Bus Times

32 - Swansea - Birchgrove

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Birchgrove

Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 07:45 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:50 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 07:53 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 07:53 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 07:54 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:55 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 07:56 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 07:57 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 07:58 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 07:58 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 07:59 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:01 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:01 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 08:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 08:04 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Trallwn, before Post Office 08:05 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Peniel Green, after Library 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Lon-Las, in Heol Tylluan 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Lower (opp 53) 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Birchgrove Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (adj 2) 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:22
Birchgrove, opp School 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:23
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 152) 08:25 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25

Birchgrove - Swansea

Birchgrove Heol Dulais (o/s 84) 08:29 then hourly until 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Birchgrove, o/s School 08:30 14:30 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 08:31 14:31 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (o/s 25) 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lon-Las Heol Tylluan (before junction) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Peniel Green, before Library 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Peniel Green, before Llansamlet Railway Station 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Trallwn, after Post Office 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bonymaen, after Clinic 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bonymaen Inn (after) 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 08:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:54
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:54 17:54 18:54
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 08:55 14:55 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55
Foxhole Road (nr) 08:57 14:57 16:00 16:57 17:57 18:57
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 08:58 14:58 16:02 16:58 17:58 18:58
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 08:59 14:59 16:03 16:59 17:59 18:59
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:00 18:00 19:00
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 09:03 15:03 16:05 17:03 18:03 19:03
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales