🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

32 - Elgin - Burghead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Outbound

Elgin Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Elgin, at Bibby Place 07:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Elgin Haugh Road (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Elgin, adj Trinity Road 07:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bishopmill, opp Brodie Drive 07:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bishopmill, adj Caroline Street 07:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bishopmill, opp Beach Brae 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bishopmill, opp Spynie Hospital 07:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Elgin, opp Hamilton Gardens 07:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Elgin, adj Duffus Road 07:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Elgin, adj Findrassie Crossroads 07:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Waterton, adj Crossroads 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Duffus, opp Church Road 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Duffus, opp Williamston Steading 07:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Hopeman, opp Millfield Drive 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Hopeman, opp Bakers Lane 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Hopeman, opp Harbour Street 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Hopeman, opp Manse Road 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cummingston, opp Seaview Road 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cummingston, opp Back Street 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Burghead Fraser Road (at 70) 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Burghead, adj Keith Road 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Burghead, at St Aethans Drive 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Burghead, at St Aethans Place 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Burghead, at Kinloss Street 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Burghead Brander Street (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Burghead, at Young Street 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Burghead, at Church Street 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

Inbound

Burghead, at Church Street 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Burghead, at Primary School 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Burghead, opp St Aethans Place 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Burghead, opp St Aethans Drive 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Burghead, opp Keith Road 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Cummingston, at Back Street 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Cummingston, adj Seaview Road 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Hopeman, at Manse Road 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Hopeman, at Harbour Street 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Hopeman, at Millfield Drive 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Duffus, at Williamston Steading 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Duffus, at War Memorial 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Duffus, at Church Road 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Waterton, at Crossroads 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Elgin, opp Findrassie Crossroads 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Elgin, at Hamilton Gardens 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Elgin, at Duffus Heights 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bishopmill, at Spynie Hospital 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Bishopmill, at Beach Brae 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Bishopmill, opp Caroline Street 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Bishopmill, at Brodie Drive 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Elgin, at Trinity Road 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Elgin Haugh Road (W-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Elgin, opp Bibby Place 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland