Bus Times

33 - Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay H) 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Highnam Roundabout (before) 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Highnam, opp Two Mile Lane 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Churcham, by Petol Station 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Churcham, after Business Park 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Churcham, opp Bulley Lane Turn 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Churcham, opp Sainthill Lane 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Birdwood, before Garage 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Birdwood, o/s King's Head 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Birdwood, after Solomon's Tump 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Huntley, opp Texaco Garage 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Huntley, before Red Lion 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Huntley, by Newent Lane 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Huntley, opp Sawmill 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Little London, opp Hillview 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Longhope, on Zion Hill 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Longhope, opp Memorial 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Longhope, nr The Temple 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Longhope, before Latchen Room 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Longhope, by Yew Tree 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Mitcheldean, opp Brook Street 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Mitcheldean, opp Vantage Point 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Mitcheldean, nr Hollywell Road 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Lea, opp Crown Inn 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Lea, adj Church 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (NW-bound) 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Lea, opp Bromsash Turn 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Ryeford, opp Wharton Lodge 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Ryeford, adj Drybrook Turn 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Ryeford, adj Pontshill Turn 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard Gardens 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Weston under Penyard, opp Weston Cross Inn 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard House 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Weston under Penyard, opp Springetts Lane 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hildersley Farm (adj) 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hildersley, opp Fire Station 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ross-on-Wye, adj Camp Road 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 07:45 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:55 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:46
Ross-on-Wye, o/s Fonteine Court 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:57 18:47
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:48
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:49
Ross-on-Wye, opp The Bridge at Wilton 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:50
Bridstow, opp School 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:52
Bridstow, opp Poolmill Turn 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:53
Bridstow, opp Whitecross Cottages 07:54 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:54
Peterstow, opp Yew Tree Caravan Park 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:56
Peterstow, opp Post Office 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:57
Winters Cross, opp Red Lion 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:58
Winters Cross, opp Everstone Rise 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:59
Peterstow, opp Pengethley Manor Hotel 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:10 19:00
Harewood End, adj Monmouth Turn 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:11 19:01
Harewood End, opp Harewood Inn 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:13 19:03
Harewood End, adj Holly Cottage 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:13 19:03
Harewood End, adj Windmill Hill 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:14 19:04
Harewood End, adj Pencoyd Turn 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:15 19:05
Much Birch, opp Laskett Lane 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:16 19:06
Much Birch, adj Axe and Cleaver PH 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:17 19:07
Much Birch, opp Hollybush Lane 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:18 19:08
Much Birch, adj Church 08:08 09:08 10:09 16:09 17:19 19:09
Much Birch, adj School 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:19 19:09
Much Birch, adj Old Convent 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:20 19:10
King’s Thorn, adj Hunter's Lodge 08:10 09:10 10:11 16:11 17:21 19:11
King’s Thorn, opp Post Office 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:21 19:11
King’s Thorn, opp Little Birch Turn 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:22 19:12
King’s Thorn, opp Wood Corner 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:22 19:12
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:24 19:14
Callow Turn (adj) 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:27 19:17
Portway, opp Telephone Box 08:18 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:28 19:18
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:29 19:19
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:30 19:20
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 08:22 09:22 10:23 16:23 17:33 19:23
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:33 19:23
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:34 19:24
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 08:24 09:24 10:25 16:25 17:35 19:25
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:35 19:25
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:36 19:26
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:37 19:27
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:40 19:30
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:45 19:35
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Hereford - Ross-on-Wye - Mitcheldean - Huntley - Gloucester

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:45 19:37
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:55 16:55 17:55 19:40
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:57 16:57 17:57 19:42
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:47
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:48
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:49
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:49
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:50
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:50
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:53
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:53
Portway, adj Telephone Box 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:54
Callow Turn (opp) 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:55
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:58
King’s Thorn, adj Wood Corner 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:59
King’s Thorn, adj Little Birch Turn 09:15 17:15 18:15 20:00
King’s Thorn, adj Post Office 09:15 17:15 18:15 20:00
King’s Thorn, opp Hunter's Lodge 09:15 17:15 18:15 20:00
Much Birch, opp Old Convent 09:16 17:16 18:16 20:01
Much Birch, opp School 09:16 17:16 18:16 20:01
Much Birch, opp Church 09:16 17:16 18:16 20:01
Much Birch, opp Inglenook 09:17 17:17 18:17 20:02
Much Birch, opp Axe and Cleaver PH 09:18 17:18 18:18 20:02
Much Birch, adj Laskett Lane 09:19 17:19 18:19 20:03
Harewood End, opp Pencoyd Turn 09:20 17:20 18:20 20:04
Harewood End, opp Aramant House 09:22 17:22 18:22 20:06
Harewood End Inn (adj) 09:22 17:22 18:22 20:06
Harewood End, opp Monmouth Turn 09:23 17:23 18:23 20:07
Peterstow, adj Pengethley Manor Hotel 09:24 17:24 18:24 20:08
Winters Cross, adj Everstone Rise 09:25 17:25 18:25 20:09
Winters Cross, adj Red Lion 09:26 17:26 18:26 20:09
Peterstow, adj Post Office 09:28 17:28 18:28 20:11
Peterstow, adj Yew Tree Caravan Park 09:28 17:28 18:28 20:11
Bridstow, adj Whitecross Cottages 09:30 17:30 18:30 20:13
Bridstow, adj Poolmill Turn 09:32 17:32 18:32 20:14
Bridstow, adj School 09:32 17:32 18:32 20:14
Ross-on-Wye, adj The Bridge at Wilton 09:34 17:34 18:34 20:15
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (SE-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:35 20:16
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (N-bound) 09:36 17:36 18:36 20:17
Greytree Road (opp 3) 09:38 17:38 18:38 20:18
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (E-bound) 09:38 17:38 18:38 20:18
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 09:39 17:39 18:39 20:19
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 09:40 17:40 18:40 20:20
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye, opp Camp Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Hildersley, adj Fire Station 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46
Hildersley Farm (opp) 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Weston under Penyard, adj Springetts Lane 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard House 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49
Weston under Penyard, adj Weston Cross Inn 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard Gardens 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51
Ryeford, opp Pontshill Turn 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52
Ryeford, opp Drybrook Turn 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Ryeford, adj Wharton Lodge 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:54
Lea, adj Bromsash Turn 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55
Lea, opp Church 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56
Lea, adj Crown Inn 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57
Mitcheldean, opp Hollywell Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:02
Mitcheldean, nr Vantage Point 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:02
Mitcheldean Brook Street (corner of) 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:03
Mitcheldean, o/s Dunstone Place 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:04
Mitcheldean, opp Primary School 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:04
Mitcheldean, opp The Cottage 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:04
Mitcheldean, o/s Harts Barn 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:06
Longhope, by Brook Farm 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:06
Longhope, nr Yew Tree 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:07
Longhope, opp Bathams Close 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:07
Longhope, opp Latchen Room 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:08
Longhope, by The Temple 08:10 09:10 10:11 18:11 19:08
Longhope, by Memorial 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:08
Longhope, after Zion Hill 08:11 09:11 10:12 18:12 19:09
Little London, before Chapel Lane 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:10
Little London, after Orchard Bank Farm 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:10
Little London, by Hillview 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:10
Little London, opp Blaisdon Turn 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:11
Huntley, o/s Sawmill 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:13
Huntley, before Newent Lane 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:13
Huntley, after Red Lion 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:14
Huntley, by Texaco Garage 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:14
Birdwood, before Solomon's Tump 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:14
Birdwood, opp King's Head 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:14
Birdwood, after Garage 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:15
Churcham Sainthill Lane (corner of) 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:16
Churcham, after Bulley Lane Turn 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:17
Churcham, opp Business Park 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:18
Churcham, opp Petrol Station 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:19
Highnam Two Mile Lane (corner of) 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:20
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:22
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:25
Gloucester, by West End Parade 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:26
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:28
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:28
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 08:33 09:33 10:34 18:34 19:29
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 08:34 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:29
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:30
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester