:27 16:27 17:27
Ettiley Heath Salt Line Way (cnr) 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:58 13:58 15:28 16:28 17:28
Ettiley Heath, by Abbey Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:29 12:59 13:59 15:29 16:29 17:29
Elworth, o/s Railway Station 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:32 16:32 17:32
Elworth, adj Railway Station 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:32 16:32 17:32
Elworth, opp Primary School 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:34 16:33 17:33
Elworth, opp Co-op 08:04 15:36 16:34 17:34
Elworth Roman Way (cnr) 09:03 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:03
Elworth Tame Close (cnr) 09:04 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:04
Elworth Rostherne Way (cnr) 09:06 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:06
Sandbach, opp Park Lane 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:07 15:38 16:35 17:35
Sandbach, o/s High School 08:06 09:09 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:09 15:41 16:36 17:36
Sandbach, o/s Dental Surgery 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:10 15:43 16:38 17:38
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:09 09:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:12 15:45 16:39 17:39
Sandbach, o/s Waitrose 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:13 15:46 16:39 17:39
Sandbach, opp Cemetery 08:11 09:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:48 16:41 17:41
Sandbach Heath Manor Park (E-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:17
Sandbach Heath Peartree Close (cnr) 09:18 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:18
Sandbach Heath Heath Road (SW-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:20
Sandbach Coldmoss Drive (cnr) 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:23 15:51 16:43 17:43
Malkin’s Bank Betchton Road (SE-bound) 08:15 09:26 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:26 15:55 16:45 17:45
Malkin’s Bank, opp Crown Drive 08:16 09:27 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:27 15:56 16:46 17:46
Hassall Green, nr New Inn Lane 08:20 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:31 16:00 16:50 17:50
Hassall Green New Inn (NE-bound) 08:20 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:31 16:00 16:50 17:50
Thurlwood, o/s Royal Oak Inn 08:23 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:34 16:03 16:53 17:53
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 08:23 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:34 16:03 16:53 17:53
Rode Heath, nr Woodland Road 08:24 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 14:35 16:04 16:54 17:54
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 08:24 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 14:35 16:04 16:54 17:54
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 08:24 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 14:35 16:04 16:54 17:54
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 08:25 09:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 14:36 16:05 16:55 17:55
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 08:25 09:36 10:36 12:06 13:36 14:36 16:05 16:55 17:55
Lawton-gate Greengate Road (cnr) 08:27 09:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 14:37 16:07 16:57 17:57
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Arms PH 08:28 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:38 14:38 16:08 16:58 17:58
Alsager, opp Stores 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 14:40
Alsager, nr Clowes Avenue 09:42 10:42 12:12 13:42 14:42
Alsager Birch Avenue (cnr) 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 14:43
Alsager Health Centre (o/s) 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:44 14:44
Alsager Fields Road (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:44 14:44
Church Lawton Linley Lane (cnr) 08:29 16:09 16:59 17:59
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 09:46s 10:46s 12:16s 13:46s 14:46s
Alsager, opp Moorhouse Avenue 08:30 16:10 17:00 18:00
Alsager, opp St Mary's Church 09:46s 10:46s 12:16s 13:46s 14:46s
Alsager, nr St Gabriels Church 08:30 16:10 17:00 18:00
Alsager, nr The Lodge 09:48s 10:48s 12:18s 13:48s 14:48s
Alsager Vale Gardens (cnr) 08:31 16:11 17:01 18:01
Alsager, opp Hassall Road 09:49s 10:49s 12:19s 13:49s 14:49s
Alsager, opp Cranberry Lane 09:50s 10:50s 12:20s 13:50s 14:50s
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 08:32 16:12 17:02 18:02
Alsager Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 09:51s 10:51s 12:21s 13:51s 14:51s
Alsager, adj Cranberry Lane 09:53s 10:53s 12:23s 13:53s 14:53s
Alsager Cranberry Close (SE-bound) 09:53s 10:53s 12:23s 13:53s 14:53s
Alsager Wood Drive (N-bound) 09:54s 10:54s 12:24s 13:54s 14:54s
Alsager Derwent Close (NE-bound) 09:55s 10:55s 12:25s 13:55s 14:55s
Alsager Dunnocksfold Road (E-bound) 09:56s 10:56s 12:26s 13:56s 14:56s
Alsager Campus (o/s) 09:57s 10:57s 12:27s 13:57s 14:57s
Alsager Bedford Grove (cnr) 09:58s 10:58s 12:28s 13:58s 14:58s
Alsager Bedford Grove (o/s 16) 09:59s 10:59s 12:29s 13:59s 14:59s
Alsager Brookfield Drive (cnr) 09:59s 10:59s 12:29s 13:59s 14:59s
Alsager Pikemere Road (SW-bound) 10:00s 11:00s 12:30s 14:00s 15:00s
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 08:33 10:02 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:02 16:13 17:03 18:03
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Alsager - Rode Heath - Sandbach - Leighton Hosp

Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 14:46
Alsager, opp St Mary's Church 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:46 14:46
Alsager, nr The Lodge 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:48 14:48
Alsager, opp Hassall Road 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 14:49
Alsager, opp Cranberry Lane 09:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 14:50
Alsager Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 09:51 10:51 12:21 13:51 14:51
Alsager, adj Cranberry Lane 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 14:53
Alsager Cranberry Close (SE-bound) 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:53 14:53
Alsager Wood Drive (N-bound) 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 14:54
Alsager Derwent Close (NE-bound) 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 14:55
Alsager Dunnocksfold Road (E-bound) 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 14:56
Alsager Campus (o/s) 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:57 14:57
Alsager Bedford Grove (cnr) 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:58 14:58
Alsager Bedford Grove (o/s 16) 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:59 14:59
Alsager Brookfield Drive (cnr) 10:00 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:00
Alsager Pikemere Road (SW-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:01
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 07:45 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:05
Alsager Shady Grove (cnr) 07:45 08:35 16:15 17:05
Alsager, opp Vale Gardens 07:45 08:36 16:16 17:06
Alsager Moorhouse Avenue (cnr) 07:46 08:37 16:17 17:07
Church Lawton, adj Linley Lane 07:47 08:38 16:18 17:08
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:06
Alsager Health Centre (opp) 10:07 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:07
Alsager, opp Birch Avenue 10:08 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:08
Alsager, opp Clowes Avenue 10:10 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:10
Alsager, o/s Stores 10:13 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:13
Church Lawton, opp Lawton Arms PH 07:47 08:38 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:08
Lawton-gate, opp Greengate Road 07:48 08:39 10:15 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:09
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 07:49 08:42 10:16 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:12
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 07:50 08:43 10:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:13
Rode Heath Millmead (NE-bound) 07:50 08:43 10:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:13
Rode Heath Birchfield Avenue (cnr) 07:50 08:43 10:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:13
Thurlwood, nr Sandbach Road 07:51 08:43 10:17 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:13
Thurlwood, opp Royal Oak Inn 07:51 08:44 10:18 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:14
Hassall Green New Inn (SW-bound) 07:56 08:47 10:21 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:17
Hassall Green, opp New Inn Lane 07:58 08:48 10:22 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:22 16:28 17:18
Malkin’s Bank Crown Drive (cnr) 08:02 08:52 10:26 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:26 16:32 17:22
Malkin’s Bank Betchton Road (NW-bound) 08:02 08:52 10:26 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:26 16:32 17:22
Sandbach Houndings Lane (cnr) 08:05 08:55 10:29 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:29 16:35 17:25
Sandbach Heath Manor Park (E-bound) 08:57 10:31 11:31 13:01 14:31
Sandbach Heath Peartree Close (cnr) 08:58 10:32 11:32 13:02 14:32
Sandbach Heath Heath Road (SW-bound) 08:59 10:33 11:33 13:03 14:33
Sandbach, o/s Cemetery 08:07 09:03 10:37 11:37 13:07 14:37 15:31 16:37 17:27
Sandbach Top 'O' Hill (NW-bound) 08:08 09:05 10:39 11:39 13:09 14:39 15:32 16:38 17:28
Sandbach, o/s Common 08:09 09:07 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:41 15:33 16:39 17:29
Sandbach, opp Dental Surgery 08:10 09:07 10:42 11:42 13:12 14:42 15:34 16:40 17:30
Sandbach, opp High School 08:11 09:09 10:44 11:44 13:14 14:44 15:35 16:41 17:31
Sandbach Park Lane (cnr) 08:12 09:10 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:45 15:37 16:43 17:33
Elworth, o/s Co-op 08:14 09:11 15:39 16:45 17:35
Elworth, opp Rostherne Way 10:48 11:48 13:18 14:48
Elworth, opp Dane Close 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:50
Elworth, opp Roman Way 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:50
Elworth, o/s Primary School 08:15 09:12 10:51 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:40 16:46 17:36
Elworth Hill Street (cnr) 08:16 09:13 10:51 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:41 16:47 17:37
Elworth, opp Railway Station 08:17 09:14 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:52 15:42 16:48 17:38
Ettiley Heath, nr Abbey Road 08:21 09:18 10:56 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:46 16:52 17:42
Ettiley Heath, o/s Colortec Industries Ltd 08:22 09:18 10:56 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:46 16:52 17:42
Ettiley Heath, opp Salt Line Way 08:23 09:19 10:57 11:57 13:27 14:57 15:47 16:53 17:43
Ettiley Heath, opp Rookery Tavern 08:24 09:20 10:58 11:58 13:28 14:58 15:48 16:54 17:44
Elton, o/s United Phosphorous Ltd 08:24 09:20 10:58 11:58 13:28 14:58 15:48 16:54 17:44
Coppenhall Moss Groby Road (cnr) 08:29 09:25 11:03 12:03 13:33 15:03 15:53 16:59 17:49
Coppenhall Moss Chapel Lane (cnr) 08:29 09:25 11:03 12:03 13:33 15:03 15:53 16:59 17:49
Coppenhall Moss Boughton Road (cnr) 08:30 09:26 11:04 12:04 13:34 15:04 15:54 17:00 17:50
Coppenhall, opp Eight Farmers 08:31 09:27 11:05 12:05 13:35 15:05 15:55 17:01 17:51
Coppenhall, opp Lambourn Drive 08:31 09:27 11:05 12:05 13:35 15:05 15:55 17:01 17:51
Coppenhall Becconsall Drive (cnr) 08:32 09:28 11:06 12:06 13:36 15:06 15:56 17:02 17:52
Coppenhall, opp Parkers Road 08:33 09:29 11:07 12:07 13:37 15:07 15:57 17:03 17:53
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 08:35 09:31 11:09 12:09 13:39 15:09 15:59 17:05 17:55
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information