🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31A - Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Please see the Coachstyle website for timetables

Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

31 31A 31 31A 31 31A 31 31A 31 31A 31 31A
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 06:40 07:28 08:55 10:08 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Malmesbury West Street (W-bound) 06:41 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Malmesbury Dark Lane (W-bound) 06:41 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 07:29 10:09 12:03 14:03 16:01 18:01
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 06:42 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 06:43 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (SE-bound) 07:29 10:10 12:04 14:04 16:02 18:02
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 06:44 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 06:46 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 06:47 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (E-bound) 06:50 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Milbourne Park (SE-bound) 06:51 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Milbourne Monks Park (E-bound) 06:52 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 06:55 09:09 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lea The Chestnuts (W-bound) 06:55 09:09 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lea Old Bakery Close (S-bound) 06:55 09:10 11:16 13:15 15:15 17:15
Lea, opp Church of St Giles 06:56 09:10 11:16 13:15 15:15 17:15
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (SE-bound) 07:31 10:12 12:06 14:06 16:04 18:04
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (SE-bound) 07:32 10:13 12:07 14:07 16:05 18:05
Lea Crescent (SE-bound) 07:33 10:14 12:10 14:10 16:07 18:06
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 18:09s
Little Somerford Ashleigh (SE-bound) 07:36 10:17 11:21 12:16 13:17 14:16 16:11 18:16
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:37 10:18 11:23 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:13 18:18
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (E-bound) 07:01 07:38 09:16 10:19 11:24 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:14 17:19 18:19
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (E-bound) 07:04 07:41 09:21 10:22 11:27 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:17 17:22 18:22
Brinkworth, opp The Causeway 07:06 07:42 09:23 10:23 11:28 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:18 17:23 18:23
Brinkworth Three Crowns (E-bound) 07:07 07:43 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:19 17:24 18:24
Brinkworth, o/s Old Chapel 07:07 07:43 09:24 10:24 11:29 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:19 17:24 18:24
Brinkworth Minety Turn (E-bound) 07:08 07:44 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:20 17:25 18:25
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (E-bound) 07:09 07:45 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:21 17:26 18:26
Callow Hill, adj Callows Cross 07:10 09:26 11:31 13:26 15:26 17:26
Callow Hill, opp Callows Cross 07:46 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26
Ballard’s Ash, o/s The Farm 07:14 07:50 09:30 10:30 11:35 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:25 17:30 18:30
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Prince of Wales 07:15 07:51 09:31 10:31 11:36 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:26 17:31 18:31
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 07:15 07:51 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:27 17:32 18:32
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 07:16 07:52 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:27 17:32 18:32
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 07:17 07:53 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:28 17:33 18:33
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (NE-bound) 07:19 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:41 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:31 17:36 18:36
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (NE-bound) 07:20 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:41 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:31 17:36 18:36
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 07:21 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:42 12:38 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:33 17:38 18:38
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 07:23 07:59 09:39 10:39 11:43 12:39 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:34 17:39 18:39
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 07:25 08:00 09:40 10:40 11:44 12:40 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:35 17:40 18:40
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 07:27 08:02 09:42 10:42 11:45 12:42 13:40 14:42 15:42 16:37 17:42 18:42
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 07:28 08:03 09:43 10:43 11:46 12:43 13:41 14:43 15:43 16:38 17:43 18:43
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 07:32 08:06 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:46 13:43 14:46 15:46 16:41 17:46 18:46
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 07:35 08:09 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:49 13:46 14:49 15:49 16:44 17:49 18:49
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 07:36 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:50 13:47 14:50 15:50 16:45 17:50 18:50
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 07:37 08:11 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:51 13:48 14:51 15:51 16:46 17:51 18:51
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 07:38 08:12 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:52 13:49 14:52 15:52 16:46 17:52 18:51
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 07:39 08:13 09:53 10:53 11:55 12:53 13:50 14:53 15:53 16:47 17:53 18:52
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 07:40 08:13 09:53 10:53 11:55 12:53 13:50 14:53 15:53 16:48 17:53 18:53
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 08:14 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:49 18:54
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:43 08:16 09:56 10:56 11:58 12:56 13:53 14:56 15:56 16:50 17:56 18:55

Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Malmesbury

31A 31 31A 31 31A 31 31A 31 31A 31 31A 31
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Swindon Health Hydro (SW-bound) 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:07 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Swindon Birch Street (NW-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Swindon Dean Street (NW-bound) 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 07:57 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 07:58 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:17 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 08:00 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:18 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 08:01 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:19 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 08:03 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (SW-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:21 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (SW-bound) 08:05 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Royal Wootton Bassett Glebe Road (NW-bound) 08:07 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:24 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 08:09 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 08:09 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (NE-bound) 08:10 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Royal Wootton Bassett Prince of Wales (NW-bound) 08:10 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Ballard’s Ash, opp The Farm 08:12 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23
Callow Hill, adj Callows Cross 08:16 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Callow Hill, opp Callows Cross 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26
Callow Hill Little Foxes Nursery (NW-bound) 08:16 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26
Brinkworth Minety Turn (W-bound) 08:17 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27
Brinkworth, opp Old Chapel 08:18 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:28
Brinkworth Three Crowns (W-bound) 08:19 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29
Brinkworth, o/s The Causeway 08:19 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29
Brinkworth Charlton Turn (W-bound) 08:21 09:33 10:33 11:32 12:38 13:32 14:33 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:33 19:31
Little Somerford Cleverton Turn (W-bound) 08:24 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:34
Little Somerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:26 09:37 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Little Somerford The Hill (W-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:35
Little Somerford Ashleigh (NW-bound) 08:26 09:38 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 17:36 18:37
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 08:28 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:39 18:39
Lea, o/s Church of St Giles 09:43 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:38
Lea Old Bakery Close (N-bound) 09:43 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 08:30 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Lea The Chestnuts (E-bound) 09:44 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 08:30 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Lea Primary School (NE-bound) 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 08:30 10:43 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:42
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 18:42
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 08:35 18:48
Milbourne Monks Park (W-bound) 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:43
Milbourne Park (NW-bound) 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (W-bound) 09:50 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:44
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (SE-bound) 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 08:35 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:49 19:48
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 08:36 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:50 19:49
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 08:36 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:50 19:49
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 08:37 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:51 19:49
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 08:38 18:51
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 18:52
Malmesbury Newnton Grove (SW-bound) 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:50 19:50
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:51 19:51
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 08:42 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:53 17:49 18:53 19:52
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 10:44 12:49 14:44 16:44
Malmesbury West Street (E-bound) 08:45 09:59 11:54 13:54 15:55 17:49 18:53 19:54
Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 08:49 10:01 11:56 13:56 15:59 17:49 18:54 19:56
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 08:50 10:02 10:47 11:57 12:52 13:57 14:47 16:00 16:47 17:50 18:55 19:57
Sets down by request to driver only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Coachstyle