Bus Times

33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:08 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:40 19:10
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:31 18:11 18:41 19:11
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:33 18:13 18:43 19:13
Penydarren Gwaelodygarth (bottom) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:34 18:14 18:44 19:14
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Spinney 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:35 18:15 18:45 19:15
Penydarren, nr Gwaunfarren Baths 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:36 18:16 18:46 19:16
Merthyr Tydfil, after Billingham Crescent 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:36 18:16 18:46 19:16
Penydarren, opp Bishop Hedley School 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:37 18:17 18:47 19:17
Penydarren, nr Royal Crescent 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:38 18:18 18:48 19:18
Penydarren, o/s Farm Shops 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:38 18:18 18:48 19:18
Penydarren, nr Police Station 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:39 18:19 18:49 19:19
Galon Uchaf, after Edgar Street Steps 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:39 18:19 18:49 19:19
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Middle (opp 41) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:40 18:20 18:50 19:20
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Top (o/s 70) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:40 18:20 18:50 19:20
Galon Uchaf Rocky Road (opp 14) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:41 18:21 18:51 19:21
Galon Uchaf, after Crossroads 06:32 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:42 18:22 18:52 19:22
Galon Uchaf, after Roberts Avenue 06:32 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:42 18:22 18:52 19:22
Galon Uchaf, nr Martyrs 06:33 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:43 18:23 18:53 19:23
Galon Uchaf, before Mitchell Crescent 06:33 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:43 18:23 18:53 19:23
Galon Uchaf Tenth Avenue (o/s 36) 06:33 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:43 18:23 18:53 19:23
Galon Uchaf Fifth Avenue (o/s 6) 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:46 18:26 18:56 19:26
Galon Uchaf Sixth Avenue (o/s 4) 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:47 18:27 18:57 19:27
Galon Uchaf Ninth Avenue Top (o/s 1) 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:48 18:28 18:58 19:28
Galon Uchaf Ninth Avenue Bottom (o/s 75) 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:49 18:29 18:59 19:29
Galon Uchaf, o/s Park Hall 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:49 18:29 18:59 19:29
Galon Uchaf, after Mitchell Crescent 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:50 18:30 19:00 19:30
Galon Uchaf, before Roberts Avenue 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:51 18:31 19:01 19:31
Galon Uchaf, before Crossroads 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:51 18:31 19:01 19:31
Galon Uchaf Rocky Road (o/s 12) 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:52 18:32 19:02 19:32
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Top (o/s 57) 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:53 18:33 19:03 19:33
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Middle (o/s 41) 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:53 18:33 19:03 19:33
Galon Uchaf, after Edgar Street Steps 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:54 18:34 19:04 19:34
Penydarren, nr Police Station 06:43 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:54 18:34 19:04 19:34
Penydarren, opp Farm Shops 06:44 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:55 18:35 19:05 19:35
Penydarren, nr Royal Crescent 06:44 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:55 18:35 19:05 19:35
Penydarren, before Bishop Hedley School 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:34 08:56 18:36 19:06 19:36
Penydarren, nr Gwaunfarren Baths 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:57 18:37 19:07 19:37
Penydarren, o/s Gwaunfarren School 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:57 18:37 19:07 19:37
Penydarren, opp Club 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:58 18:38 19:08 19:38
Penydarren, nr Club 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:58 18:38 19:08 19:38
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:59 18:39 19:09 19:39
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:59 18:39 19:09 19:39
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:41 09:03 18:43 19:13 19:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information