Bus Times

33 - Nottingham - Cropwell Bishop - Sutton Cum Granby

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Sutton Cum Granby - Cropwell Bishop - Nottingham

Sutton cum Granby Sutton Lane (SW-bound) 06:20 07:05 then hourly until
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road End (SW-bound) 09:42 13:42
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road (o/s 53) 09:42 13:42
Cropwell Bishop, adj Parkin Close 09:43 13:43
Cropwell Bishop, adj Brownhill Close 09:44 13:44
Cropwell Bishop, adj Hoe Nook 09:45 13:45
Granby, o/s Plungar Road 06:21 07:06
Granby Plungar Road (NW-bound) 06:21 07:06
Granby, opp Old Forge Lane 06:22 07:07
Barnstone Main Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:09
Barnstone, adj Works Lane 06:25 07:10
Barnstone Main Road (W-bound) 06:25 07:10
Langar, adj Butlers Field 06:27 07:12
Cropwell Bishop Nottingham Road (E-bound) 09:46 13:46
Cropwell Bishop, opp Kinoulton Road 07:50 08:50
Cropwell Bishop Church Street (NE-bound) 09:47 13:47
Cropwell Bishop, adj The Maltings 09:47 13:47
Langar, opp Earl Howe Crescent 06:28 07:13
Cropwell Bishop, opp Tythby Lane 06:31 07:16
Cropwell Bishop, o/s Surgery 06:33 07:18
Cropwell Bishop Nottingham Road (W-bound) 06:33 07:18
Cropwell Bishop, opp Hoe Nook 06:33 07:18 07:50 08:50
Cropwell Bishop, opp Brownhill Close 06:34 07:19 07:50 08:50
Cropwell Bishop, opp Parkin Close 06:34 07:19 07:50 08:50
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road (o/s 88) 06:34 07:19 07:50 08:50
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road End (E-bound) 06:35 07:20 07:51 08:51
Cropwell Bishop, opp Etheldene 06:35 07:20 07:51 08:51 09:48 13:48
Cropwell Butler, opp Tithby Road 06:37 07:22 07:53 08:53 09:50 13:50
Cropwell Butler Main Street (N-bound) 06:38 07:23 07:54 08:54 09:51 13:51
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 06:39 07:24 07:55 08:55 09:52 13:52
Cotgrave, adj Fieldfare Road 06:47 07:32 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01
Cotgrave, adj Maygreen Avenue 06:47 07:32 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01
Cotgrave, adj Yew Tree Road 06:47 07:32 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01
Cotgrave, opp High Hazles Road 06:48 07:33 08:02 09:03 10:03 14:03
Cotgrave Colston Gate (E-bound) 06:49 07:34 08:03 09:04 10:04 14:04
Cotgrave, opp Lingford 06:50 07:35 08:04 09:05 10:05 14:05
Cotgrave, opp Spring Meadow 06:50 07:35 08:04 09:05 10:05 14:05
Cotgrave, opp Thorntons Close 06:50 07:35 08:04 09:06 10:05 14:05
Cotgrave Ring Leas (S-bound) 06:51 07:36 08:05 09:06 10:06 14:06
Cotgrave, adj Eastwold 06:51 07:36 08:06 09:07 10:06 14:06
Cotgrave, opp Bramble Way 06:52 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07
Cotgrave, opp Cartbridge 06:53 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08
Cotgrave, adj Daleside 06:54 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09
Cotgrave, adj White Furrows 06:54 07:39 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10
Cotgrave, adj Mensing Avenue 06:56 07:41 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12
Tollerton Cotgrave Road (SW-bound) 06:57 07:42 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane End (NW-bound) 06:57 07:42 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane (o/s 72) 06:58 07:43 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15
Tollerton Lane (N-bound) 06:58 07:43 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15
Tollerton, opp Nottingham Airport 07:00 07:45 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17
Tollerton Park (opp) 07:01 07:46 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18
Gamston, adj Beckside 07:04 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 07:05 07:50 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23
Gamston Ambleside (NE-bound) 07:05 07:50 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23
Gamston, opp Borrowdale Close 07:06 07:51 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24
Gamston, adj Elterwater Drive 07:07 07:52 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25
Gamston, opp Kirkstone Drive 07:07 07:52 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25
Gamston Radcliffe Road (N-bound) 07:08 07:53 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26
W Bridgford, adj Brockley Road 07:09 07:54 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27
W Bridgford Cyril Road (W-bound) 07:10 07:55 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28
W Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 07:10 07:55 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28
W Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 07:11 07:56 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 07:12 07:57 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 07:12 07:57 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 07:13 07:58 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 07:14 07:59 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 07:15 08:00 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 07:16 08:01 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 07:17 08:02 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 07:18 08:03 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:20 08:05 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 07:21 08:06 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40
Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F2) 07:23 08:08 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43

Nottingham - Cropwell Bishop - Sutton Cum Granby

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F2) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:25 17:25 18:05
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C4) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:28 17:28 18:08
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:30 17:30 18:10
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:30 17:30 18:10
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:31 17:31 18:11
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:32 17:32 18:12
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:34 17:34 18:14
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:35 17:35 18:15
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:37 18:17
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:37 18:17
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:38 17:38 18:18
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:40 18:20
W Bridgford Tudor Square (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:40 18:20
W Bridgford Davies Road (NE-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:40 18:20
W Bridgford Abbey Road (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:40 18:20
W Bridgford, adj Violet Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:41 17:41 18:21
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:42 17:42 18:22
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:42 17:42 18:22
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:43 17:43 18:23
Gamston, adj Kirkstone Drive 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:43 17:43 18:23
Gamston, opp Elterwater Drive 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:44 17:44 18:24
Gamston, adj Borrowdale Close 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:45 17:45 18:25
Gamston Ambleside (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:46 17:46 18:26
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:47 17:47 18:27
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:50 17:50 18:30
Tollerton Lane (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:51 17:52 18:32
Tollerton Park (o/s) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:52 17:54 18:34
Tollerton, o/s Nottingham Airport 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:53 17:55 18:35
Tollerton Lane (S-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:55 17:56 18:36
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane (opp 72) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 16:57 17:58 18:38
Tollerton Cotgrave Lane End (S-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 16:57 17:58 18:38
Tollerton Cotgrave Road (NE-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:58 17:59 18:39
Cotgrave, opp Mensing Avenue 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:00 18:01 18:41
Cotgrave, opp White Furrows 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:01 18:02 18:42
Cotgrave, opp Daleside 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:02 18:03 18:43
Cotgrave, adj Cartbridge 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:02 18:03 18:43
Cotgrave, adj Bramble Way 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:04 18:05 18:45
Cotgrave, opp Eastwold 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:04 18:05 18:45
Cotgrave Ring Leas (N-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:05 18:06 18:46
Cotgrave, adj Spring Meadow 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:24 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:06 18:07 18:47
Cotgrave, adj Lingford 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:06 18:07 18:47
Cotgrave Colston Gate (W-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:25 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:07 18:08 18:48
Cotgrave, adj High Hazles Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:27 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:08 18:09 18:49
Cotgrave, opp Yew Tree Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:28 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:09 18:10 18:50
Cotgrave, opp Maygreen Avenue 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:09 18:10 18:50
Cotgrave, opp Fieldfare Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:10 18:11 18:51
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:18 18:19 18:59
Cropwell Butler Main Street (S-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:18 18:19 18:59
Cropwell Butler, adj Tithby Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:19 18:20 19:00
Cropwell Bishop, adj Etheldene 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:20 18:21 19:01
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road End (SW-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:21 18:22 19:02
Cropwell Bishop Hoe View Road (o/s 53) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:21 18:22 19:02
Cropwell Bishop, adj Parkin Close 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:22 18:23 19:03
Cropwell Bishop, adj Brownhill Close 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 16:42 17:22 18:23 19:03
Cropwell Bishop, adj Hoe Nook 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:23 18:24 19:04
Cropwell Bishop, adj Kinoulton Road 15:44 16:44 17:24
Cropwell Bishop Nottingham Road (E-bound) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:25s 19:05s
Cropwell Bishop Church Street (NE-bound) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Cropwell Bishop, opp Surgery 18:25s 19:05s
Cropwell Bishop, adj Tythby Lane 18:27s 19:07s
Langar, adj Earl Howe Crescent 18:31s 19:11s
Langar, opp Butlers Field 18:31s 19:11s
Barnstone Main Road (E-bound) 18:32s 19:12s
Barnstone, opp Works Lane 18:33s 19:13s
Barnstone Main Road (NE-bound) 18:34s 19:14s
Granby, adj Old Forge Lane 18:37s 19:17s
Sutton cum Granby Sutton Lane (NE-bound) 18:39 19:19

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)