Bus Times

318 - Alsager - Kidsgrove - Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Alsager - Kidsgrove - Congleton

Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05
Alsager Shady Grove (cnr) 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05
Alsager, opp Vale Gardens 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:06
Alsager Moorhouse Avenue (cnr) 07:41 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07
Church Lawton, adj Linley Lane 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07
Church Lawton, opp Lawton Arms PH 07:42 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08
Lawton-gate, opp Greengate Road 07:43 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09
Lawton-gate Meadow Way (cnr) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10
Lawton-gate Brown Avenue (SW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10
Lawton-gate Woodgate Avenue (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 07:45 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 07:45 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 07:46 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 07:48 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 07:48 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 07:48 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 07:49 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15
Rode Heath Pool Side (NE-bound) 07:49 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16
Scholar Green, o/s All Saints Church 07:52 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19
Scholar Green, opp Lunts Moss 07:53 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20
Scholar Green, opp Oak Drive 07:54 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21
Scholar Green, nr Stone Chair Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (NW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23
Scholar Green Barnbridge Close (cnr) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23
Scholar Green Station Road (cnr) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24
Scholar Green Portland Drive (cnr) 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25
Scholar Green, opp Travellers Rest 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25
Scholar Green, opp The Bleeding Wolf 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26
Red Bull Congleton Road North (o/s 52) 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27
Red Bull Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28
Butt Lane, opp Lime Kiln Lane 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29
Kidsgrove, adj Gloucester Road 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30
Kidsgrove, adj Tesco Store 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30
Kidsgrove, adj Town Hall 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32
Kidsgrove, adj The Mount 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32
White Hill, adj Health Centre 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:36
The Rookery, opp Lapwing Road 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:36
The Rookery, adj Brieryhurst Road 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37
Dales Green Corner (adj) 08:10 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40
Mount Pleasant The Hollow (cnr) 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41
Mount Pleasant, opp Crown Inn PH 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41
The Bank Spring Bank Corner (N-bound) 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43
The Bank, nr Mount Pleasant Road 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44
Scholar Green, o/s Kent Green Wharf 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46
Ackers Crossing, adj Yew Tree Lane 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48
Great Moreton Hall (o/s) 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49
Moreton, opp Heathfields 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49
Astbury St Mary's Church (N-bound) 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53
Astbury Marsh Padgbury Lane (cnr) 08:23 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:53
W Heath, opp Kendal Court 10:36 12:36 14:36
W Heath, nr Coniston Avenue 10:36 12:36 14:36
W Heath, nr Shopping Centre 10:38 12:38 14:38
W Heath, opp Sandy Lane 08:25 16:55
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 08:26 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:56
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 08:27 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:57
Congleton, opp Booth Street 08:27 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:57
Congleton, nr West Street 08:28 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:58
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 08:29 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:59
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00
Does not operate on school days

Congleton - Kidsgrove - Alsager

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 08:47 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:07
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 08:48 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:08
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 08:49 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:09
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 08:50 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:10
W Heath Sandbach Road (o/s 9) 10:49 12:49 14:49
W Heath, adj Shopping Centre 10:49 12:49 14:49
W Heath, opp Coniston Avenue 10:50 12:50 14:50
W Heath Kendal Court (cnr) 10:52 12:52 14:52
W Heath Sandy Lane (cnr) 08:50 17:10
Astbury Marsh Fol Hollow (cnr) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:14
Astbury, nr St Mary's Church 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15
Astbury, o/s Garage 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15
Moreton, o/s Heathfields 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Great Moreton Hall (opp) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19
Ackers Crossing, nr Yew Tree Lane 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19
Scholar Green, opp Kent Green Wharf 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:22
The Bank Grays Close (cnr) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24
The Bank Spring Bank Corner (S-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24
Mount Pleasant, nr Crown Inn PH 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Mow Cop, o/s Post Office 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Mount Pleasant, opp The Hollow 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Dales Green, adj Mow Cop Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:28
The Rookery, opp Brieryhurst Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:30
The Rookery, adj Lapwing Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:31
White Hill, opp Health Centre 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:32
Kidsgrove, nr The Mount 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:34
Kidsgrove, opp Mount Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35
Kidsgrove, adj Meadows Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:36
Kidsgrove, opp Tesco Store 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:36
Kidsgrove, opp Gloucester Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37
Butt Lane, adj Lime Kiln Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:38
Red Bull Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:39
Red Bull Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:39
Red Bull Congleton Road North (o/s 29) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40
Scholar Green The Spinney (cnr) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:41
Scholar Green, o/s The Bleeding Wolf 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:42
Scholar Green, o/s Travellers Rest 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:42
Scholar Green, opp Portland Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:43
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:45
Scholar Green Barnbridge Close (cnr) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:45
Scholar Green Station Road (cnr) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:46
Scholar Green Oak Drive (cnr) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:46
Scholar Green Lunts Moss (cnr) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:47
Scholar Green, opp All Saints Church 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:48
Rode Heath Pool Side (SW-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51
Rode Heath, opp Sandbach Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:51
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:52
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:52
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:53
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:55
Lawton-gate Meadow Way (cnr) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Lawton-gate Brown Avenue (SW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Lawton-gate Woodgate Avenue (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Lawton-gate Greengate Road (cnr) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:56
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Arms PH 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:57
Church Lawton Linley Lane (cnr) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:58
Alsager, opp Moorhouse Avenue 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:58
Alsager, nr St Gabriels Church 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:59
Alsager Vale Gardens (cnr) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:59
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:00
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:02
Does not operate on school days

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information