Bus Times

33 - Bourne - Lincoln

A bus service operated by Sleafordian Coaches

Bourne - Lincoln

Bourne Bus Station 09:10
Bourne, opp Doctors Surgery 09:11
Bourne, adj Beaufort Drive 09:11
Cawthorpe, adj Village Lane End 09:12
Dyke, opp Village Lane End 09:12
Morton, adj Lord Nelson PH 09:15
Rippingale, adj St Andrew's Church 09:20
Rippingale, adj Dovecote 09:21
Rippingale, adj Surgery 09:21
Rippingale, opp Long Drove 09:22
Dowsby, adj St Andrew's Church 09:24
Dowsby, opp Fen Road 09:25
Millthorpe Drove (opp) 09:26
Pointon, opp Village Hall 09:28
Pointon, opp The Old Ship Inn 09:28
Sempringham, opp Neslam Road 09:28
Billingborough, opp Brewery Lane 09:29
Billingborough, opp Fortesque Arms PH 09:29
Billingborough, adj High Street 09:30
Folkingham, opp House of Correction 09:37
Folkingham, adj Market Place 09:40
Osbournby, adj Whichcote Arms PH 09:45
Aswarby Lane End (opp) 09:47
Swarby Lane (adj) 09:48
Silk Willoughby, opp Horseshoe Inn 09:50
Sleaford, adj Ancaster Drive 09:53
Sleaford, adj Yorkshire Trading 09:55
Sleaford, adj Tesco 09:56
Sleaford, opp Jubilee Grove 09:56
Sleaford, opp York Road 09:57
Holdingham, opp The Jolly Scotchman PH 09:58
Leasingham, adj Rookery Lane 09:59
Leasingham, adj Blacksmiths Shop 09:59
Cranwell, adj Sleaford Road 10:02
Dunston Pillar, opp Nocton Heath Garage 10:10
Dunston Pillar (opp) 10:12
Bracebridge Heath, adj Main Avenue 10:17
Bracebridge Heath, adj Library 10:18
Canwick, opp Heighington Road 10:21
Lincoln, opp Canwick Road Cemetery 10:22
Lincoln, adj Ripon Street 10:23
Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay N) 10:25
Operates on the third Wednesday of each month

Lincoln - Bourne

Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay N) 13:30
Lincoln, opp Siemens 13:31
Lincoln, opp Ripon Street 13:32
Lincoln, adj Canwick Road Cemetery 13:33
Canwick, adj Heighington Road 13:34
Bracebridge Heath, opp Library 13:37
Bracebridge Heath, opp Main Avenue 13:37
Dunston Pillar (adj) 13:42
Dunston Pillar, adj Nocton Heath Garage 13:44
Cranwell, opp Sleaford Road 13:52
Leasingham, opp Duke of Wellington PH 13:55
Leasingham, opp Rookery Lane 13:55
Holdingham, adj The Jolly Scotchman PH 13:57
Sleaford, adj York Road 13:58
Sleaford, adj Jubilee Grove 13:58
Sleaford, adj Tennyson Avenue 13:59
Sleaford, adj Methodist Chapel 13:59
Sleaford, adj Market Place 14:00
Sleaford, opp Sibthorpe Court 14:01
Sleaford, opp Ancaster Drive 14:03
Silk Willoughby, adj Horseshoe Inn 14:05
Swarby Lane (opp) 14:07
Osbournby, opp Whichcote Arms PH 14:10
Folkingham, opp Market Place 14:15
Folkingham, adj House of Correction 14:16
Billingborough, opp High Street 14:25
Billingborough, adj Fortesque Arms PH 14:25
Billingborough, adj Brewery Lane 14:26
Sempringham, adj Neslam Road 14:27
Pointon, adj The Old Ship Inn 14:28
Pointon, adj Village Hall 14:28
Millthorpe Drove (adj) 14:29
Dowsby, adj Fen Road 14:30
Dowsby, opp St Andrew's Church 14:30
Rippingale, adj Long Drove 14:33
Rippingale, opp Surgery 14:33
Rippingale, opp Dovecote 14:34
Rippingale, opp St Andrew's Church 14:35
Morton, opp Lord Nelson PH 14:40
Dyke, adj Village Lane End 14:43
Cawthorpe, opp Village Lane End 14:43
Bourne, opp Beaufort Drive 14:44
Bourne, adj Doctors Surgery 14:44
Bourne Bus Station 14:45
Operates on the third Wednesday of each month

More information