Bus Times

33 - Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Gloucester - Huntley - Mitcheldean - Ross-on-Wye - Hereford

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Ross-on-Wye, o/s Fonteine Court 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (S-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (NW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Ross-on-Wye, opp The Bridge at Wilton 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Bridstow, opp School 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Bridstow, opp Poolmill Turn 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Bridstow, opp Whitecross Cottages 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Peterstow, opp Yew Tree Caravan Park 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Peterstow, opp Post Office 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Winters Cross, opp Red Lion 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Winters Cross, opp Everstone Rise 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Peterstow, opp Pengethley Manor Hotel 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Harewood End, adj Monmouth Turn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Harewood End, opp Harewood Inn 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Harewood End, adj Holly Cottage 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Harewood End, adj Windmill Hill 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Harewood End, adj Pencoyd Turn 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Much Birch, opp Laskett Lane 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Much Birch, adj Axe and Cleaver PH 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Much Birch, opp Hollybush Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Much Birch, adj Church 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Much Birch, adj School 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Much Birch, adj Old Convent 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
King’s Thorn, adj Hunter's Lodge 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
King’s Thorn, opp Post Office 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
King’s Thorn, opp Little Birch Turn 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
King’s Thorn, opp Wood Corner 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Callow Turn (adj) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Portway, opp Telephone Box 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Hereford, adj Old Market 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35

Hereford - Ross-on-Wye - Mitcheldean - Huntley - Gloucester

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:37
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:40
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:41
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:42
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:45
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:47
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:48
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:49
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:49
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:50
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:50
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:53
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:53
Portway, adj Telephone Box 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:54
Callow Turn (opp) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:55
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:58
King’s Thorn, adj Wood Corner 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:59
King’s Thorn, adj Little Birch Turn 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:00
King’s Thorn, adj Post Office 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:00
King’s Thorn, opp Hunter's Lodge 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:01
Much Birch, opp Old Convent 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:01
Much Birch, opp School 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:02
Much Birch, opp Church 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:03
Much Birch, opp Inglenook 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:03
Much Birch, opp Axe and Cleaver PH 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:03
Much Birch, adj Laskett Lane 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:04
Harewood End, opp Pencoyd Turn 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:05
Harewood End, opp Aramant House 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:06
Harewood End Inn (adj) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:07
Harewood End, opp Monmouth Turn 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:07
Peterstow, adj Pengethley Manor Hotel 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:08
Winters Cross, adj Everstone Rise 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:09
Winters Cross, adj Red Lion 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:09
Peterstow, adj Post Office 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:11
Peterstow, adj Yew Tree Caravan Park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:11
Bridstow, adj Whitecross Cottages 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:13
Bridstow, adj Poolmill Turn 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:14
Bridstow, adj School 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:14
Ross-on-Wye, adj The Bridge at Wilton 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:15
Ross-on-Wye Wilton Road (SE-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:16
Ross-on-Wye Edde Cross Street (N-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:17
Greytree Road (opp 3) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:18
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (E-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:18
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:19
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 1) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information