🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

33 - Gloucester - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Peterstow - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Gloucester - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Peterstow - Hereford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay H) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Highnam Roundabout (before) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Highnam, opp Two Mile Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Churcham, by Petol Station 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Churcham, after Business Park 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Churcham, opp Bulley Lane Turn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Churcham, opp Sainthill Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Birdwood, before Garage 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Birdwood, o/s King's Head 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Birdwood, after Solomon's Tump 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Huntley, opp Texaco Garage 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Huntley, before Red Lion 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Huntley, by Newent Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Huntley, opp Sawmill 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Little London, opp Hillview 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope, on Zion Hill 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope, opp Memorial 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope, nr The Temple 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope, before Latchen Room 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope, by Yew Tree 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mitcheldean, opp Brook Street 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mitcheldean, opp Vantage Point 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mitcheldean, nr Hollywell Road 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lea, opp Crown Inn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lea, adj Church 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (NW-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Lea, opp Bromsash Turn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ryeford, opp Wharton Lodge 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ryeford, adj Drybrook Turn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ryeford, adj Pontshill Turn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard Gardens 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Weston under Penyard, opp Weston Cross Inn 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard House 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Weston under Penyard, opp Springetts Lane 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Hildersley Farm (adj) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Hildersley, opp Fire Station 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ross-on-Wye, adj Camp Road 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 09:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 09:45 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Ross-on-Wye, o/s Fonteine Court 09:45 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (S-bound) 09:45 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (NW-bound) 09:45 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Ross-on-Wye, opp The Bridge at Wilton 09:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bridstow, opp School 09:45 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Bridstow, opp Poolmill Turn 09:45 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Bridstow, opp Whitecross Cottages 09:45 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Peterstow, opp Yew Tree Caravan Park 09:45 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Peterstow, opp Post Office 09:45 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Winters Cross, opp Red Lion 09:45 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Winters Cross, opp Everstone Rise 09:45 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Peterstow, opp Pengethley Manor Hotel 09:45 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Harewood End, adj Monmouth Turn 09:45 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Harewood End, opp Harewood Inn 09:45 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Harewood End, adj Holly Cottage 09:45 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Harewood End, adj Windmill Hill 09:45 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Harewood End, adj Pencoyd Turn 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Much Birch, opp Laskett Lane 09:45 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Much Birch, adj Axe and Cleaver PH 09:45 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Much Birch, opp Hollybush Lane 09:45 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Much Birch, adj Church 09:45 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Much Birch, adj School 09:45 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Much Birch, adj Old Convent 09:45 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
King’s Thorn, adj Hunter's Lodge 09:45 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
King’s Thorn, opp Post Office 09:45 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
King’s Thorn, opp Little Birch Turn 09:45 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
King’s Thorn, opp Wood Corner 09:45 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 09:45 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Callow Turn (adj) 09:45 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Portway, opp Telephone Box 09:45 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 09:45 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 09:45 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 09:45 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 09:45 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 09:45 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 09:45 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 09:45 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hereford, adj Old Market 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45

Hereford - Peterstow - Ross-on-Wye - Mitcheldean - Gloucester

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Portway, adj Telephone Box 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Callow Turn (opp) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
King’s Thorn, adj Wood Corner 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
King’s Thorn, adj Little Birch Turn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
King’s Thorn, adj Post Office 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
King’s Thorn, opp Hunter's Lodge 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Much Birch, opp Old Convent 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Much Birch, opp School 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Much Birch, opp Church 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Much Birch, opp Inglenook 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Much Birch, opp Axe and Cleaver PH 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Much Birch, adj Laskett Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Harewood End, opp Pencoyd Turn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Harewood End, opp Aramant House 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Harewood End Inn (adj) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Harewood End, opp Monmouth Turn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Peterstow, adj Pengethley Manor Hotel 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Winters Cross, adj Everstone Rise 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Winters Cross, adj Red Lion 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Peterstow, adj Post Office 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Peterstow, adj Yew Tree Caravan Park 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bridstow, adj Whitecross Cottages 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bridstow, adj Poolmill Turn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bridstow, adj School 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye, adj The Bridge at Wilton 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (SE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (N-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Greytree Road (opp 3) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (E-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 09:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Ross-on-Wye, opp Camp Road 09:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Hildersley, adj Fire Station 09:45 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hildersley Farm (opp) 09:45 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Weston under Penyard, adj Springetts Lane 09:45 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard House 09:45 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Weston under Penyard, adj Weston Cross Inn 09:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard Gardens 09:45 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Ryeford, opp Pontshill Turn 09:45 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Ryeford, opp Drybrook Turn 09:45 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Ryeford, adj Wharton Lodge 09:45 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Lea, adj Bromsash Turn 09:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (SE-bound) 09:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lea, opp Church 09:45 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Lea, adj Crown Inn 09:45 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Mitcheldean, opp Hollywell Road 09:45 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Mitcheldean, nr Vantage Point 09:45 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mitcheldean Brook Street (corner of) 09:45 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mitcheldean, o/s Dunstone Place 09:45 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mitcheldean, opp Primary School 09:45 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mitcheldean, opp The Cottage 09:45 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Mitcheldean, o/s Harts Barn 09:45 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Longhope, by Brook Farm 09:45 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Longhope, nr Yew Tree 09:45 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Longhope, opp Bathams Close 09:45 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Longhope, opp Latchen Room 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Longhope, by The Temple 09:45 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Longhope, by Memorial 09:45 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Longhope, after Zion Hill 09:45 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Little London, before Chapel Lane 09:45 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Little London, after Orchard Bank Farm 09:45 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Little London, by Hillview 09:45 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Little London, opp Blaisdon Turn 09:45 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Huntley, o/s Sawmill 09:45 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Huntley, before Newent Lane 09:45 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Huntley, after Red Lion 09:45 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Huntley, by Texaco Garage 09:45 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Birdwood, before Solomon's Tump 09:45 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Birdwood, opp King's Head 09:45 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Birdwood, after Garage 09:45 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Churcham Sainthill Lane (corner of) 09:45 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Churcham, after Bulley Lane Turn 09:45 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Churcham, opp Business Park 09:45 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Churcham, opp Petrol Station 09:45 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Highnam Two Mile Lane (corner of) 09:45 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 09:45 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 09:45 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Gloucester, by West End Parade 09:45 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 09:45 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 09:45 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 09:45 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 09:45 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester