31B - East Kilbride Bus Stn - Carmunnock
A bus service operated by JMB Travel
- Timetable
- Map
East Kilbride Bus Stn - Carmunnock
East Kilbride Bus Station (stance 8) | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:05 | 16:12 | 17:27 | 18:37 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Mains, at Churchill Avenue | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:06 | 16:13 | 17:28 | 18:38 |
West Mains, before Torrance Road | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:07 | 16:14 | 17:29 | 18:39 |
West Mains Holm Lane (Near) | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:07 | 16:14 | 17:29 | 18:39 |
West Mains, opp Kirktonholme Crescent | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:08 | 16:15 | 17:30 | 18:40 |
West Mains, at Neidpath West | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:09 | 16:16 | 17:31 | 18:41 |
West Mains, at Falkland Drive | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:09 | 16:16 | 17:31 | 18:41 |
West Mains, at Lindores Drive | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:10 | 16:17 | 17:32 | 18:42 |
West Mains, at Dunbar Hill | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:10 | 16:17 | 17:32 | 18:42 |
West Mains Lindores Drive (Past) | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:11 | 16:18 | 17:33 | 18:43 |
West Mains, at Flakefield | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:12 | 16:19 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
West Mains, opp Kirktonholme Road | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:12 | 16:19 | 17:34 | 18:44 |
West Mains, at Fairfield Place | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:20 | 17:35 | 18:45 |
Stewartfield Gilderdale (Near) | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:14 | 16:21 | 17:36 | 18:46 |
Stewartfield, after Ribblesdale | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:14 | 16:21 | 17:36 | 18:46 |
Stewartfield, opp Lymekilns Road | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:38 | 18:48 |
Stewartfield, after Dunrobin Drive | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:38 | 18:48 |
Stewartfield Drive (After) | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:38 | 18:48 |
Stewartfield, opp Heritage Park | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:17 | 16:24 | 17:39 | 18:49 |
Stewartfield Morrisons Store (near) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:18 | 16:25 | 17:40 | 18:50 |
Kittochside, after MacIvor Crescent | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:19 | 16:26 | 17:41 | 18:51 |
Kittochside, opp National Museum of Rural Life | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:20 | 16:27 | 17:42 | 18:52 |
Philipshill Centre 1 Tax office (before ) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:21 | 16:28 | 17:43 | 18:53 |
Philipshill, after Redwood Drive | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:21 | 16:28 | 17:43 | 18:53 |
Carmunnock, after Waterside Gardens | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:25 | 16:32 | 17:47 | 18:57 |
Carmunnock, opp Cathkin Road | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:26 | 16:33 | 17:48 | 18:58 |
Carmunnock, after Waterside Road | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:27 | 16:34 | 17:49 | 18:59 |
Carmunnock - East Kilbride Bus Stn
Carmunnock, before Waterside Road | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:48 | 18:03 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carmunnock, before Cathkin Road | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:48 | 18:03 |
Carmunnock, before Kittochside Road | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:48 | 18:03 |
Carmunnock, opp Waterside Gardens | 08:26 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:49 | 18:04 |
Philipshill, after Carmunock By Pass | 08:29 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:52 | 18:07 |
Philipshill, before Stewartfield Way | 08:31 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:54 | 18:09 |
Kittochside, after National Museum of Rural Life | 08:32 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:55 | 18:10 |
Kittochside, opp MacIvor Crescent | 08:33 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:56 | 18:11 |
Stewartfield, opp Morrisons Store | 08:33 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:56 | 18:11 |
Stewartfield, at Heritage Park | 08:34 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:57 | 18:12 |
Stewartfield Crescent (opp) | 08:34 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:57 | 18:12 |
Stewartfield Drive (opp) | 08:35 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:58 | 18:13 |
Stewartfield, opp Dunrobin Drive | 08:35 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:58 | 18:13 |
Stewartfield, opp Brodick Drive | 08:36 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:59 | 18:14 |
Stewartfield Teesdale (near) | 08:37 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:00 | 18:15 |
Stewartfield, before Teesdale | 08:37 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:00 | 18:15 |
West Mains, at Rosenheath Gate | 08:38 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 17:01 | 18:16 |
West Mains, at Mitchell Grove | 08:38 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 17:01 | 18:16 |
West Mains, at Reay Gardens | 08:39 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 17:02 | 18:17 |
West Mains Road (At) | 08:40 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:03 | 18:18 |
West Mains, opp Lindores Drive | 08:40 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:03 | 18:18 |
West Mains, opp Dunbar Hill | 08:41 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 17:04 | 18:19 |
West Mains, at Burnbrae Place | 08:41 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 17:04 | 18:19 |
West Mains, at Tantallon Park | 08:42 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:05 | 18:20 |
West Mains, before Strathfillan Road | 08:42 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:05 | 18:20 |
West Mains, before Kirktonholme Crescent | 08:43 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:06 | 18:21 |
West Mains, opp Cunningham Road | 08:44 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:07 | 18:22 |
West Mains, opp Torrance Road | 08:44 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:07 | 18:22 |
West Mains, at Glebe Crescent | 08:44 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:07 | 18:22 |
West Mains, at Glebe Street | 08:45 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:08 | 18:23 |
East Kilbride Bus Station (stance 8) | 08:47 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:10 | 18:25 |
Timetable data from JMB Travel, 4 March 2024
JMB Travel
- Website
- jmbtravel.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app