Bus Times

32 - Swansea - Birchgrove

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Birchgrove

Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 07:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 07:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 07:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 07:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Foxhole Road (nr) 07:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 07:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 07:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 07:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 07:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Trallwn, before Post Office 08:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 08:11 15:11 16:07 17:07 18:07
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 08:11 15:11 16:08 17:08 18:08
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 08:14 15:14 16:11 17:11 18:11
Peniel Green, after Library 08:14 15:14 16:12 17:12 18:12
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 08:15 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:13
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 08:17 15:17 16:15 17:15 18:15
Lon-Las, in Heol Tylluan 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Lower (opp 53) 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Birchgrove Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (adj 2) 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Birchgrove, opp School 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 152) 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25

Birchgrove - Swansea

Birchgrove Heol Dulais (o/s 84) 08:29 09:29 10:29 then hourly until 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Birchgrove, o/s School 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:32
Lon-Las Ffordd-y-Mynydd Upper (o/s 25) 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:35
Lon-Las Heol Tylluan (before junction) 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Peniel Green, before Library 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Peniel Green, before Llansamlet Railway Station 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 08:45 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Trallwn, after Post Office 08:48 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 08:48 09:47 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 08:49 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 08:49 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 08:50 09:51 10:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:51 09:52 10:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cefn-Hengoed Cefn Road Top (o/s 164) 15:51
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 08:51 09:53 10:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 08:52 09:54 10:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bonymaen, after Clinic 08:52 09:55 10:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bonymaen Inn (after) 08:53 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 08:53 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 08:55 09:58 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 08:56 09:59 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 08:57 10:00 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Foxhole Road (nr) 09:00 10:03 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 09:02 10:05 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 09:03 10:06 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 09:04 10:07 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 09:05 10:08 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 09:10 10:13 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information