bustimes.org

328 - Balmoral Avenue - Bradley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Balmoral Avenue - Bradley

Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Foster Ave (stop) 06:15 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:15 then every 12 minutes until 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:41 18:00 18:15 18:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Follett Ave (stop) 06:16 06:46 08:46 09:16 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:42 18:01 18:16 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Dryclough Rd 06:16 06:46 08:46 09:16 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:42 18:01 18:16 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Dryclough Ave (stop) 06:17 06:47 08:47 09:17 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:43 18:02 18:17 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:15
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Cromarty Dr 06:18 06:48 08:48 09:18 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:44 18:03 18:18 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:16
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Cartwright Gdns (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 08:49 09:20 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:05 18:19 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:17
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Road Frederick St 06:20 06:50 08:50 09:21 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:06 18:20 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Rd Nabcroft Lane 06:21 06:51 08:51 09:22 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:07 18:21 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 06:22 06:52 08:52 09:23 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:08 18:22 18:45 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road George St 06:23 06:53 08:53 09:24 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:09 18:23 18:46 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 06:23 06:53 08:53 09:25 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:10 18:23 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 06:24 06:54 08:54 09:25 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:10 18:24 18:47 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road 06:25 06:55 08:55 09:26 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:11 18:25 18:48 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:26 06:56 08:56 09:27 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:12 18:26 18:49 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 08:57 09:29 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:14 18:27 18:50 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand N) 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M3) 06:30 07:00 09:00 09:32 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:17 18:30 18:53
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M3) 07:06 09:06 09:36 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:06 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:10 23:00
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S2) 07:07 09:07 09:37 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:11 23:01
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 07:08 09:08 09:38 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:08 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:12 23:02
Huddersfield Oxford St Bradford Road 07:10 09:10 09:40 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:13 23:03
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Whitehouse Lane 07:11 09:11 09:41 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:14 23:04
Fartown Bradford Road Flint St (N-bound) 07:12 09:12 09:42 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:15 23:05
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Leonard St 07:13 09:13 09:43 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:17 23:07
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Pollard St 07:14 09:14 09:44 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:17 23:07
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Avenue 07:15 09:15 09:45 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:18 23:08
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Central Avenue 07:16 09:16 09:46 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:19 23:09
Sheepridge Rd Ashbrow Road 07:17 09:17 09:47 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:20 23:10
Deighton Chestnut Street Ruskin Grove 07:18 09:18 09:48 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:21 23:11
Deighton Riddings Road Browning Rd 07:19 09:19 09:49 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:17 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:21 23:11
Deighton, adj Riddings Rd Bernard Street 07:19 09:19 09:49 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:22 23:12
Deighton, adj Riddings Road Riddings Rise 07:20 09:20 09:50 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:23 23:13
Deighton, opp Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 07:21 09:21 09:51 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:23 23:13
Deighton, opp Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 07:22 09:22 09:52 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:24 23:14
Deighton, opp Keldregate Warrenside 07:23 09:23 09:53 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:24 23:14
Bradley, adj Keldregate Stuart Place 07:24 09:24 09:54 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:15
Bradley, opp Keldregate Brooklands 07:25 09:25 09:55 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:26 23:16
Bradley, before Keldregate Sherwood Avenue 07:25 09:25 09:55 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:17
Bradley, before Keldregate Woodman Ave 07:26 09:26 09:56 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:17
Bradley Rd St Thomas Gardens (after) 07:27 09:27 09:57 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:28 23:18
Bradley Road Park Hill (opp) 07:28 09:28 09:58 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:29 23:19
Alandale Rd Bradley Road (adj) 07:29 09:29 09:59 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:30 23:20
Bradley, at Alandale Road White Cross 17:56 18:26 18:50 23:20
Bradley, opp Alandale Rd Stuart Place 17:57 18:27 18:51 23:21

Bradley - Balmoral Avenue

Bradley, opp Keldregate Brooklands 06:56 08:46 09:09 09:21 09:45 then every 12 minutes until then hourly until
Bradley, before Keldregate Sherwood Avenue 06:56 08:46 09:09 09:21 09:45
Bradley, before Keldregate Woodman Ave 06:57 08:47 09:10 09:22 09:46
Bradley Rd St Thomas Gardens (after) 06:58 08:48 09:11 09:23 09:47
Bradley Road Park Hill (opp) 06:58 08:48 09:11 09:23 09:47
Alandale Rd Bradley Road (adj) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:20 21:20 22:30
Bradley, at Alandale Road White Cross 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:21 21:21 22:31
Bradley, opp Alandale Rd Stuart Place 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:22 21:22 22:32
Bradley, opp Keldregate Stuart Place 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:23 21:23 22:33
Deighton Keldregate Warrenside 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:23 21:23 22:33
Deighton, after Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:24 21:24 22:34
Deighton, at Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:25 21:25 22:35
Deighton Riddings Road Riddings Rise 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:25 21:25 22:35
Deighton Riddings Rd Bernard Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:26 21:26 22:36
Deighton Riddings Road Browning Rd (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:27 21:27 22:37
Deighton Chestnut Street Scott Vale 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:27 21:27 22:37
Sheepridge Rd Chestnut Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:28 21:28 22:38
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Hill Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:29 21:29 22:39
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Blackhouse Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:30 21:30 22:40
Fartown Green Road Alder St (adj) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:30 21:30 22:40
Fartown, adj Frtown Green Road Pollard St 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:30 21:30 22:40
Fartown, adj Frtown Green Road Leonard St 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:31 21:31 22:41
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Spaines Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:31 21:31 22:41
Fartown Bradford Road Flint St (S-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:32 21:32 22:42
Fartown, opp Bradford Road Honoria St 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:33 21:33 22:43
Fartown Bradford Rd Whitehouse Lane 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:34 21:34 22:44
Huddersfield Northgate Alder Street 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:36 21:36 22:46
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:22 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42 21:42 22:52
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand N) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:25 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:45 21:45 22:55
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand N) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:30 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:25 18:50 21:50 23:00
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:32 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:27 18:52 21:52 23:02
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:28 18:53 21:53 23:03
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:34 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:29 18:54 21:54 23:04
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:35 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:29 18:54 21:54 23:04
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:30 18:55 21:55 23:05
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:37 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:37 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:31 18:56 21:56 23:06
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Road George St 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:32 18:57 21:57 23:07
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:33 18:58 21:58 23:08
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Rd Nabcroft Lane 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:40 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:33 18:58 21:58 23:08
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Frederick St 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:40 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:34 18:59 21:59 23:09
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Cartwright Gdns (SW-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:41 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:34 18:59 21:59 23:09
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Road William Horsfall St 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:42 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:35 19:00 22:00 23:10
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Frances Ave 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:42 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:35 19:00 22:00 23:10
Crosland Hill, at Blackmoorfoot Road Balmoral Ave 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:43 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:36 19:01 22:01 23:11
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Cromarty Ave (stop) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:44 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:37 19:02 22:02 23:12
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Stainecross Ave (corner) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:44 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:37 19:02 22:02 23:12
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Foster Ave (stop) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:45 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:38 19:03 22:03 23:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield