bustimes.org

33 - Connector - Abingdon - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Abingdon - Wantage

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 07:25 08:54 09:54 then hourly until 13:54 16:04
Abingdon Bridge Street (Stop A8) 07:26 08:55 09:55 13:55 16:05
Culham, opp The Green 07:31 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:10
Culham, adj The Glebe 07:32 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:11
Sutton Courtenay Appleford Road (W-bound) 07:35 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:14
Sutton Courtenay Church Street (SW-bound) 07:37 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:16
Sutton Courtenay Triangle (S-bound) 07:38 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:17
Sutton Courtenay, o/s The Plough PH 07:40 09:07 10:07 14:07 16:18
Sutton Courtenay, opp High Street Garage 07:41 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:19
Sutton Courtenay Harwell Road (S-bound) 07:42 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:20
Sutton Courtenay, opp Barretts Way 07:43 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:22
Sutton Courtenay, o/s Bradstocks Way Shops 07:45 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:23
Milton, adj Heather Road 07:47 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:25
Milton Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:49 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:26
Milton Park A (Stop 1) 07:53 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:28
Milton Park B (Stop 3) 07:53 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:28
Milton Park C (Stop 5) 07:54 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:29
Milton Park D (Stop 7) 07:55 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:29
Milton Park H (Stop 15) 07:55 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:30
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Rdbt (S-bound) 07:56 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:31
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 08:01 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:35
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 08:01 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:35
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 08:02 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:36
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 08:04 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:38
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:23 08:06 09:27 10:29 14:29 16:41 16:55
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 06:24 08:08 09:28 10:30 14:30 16:43 16:56
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 06:26 08:11 09:31 10:33 14:33 16:46 16:59
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 06:26 08:11 09:31 10:33 14:33 16:46 16:59
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 06:27 08:13 09:32 10:34 14:34 16:48 17:00
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 06:28 08:14 09:33 10:35 14:35 16:49 17:02
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 06:29 08:16 09:34 10:36 14:36 16:50 17:03
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 06:30 08:18 09:36 10:38 14:38 16:52 17:05
Harwell, opp University Technical College 06:30 08:19 09:37 10:39 14:39 16:54 17:06
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 06:32 08:22 09:39 10:41 14:41 16:56 17:08
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 06:34 08:25 09:41 10:43 14:43 16:59 17:11
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 06:35 08:26 09:42 10:44 14:44 17:00 17:12
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 06:36 08:27 09:43 10:45 14:45 17:01 17:13
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 06:37 08:29 09:44 10:46 14:46 17:03 17:15
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 06:39 08:32 09:46 10:48 14:48 17:05 17:17
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 06:40 08:33 09:46 10:48 14:48 17:06 17:18
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (S-bound) 06:42 08:34 09:47 10:49 14:49 17:08 17:19
Harwell Campus, adj Zephyr Building 06:42 08:35 09:48 10:50 14:50 17:08 17:20
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 06:43 08:36 09:48 10:50 14:50 17:09 17:20
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 06:45 08:38 09:50 10:52 14:52 17:11 17:22
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 06:45 08:38 09:50 10:52 14:52 17:12
Harwell Campus, adj Lumen House 06:46 08:39 09:51 10:53 14:53 17:12
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (N-bound) 06:46 08:39 09:51 10:53 14:53 17:13
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 06:48 08:40 09:52 10:54 14:54 17:14
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 06:48 08:41 09:53 10:55 14:55 17:15
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 06:50 08:43 09:55 10:57 14:57 17:18
E Hendred, opp Coulings Close 06:53 08:45 09:57 10:59 14:59 17:21
E Hendred, o/s The Plough PH 06:54 08:46 09:58 11:00 15:00 17:22
W Hendred, opp The Hare PH 06:56 08:48 10:00 11:02 15:02 17:24
Ardington Turn (adj) 06:58 08:51 10:02 11:04 15:04 17:26
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:02 08:55 10:06 11:08 15:08 17:31
Charlton Park (opp) 07:02 08:56 10:06 11:08 15:08 17:31
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:02 08:56 10:06 11:08 15:08 17:31
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:04 08:58 10:08 11:10 15:10 17:33

Wantage - Abingdon

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:00 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:07 17:05 18:08 18:40 19:40
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 07:01 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:08 17:06 18:09 18:41 19:40
Charlton Park (adj) 07:01 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:08 17:06 18:09 18:41 19:41
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 07:02 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:08 17:06 18:09 18:41 19:41
Ardington Turn (opp) 07:06 08:17 09:15 14:15 15:12 17:10 18:13 18:45 19:44
W Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 07:08 08:19 09:17 14:17 15:14 17:12 18:15 18:47 19:46
E Hendred, opp The Plough PH 07:11 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:17 17:15 18:18 18:50 19:48
E Hendred, adj Coulings Close 07:11 08:23 09:20 14:20 15:17 17:16 18:18 18:50 19:48
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 07:14 08:26 09:23 14:23 15:20 17:19 18:21 18:52 19:50
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:17 08:29 09:25 14:25 15:23 17:22 18:24 18:55 19:53
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (W-bound) 07:18 08:30 09:26 14:26 15:24 17:23 18:25 18:55 19:53
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (S-bound) 07:20 08:32 09:27 14:27 15:26 17:25 18:27 18:56 19:54
Harwell Campus, adj Zephyr Building 07:20 08:32 09:28 14:28 15:26 17:26 18:27 18:57 19:55
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 07:21 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:27 17:27 18:28 18:57 19:55
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 07:23 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:10 17:29 18:30 18:59 19:57
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 07:23 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:10 17:29 18:30 18:59 19:57
Harwell Campus, adj Lumen House 07:24 08:36 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:11 17:30 18:31 19:00 19:58
Harwell Campus Eighth Street North (N-bound) 07:24 08:36 09:31 14:31 15:30 16:11 17:31 18:31 19:00 19:58
Harwell Campus Curie Avenue (E-bound) 07:25 08:37 09:32 14:32 15:31 16:12 17:32 18:33 19:01 19:59
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:26 08:38 09:32 14:32 15:31 16:13 17:33 18:33 19:02 20:00
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 07:28 08:40 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:15 17:36 18:36 19:04 20:02
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 07:29 08:41 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:15 17:36 18:36 19:04 20:02
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 07:31 08:43 09:36 14:36 15:35 16:17 17:38 18:38 19:05 20:03
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 07:33 08:45 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:19 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:05
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 07:35 08:47 09:40 14:40 15:39 16:21 17:42 18:42 19:08 20:06
Harwell, adj University Technical College 07:38 08:49 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:23 17:45 18:44 19:10 20:08
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 07:39 08:50 09:43 14:43 15:42 16:24 17:46 18:45 19:11 20:09
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 07:40 08:52 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:26 17:47 18:46 19:12 20:10
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 07:42 08:53 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:27 17:49 18:47 19:13 20:11
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 07:43 08:54 09:47 14:47 15:46 16:28 17:50 18:49 19:14 20:12
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 07:45 08:56 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:30 17:52 18:50 19:15 20:13
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 07:47 08:58 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:32 17:54 18:52 19:17 20:15
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:51 09:02 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:37 17:59 18:56 19:21 20:18
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:53 09:10 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:40 18:02 19:00
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 07:54 09:11 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:41 18:03 19:01
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 07:54 09:11 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:42 18:03 19:01
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 07:55 09:12 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:43 18:04 19:02
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 07:59 09:16 10:03 15:03 16:04 16:48 18:08 19:06
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 07:59 09:16 10:03 15:03 16:04 16:48 18:08 19:06
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 08:00 09:17 10:04 15:04 16:05 16:49 18:09 19:07
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 08:00 09:17 10:04 15:04 16:06 16:50 18:10 19:07
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 08:01 09:18 10:05 15:05 16:07 16:51 18:11 19:08
Milton Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:04 09:21 10:07 15:07 16:10 16:54 18:14 19:10
Milton, opp Heather Road 08:04 09:22 10:07 15:07 16:10 16:54 18:14 19:10
Sutton Courtenay, opp Bradstocks Way 08:06 09:24 10:09 15:09 16:12 16:56 18:16 19:12
Sutton Courtenay, opp Bradstocks Way Shops 08:07 09:25 10:10 15:10 16:13 16:57 18:17 19:13
Sutton Courtenay, adj Barretts Way 08:07 09:26 10:10 15:10 16:13 16:57 18:17 19:13
Sutton Courtenay Harwell Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:27 10:12 15:12 16:15 16:59 18:19 19:15
Sutton Courtenay, o/s High Street Garage 08:10 09:28 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:00 18:19 19:15
Sutton Courtenay, opp The Plough PH 08:11 09:29 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:01 18:20 19:16
Sutton Courtenay Triangle (N-bound) 08:12 09:31 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:02 18:21 19:17
Sutton Courtenay Church Street (NE-bound) 08:14 09:33 10:17 15:17 16:20 17:04 18:23 19:19
Sutton Courtenay Appleford Road (E-bound) 08:16 09:34 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:05 18:24 19:20
Culham, opp The Glebe 08:20 09:36 10:20 15:20 16:24 17:08 18:26 19:22
Culham, o/s The Green 08:22 09:38 10:22 15:22 16:26 17:10 18:28 19:24
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 08:33 09:44 10:28 15:28 16:34 17:23 18:34 19:29
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:35 09:45 10:29 15:29 16:36 17:25 18:35 19:30
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 08:35
Abingdon, o/s John Mason School 08:37
Abingdon College (opp) 08:39
Schooldays only

Similar services

More information

Thames Travel