322 - Brodick or Ferry Terminal, Brodick - Blackwaterfoot
Operated by Stagecoach West Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Ferry Terminal, Brodick or Brodick - Blackwaterfoot
Brodick Ferry Terminal (Stance 5) | 13:40 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamlash, at MacKelvie Road | 15:50 | |||||||||||||
Lamlash, after Benlister Road | 15:51 | |||||||||||||
Lamlash, opp Pier | 15:51 | |||||||||||||
Lamlash, opp Bowling Green | 15:51 | |||||||||||||
Lamlash, at Blairbeg | 15:52 | |||||||||||||
Lamlash, at Brooklyn | 15:52 | |||||||||||||
Lamlash, at Forest Trail | 15:55 | |||||||||||||
Brodick, opp Allandale House | 15:58 | |||||||||||||
Brodick Ferry Terminal (Stance 1) | 06:07 | 06:10 | 06:45 | 07:07 | 07:30 | 07:32 | 09:40 | 10:55 | 12:40 | 14:45 | 16:00 | 16:25 | 19:05 | |
Brodick, at Douglas Hotel | 06:07 | 06:10 | 06:45 | 07:07 | 07:30 | 07:32 | 09:40 | 10:55 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:45 | 16:00 | 16:25 | 19:05 |
Brodick, before Royal bank | 06:09 | 06:12 | 06:47 | 07:09 | 07:32 | 07:34 | 09:42 | 10:57 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:47 | 16:02 | 16:27 | 19:07 |
Brodick, before Manse Road | 06:10 | 06:13 | 06:48 | 07:10 | 07:33 | 07:35 | 09:43 | 10:58 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:48 | 16:03 | 16:28 | 19:08 |
Brodick, after Auchrannie Road | 06:11 | 06:14 | 06:49 | 07:11 | 07:34 | 07:36 | 09:44 | 10:59 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:49 | 16:04 | 16:29 | 19:09 |
Brodick Golf Course (opp) | 06:12 | 06:15 | 06:50 | 07:12 | 07:35 | 07:37 | 09:45 | 11:00 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 16:05 | 16:30 | 19:10 |
Brodick, before Douglas Place | 06:12 | 06:15 | 06:50 | 07:12 | 07:35 | 07:37 | 09:45 | 11:00 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 16:05 | 16:30 | 19:10 |
Brodick, opp Heritage Museum | 06:12 | 06:15 | 06:50 | 07:12 | 07:35 | 07:37 | 09:45 | 11:00 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 16:05 | 16:30 | 19:10 |
Brodick, opp Glen Rosa Road End | 06:13 | 06:16 | 06:51 | 07:13 | 07:36 | 07:38 | 09:46 | 11:01 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:51 | 16:06 | 16:31 | 19:11 |
Machrie, opp Glenloig Farm | 06:22 | 06:23 | 07:00 | 07:22 | 07:43 | 07:47 | 09:53 | 11:08 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:58 | 16:13 | 16:38 | 19:18 |
Machrie, after The String | 06:25 | 07:03 | 07:25 | 07:50 | ||||||||||
Shiskine, opp Balmichael | 06:30 | 07:50 | 10:00 | 11:15 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:05 | 16:20 | 16:45 | 19:25 | ||||
Shiskine, at Ladeside Terrace | 06:33 | 07:53 | 10:03 | 11:18 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:08 | 16:23 | 16:48 | 19:28 | ||||
Shiskine Primary School (before) | 06:34 | 07:54 | 10:04 | 11:19 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:09 | 16:24 | 16:49 | 19:29 | ||||
Blackwaterfoot, at War Memorial | 06:36 | 07:56 | 10:06 | 11:21 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:11 | 16:26 | 16:51 | 19:31 | ||||
Blackwaterfoot, at Ferry Cottage | 06:38 | 07:58 | 10:08 | 11:23 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:28 | 16:53 | 19:33 | ||||
Torbeg, opp Vale View | 15:15 | 16:30 | 16:55 | |||||||||||
Shiskine, at Rowanbank | 15:19 | 16:34 | 16:59 | |||||||||||
Auchagallon Jetty (at) | 06:35 | 07:13 | 07:35 | 08:00 | 15:23 | 16:38 | 17:03 | |||||||
High Dougarie, at Dougarie Loge | 08:04 | 16:42 |
Blackwaterfoot - Ferry Terminal, Brodick or Brodick
High Dougarie, at Dougarie Lodge | 08:08 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auchagallon, opp Auchangallon Jetty | 07:15 | 08:12 | 15:26 | |||||||
Shiskine, opp Rowanbank | 07:18 | 08:15 | 15:29 | |||||||
Torbeg, at Valeview | 07:23 | 08:20 | 15:34 | |||||||
Blackwaterfoot, at Ferry Cottage | 07:25 | 08:22 | 10:10 | 12:55 | 15:04 | 15:36 | 18:25 | 19:35 | 20:15 | 20:30 |
Blackwaterfoot, opp War Memorial | 07:27 | 08:24 | 10:12 | 12:57 | 15:06 | 15:38 | 18:27 | 19:37 | 20:17 | 20:32 |
Shiskine Surgery (before) | 07:30 | 08:27 | 10:15 | 13:00 | 15:09 | 15:41 | 18:30 | 19:40 | 20:20 | 20:35 |
Shiskine, opp Ladeside Place | 07:30 | 08:27 | 10:15 | 13:00 | 15:09 | 15:41 | 18:30 | 19:40 | 20:20 | 20:35 |
Shiskine, at Balmichael | 07:33 | 08:30 | 10:18 | 13:03 | 15:12 | 15:44 | 18:33 | 19:43 | 20:23 | 20:38 |
Machrie, at Glenloig Farm House | 07:39 | 08:36 | 10:24 | 13:09 | 15:18 | 15:50 | 18:39 | 19:49 | 20:29 | 20:44 |
Brodick, at Glen Rosa Road End | 07:46 | 08:43 | 10:31 | 13:16 | 15:25 | 15:57 | 18:46 | 19:56 | 20:36 | 20:51 |
Brodick, at Arran Heritage Museum | 07:47 | 08:44 | 10:32 | 13:17 | 15:26 | 15:58 | 18:47 | 19:57 | 20:37 | 20:52 |
Brodick, opp Douglas Place | 07:47 | 08:44 | 10:32 | 13:17 | 15:26 | 15:58 | 18:47 | 19:57 | 20:37 | 20:52 |
Brodick Golf Course (At) | 07:48 | 08:45 | 10:33 | 13:18 | 15:27 | 15:59 | 18:48 | 19:58 | 20:38 | 20:53 |
Brodick, opp Auchrannie Road | 07:48 | 08:45 | 10:33 | 13:18 | 15:27 | 15:59 | 18:48 | 19:58 | 20:38 | 20:53 |
Brodick, opp Alma Road | 07:49 | 08:46 | 10:34 | 13:19 | 15:28 | 16:00 | 18:49 | 19:59 | 20:39 | 20:54 |
Brodick, opp Royal Bank | 07:50 | 08:47 | 10:35 | 13:20 | 15:29 | 16:01 | 18:50 | 20:00 | 20:40 | 20:55 |
Brodick Alma Road (opp & before) | 07:51 | 08:48 | 10:36 | 13:21 | 15:30 | 16:02 | 18:51 | 20:01 | 20:41 | 20:56 |
Brodick Ferry Terminal (Stance 6) | 07:53 | 08:50 | 10:38 | 13:23 | 15:32 | 16:04 | 18:53 | 20:03 | 20:43 | 20:58 |
Brodick, at Strathwhillan | 08:50 | 15:32 | ||||||||
Brodick, at Allandale House | 08:51 | 15:33 | ||||||||
Lamlash, opp Forest Trail | 08:54 | 15:36 | ||||||||
Lamlash, at Caddies | 08:57 | 15:39 | ||||||||
Lamlash, opp Blairbeg | 08:57 | 15:39 | ||||||||
Lamlash, at Bowling Green | 08:58 | 15:40 | ||||||||
Lamlash, opp Pierhead Tavern | 08:58 | 15:40 | ||||||||
Lamlash Glenisle Hotel (Past) | 08:59 | 15:41 | ||||||||
Lamlash, opp MacKelvie Road | 09:00 | 15:42 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 5 June 2024
Stagecoach West Scotland
- @StagecoachWScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app