Bus Times

31A - Sapphire - Leicester - Oadby - Coombe Rise via London Road

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Coombe Rise - Oadby - Leicester via London Road

Oadby, o/s Beauchamp College 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:37 then every 20 minutes until 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:25 19:55
Oadby, adj Brocks Hill School 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:38 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:56
Oadby, opp Pine Tree Close 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:39 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:57
Oadby, adj High Leys Drive 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:41 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:28 19:58
Oadby, adj Sibton Lane 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:29 19:59
Oadby, opp Siskin Hill 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:29 19:59
Oadby, o/s Hidcote Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:30 20:00
Oadby, opp Cartwright Drive 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:01
Oadby, adj Primrose Hill 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Oadby, opp East Street 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Oadby, opp Asda 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Oadby, opp Meadowcourt Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Stoneygate, adj Holbrook Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Stoneygate, opp Guildford Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Stoneygate, adj Toller Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Stoneygate, opp Elmfield Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Leicester, adj Granville Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HJ) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25

Leicester - Oadby - Coombe Rise via London Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HJ) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:50
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:52
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EE) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:54
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 1) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:54
Leicester, opp Granville Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:55
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:56
Stoneygate, adj Elmfield Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:57
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:58
Stoneygate, opp Toller Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:59
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00
Stoneygate, adj Guildford Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:01
Stoneygate, opp Shirley Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:02
Stoneygate, opp Holbrook Road 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:03
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:03
Oadby, adj Meadowcourt Road 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:05
Oadby, o/s Multiyork Furnishers 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:17 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:07
Oadby, o/s East Street 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:08
Oadby, opp Primrose Hill 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:36 21:08
Oadby, adj Cartwright Drive 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:19 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:40 21:09
Oadby, opp Hidcote Road 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:11
Oadby, adj Siskin Hill 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:49 21:12
Oadby, opp Sibton Lane 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:52 21:12
Oadby, opp Vandyke Road 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:58 21:14
Oadby, adj Turner Rise 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:03 21:15
Oadby, opp Park Crescent 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:07 21:16
Oadby, opp Kew Drive 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:27 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:10 21:17
Oadby, o/s Beauchamp College 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:20 21:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands