Bus Times

318 - Alsager - Rode Heath - Scholar Green - Kidsgrove - Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Alsager - Rode Heath - Scholar Green - Kidsgrove - Congleton

Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:05
Alsager Shady Grove (cnr) 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:05
Alsager, opp Vale Gardens 07:36 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:06
Alsager Moorhouse Avenue (cnr) 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07
Church Lawton, adj Linley Lane 07:37 09:52 11:53 13:53 16:07
Church Lawton, opp Lawton Arms PH 07:37 09:52 11:53 13:53 16:07
Lawton-gate, opp Greengate Road 11:55 13:55
Lawton-gate Meadow Way (cnr) 11:56 13:56
Lawton-gate Brown Avenue (SW-bound) 11:56 13:56
Lawton-gate Woodgate Avenue (NW-bound) 11:56 13:56
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 07:40 09:55 11:58 13:58 16:10
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 07:40 09:55 11:59 13:59 16:10
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 07:41 09:56 11:59 13:59 16:11
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 07:42 09:57 12:00 14:00 16:12
Rode Heath, nr Woodland Road 07:42 09:57 12:00 14:00 16:12
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 07:43 09:58 12:01 14:01 16:13
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 07:43 09:58 12:01 14:01 16:13
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 07:43 09:58 12:01 14:01 16:13
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 07:44 09:59 12:02 14:02 16:14
Rode Heath Sandbach Road (cnr) 07:44 09:59 12:02 14:02 16:14
Rode Heath Pool Side (NE-bound) 07:45 10:00 12:03 14:03 16:15
Scholar Green, o/s All Saints Church 07:48 10:03 12:06 14:06 16:18
Scholar Green, opp Lunts Moss 07:49 10:04 12:07 14:07 16:19
Scholar Green, opp Oak Drive 07:50 10:05 12:08 14:08 16:20
Scholar Green Portland Drive (cnr) 07:51 10:06 12:09 14:09 16:21
Scholar Green, opp Travellers Rest 07:52 10:07 12:10 14:10 16:22
Scholar Green, opp The Bleeding Wolf 07:53 10:08 12:11 14:11 16:23
Scholar Green, opp The Spinney 07:53 10:08 12:11 14:11 16:23
Red Bull Congleton Road North (o/s 52) 07:54 10:09 12:12 14:12 16:24
Red Bull, nr Lawton Avenue 07:56 10:11 12:14 14:14 16:26
Red Bull Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:56 10:11 12:14 14:14 16:26
Butt Lane, opp Lime Kiln Lane 07:57 10:12 12:15 14:15 16:27
Kidsgrove, adj Gloucester Road 07:58 10:13 12:16 14:16 16:28
Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 08:01 10:16 12:19 14:19 16:31
White Hill, adj Health Centre 08:05 10:20 12:23 14:23 16:35
The Rookery, opp Lapwing Road 08:05 10:20 12:23 14:23 16:35
The Rookery, adj Brieryhurst Road 08:06 10:21 12:24 14:24 16:36
Dales Green Corner (adj) 08:10 10:25 12:28 14:28 16:40
Mount Pleasant The Hollow (cnr) 08:11 10:26 12:29 14:29 16:41
Mount Pleasant, opp Crown Inn PH 08:11 10:26 12:29 14:29 16:41
The Bank Spring Bank Corner (N-bound) 08:12 10:27 12:30 14:30 16:42
The Bank, nr Mount Pleasant Road 08:13 10:28 12:31 14:31 16:43
Scholar Green, o/s Kent Green Wharf 08:15 10:30 12:33 14:33 16:45
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (NW-bound) 08:17 10:32 12:35 14:35 16:47
Moreton, o/s Cuttleford Farm 08:19 12:37 14:37 16:50
Scholar Green Barnbridge Close (cnr) 10:32
Scholar Green, nr Stone Chair Lane 10:32
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (cnr) 10:32
Ackers Crossing, adj Yew Tree Lane 10:36
Great Moreton Hall (o/s) 10:38
Moreton, opp Heathfields 10:39
Astbury St Mary's Church (N-bound) 08:24 10:42 12:43 14:43 16:56
Astbury Marsh Padgbury Lane (cnr) 08:24 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:57
W Heath Padgbury Lane (NW-bound) 08:25
W Heath Sandbach Road (NW-bound) 08:26
W Heath Congleton High School (Bay 1) 08:27
W Heath, o/s Mountview 08:27
W Heath, opp Sandy Lane 10:44 12:45 14:45 16:58
W Heath, opp Shopping Centre 08:30
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 08:33 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:59
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 08:35 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:00
Congleton, opp Booth Street 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:00
Congleton, nr West Street 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:01
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 08:38 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:01
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:02
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.
Runs Mon - Fri during sch term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Congleton - Kidsgrove - Scholar Green - Rode Heath - Alsager

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:55 17:10
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:56 17:10
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:57 17:10
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:58 17:11
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:00 17:11
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:12
W Heath Sandy Lane (cnr) 08:52 10:52 12:52 17:12
W Heath, o/s Shopping Centre 15:05
W Heath, opp Mountview 15:09
W Heath Congleton High School (Bay 9) 15:10
W Heath Sandbach Road (S-bound) 15:10
W Heath Padgbury Lane (SE-bound) 15:11
Astbury Marsh Fol Hollow (cnr) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:12 17:14
Astbury, nr St Mary's Church 08:54 10:54 12:55 15:12 17:14
Astbury, o/s Garage 08:54 10:54 12:55 15:13 17:14
Moreton, opp Cuttleford Farm 08:59 10:59 15:17 17:19
Moreton, o/s Heathfields 12:58
Great Moreton Hall (opp) 12:59
Ackers Crossing, nr Yew Tree Lane 13:01
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (NW-bound) 13:05
Scholar Green Barnbridge Close (cnr) 09:02 11:02 13:05 15:19 17:22
Scholar Green, nr Stone Chair Lane 09:02 11:02 13:05 15:19 17:22
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (cnr) 09:03 11:03 13:06 15:20 17:23
Scholar Green, opp Kent Green Wharf 09:04 11:04 13:07 15:21 17:24
The Bank Grays Close (cnr) 09:06 11:06 13:09 15:23 17:26
The Bank Spring Bank Corner (S-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:10 15:24 17:27
Mount Pleasant, nr Crown Inn PH 09:08 11:08 13:11 15:25 17:28
Mow Cop, o/s Post Office 09:08 11:08 13:11 15:25 17:28
Mount Pleasant, opp The Hollow 09:09 11:09 13:12 15:26 17:29
Dales Green, adj Mow Cop Road 09:09 11:09 13:12 15:26 17:29
The Rookery, opp Brieryhurst Road 09:13 11:13 13:16 15:30 17:33
The Rookery, adj Lapwing Road 09:14 11:14 13:17 15:31 17:34
White Hill, opp Health Centre 09:15 11:15 13:18 15:32 17:35
Kidsgrove, opp Queen Street 09:19 11:19 13:22 15:36 17:39
Kidsgrove, opp Gloucester Road 09:21 11:21 13:24 15:38 17:41
Butt Lane, adj Lime Kiln Lane 09:21 11:21 13:24 15:38 17:41
Red Bull Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:26 15:40 17:43
Red Bull Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:26 15:40 17:43
Red Bull Congleton Road North (o/s 29) 09:25 11:25 13:28 15:42 17:45
Scholar Green The Spinney (cnr) 09:26 11:26 13:29 15:43 17:46
Scholar Green, o/s The Bleeding Wolf 09:27 11:27 13:30 15:44 17:47
Scholar Green, o/s Travellers Rest 09:27 11:27 13:30 15:44 17:47
Scholar Green, opp Portland Drive 09:28 11:28 13:31 15:45 17:48
Scholar Green Oak Drive (cnr) 09:29 11:29 13:32 15:46 17:49
Scholar Green Lunts Moss (cnr) 09:30 11:30 13:33 15:47 17:50
Scholar Green, opp All Saints Church 09:31 11:31 13:34 15:48 17:51
Rode Heath Pool Side (SW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:37 15:51 17:54
Rode Heath, opp Sandbach Road 09:34 11:34 13:37 15:51 17:54
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 09:35 11:35 13:38 15:52 17:55
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 09:35 11:35 13:38 15:52 17:55
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 09:36 11:36 13:39 15:53 17:56
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 09:37 11:37 13:40 15:54 17:57
Rode Heath, nr Woodland Road 09:37 11:37 13:40 15:54 17:57
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 09:38 11:38 13:41 15:55 17:57
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 09:38 11:38 13:41 15:55 17:58
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 09:39 11:39 13:41 15:55 17:58
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 09:39 11:39 13:42 15:56 17:59
Lawton-gate Meadow Way (cnr) 09:42 11:42
Lawton-gate Brown Avenue (SW-bound) 09:42 11:42
Lawton-gate Woodgate Avenue (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42
Lawton-gate Greengate Road (cnr) 09:43 11:43 13:44 15:58 18:01
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Arms PH 09:44 11:44 13:45 15:59 18:02
Church Lawton Linley Lane (cnr) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:59 18:02
Alsager, opp Moorhouse Avenue 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:00 18:03
Alsager, nr St Gabriels Church 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:00 18:03
Alsager Vale Gardens (cnr) 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:01 18:03
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:02
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:03
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 18:05
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.
Runs Mon - Fri during sch term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

D & G Coach & Bus