Bus Times

31E - Leicester - Oadby

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Oadby

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HK) 20:00 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 20:02 20:32 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EE) 20:04 20:34 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 20:04 20:34 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 1) 20:05 20:35 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Leicester, opp Granville Road 20:06 20:36 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 20:07 20:37 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Stoneygate, adj Elmfield Avenue 20:08 20:38 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 20:10 20:40 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Stoneygate, opp Toller Road 20:11 20:41 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 20:12 20:42 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Stoneygate, adj Guildford Road 20:13 20:43 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Stoneygate, opp Shirley Road 20:14 20:44 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Stoneygate, opp Holbrook Road 20:15 20:45 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 20:15 20:45 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Oadby, adj Meadowcourt Road 20:17 20:47 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Oadby, o/s Multiyork Furnishers 20:19 20:49 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Oadby, o/s East Street 20:20 20:50 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Oadby, opp Chapel Street 20:21 20:51 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Oadby, adj Alexandra Court 20:22 20:52 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Oadby, o/s The Wheel Inn 20:22 20:52 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Oadby, adj London Road 20:23 20:53 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Oadby, o/s Launde Primary School 20:26 20:56 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Oadby, opp Fairfield Road 22:58 23:28
Oadby, adj Co-op 23:00 23:30
Oadby, opp Derwent Walk 23:01 23:31
Oadby, opp Hursley Close 23:02 23:32
Oadby, opp Meynell Close 23:03 23:33
Oadby, opp Poachers Place 23:04 23:34
Oadby, opp Beaufort Way 23:05 23:35
Oadby, opp Grange Farm 23:07 23:37
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 23:08 23:38
Oadby, opp Park Crescent 23:10 23:40
Oadby, opp Kew Drive 23:10 23:40
Oadby, opp St James Close 23:12 23:42
Oadby, o/s Beauchamp College 23:13 23:43

Oadby - Leicester

Oadby, o/s Launde Primary School 20:28 then every 30 minutes until 22:28
Oadby, opp Fairfield Road 20:28 22:28
Oadby, adj Co-op 20:30 22:30
Oadby, opp Derwent Walk 20:31 22:31
Oadby, opp Hursley Close 20:32 22:32
Oadby, opp Meynell Close 20:33 22:33
Oadby, opp Poachers Place 20:34 22:34
Oadby, opp Beaufort Way 20:35 22:35
Oadby, opp Grange Farm 20:37 22:37
Oadby, opp Florence Wragg Way 20:38 22:38
Oadby, opp Park Crescent 20:40 22:40
Oadby, opp Kew Drive 20:40 22:40
Oadby, opp St James Close 20:42 22:42
Oadby, o/s Beauchamp College 20:43 22:43
Oadby, adj Brocks Hill School 20:44 22:44
Oadby, opp Pine Tree Close 20:44 22:44
Oadby, adj High Leys Drive 20:45 22:45
Oadby, adj Sibton Lane 20:46 22:46
Oadby, opp Siskin Hill 20:47 22:47
Oadby, o/s Hidcote Road 20:47 22:47
Oadby, opp Brabazon Road 20:48 22:48
Oadby, opp Cartwright Drive 20:48 22:48
Oadby, adj Primrose Hill 20:49 22:49
Oadby, opp East Street 20:50 22:50
Oadby, opp Asda 20:51 22:51
Oadby, opp Meadowcourt Road 20:52 22:52
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 20:52 22:52
Stoneygate, adj Holbrook Road 20:53 22:53
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 20:53 22:53
Stoneygate, opp Guildford Road 20:54 22:54
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 20:55 22:55
Stoneygate, adj Toller Road 20:55 22:55
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 20:56 22:56
Stoneygate, opp Elmfield Avenue 20:57 22:57
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 20:58 22:58
Leicester, adj Granville Road 21:00 23:00
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 21:00 23:00
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 21:01 23:01
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 21:02 23:02
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 21:02 23:02
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 21:03 23:03
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HK) 21:05 23:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands