Bus Times

33 - Peterborough - Whittlesey - March ( - Chatteris)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Chatteris) - March ( - Whittlesey - Peterborough

Chatteris East Park Street (NW-bound) 06:33
Chatteris, nr King Edward Road 06:33
Chatteris, nr Ash Grove 06:33
Chatteris, opp Dock Road 06:34
Chatteris, nr Fenland Way 06:34
Chatteris, opp Little Curf Drove 06:35
Chatteris Doddington Road (o/s 19) 06:35
Chatteris, nr Forty Foot Bank 06:37
Doddington, opp Howmoor Farm 06:38
Doddington, o/s Primrose Cottage 06:39
Doddington Primrose Hill (o/s 9) 06:40
Doddington, opp Cook's Green 06:40
Doddington, adj Thistledown 06:41
Doddington, opp Ingle's Lane 06:42
Doddington, opp Childs Lane 06:42
Doddington Wimblington Road (E-bound) 06:43
Wimblington, opp Brickmaker's Arms Lane 06:44
Wimblington, nr Rays Court 06:44
Wimblington Doddington Road (N-bound) 06:45
Wimblington, opp Chapel Lane 06:45
Wimblington, opp Addison Road 06:46
Wimblington, opp Honeymead Road 06:46
Wimblington, opp Bridge Lane 06:47
Wimblington March Road (o/s 53) 06:47
March, opp Isle Of Ely Way 06:48
March, nr South Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:10
March, opp Lambs Hill Drove 06:49
March Wimblington Road (opp 8) 06:50
Town End, opp Neale Wade College 06:51
March, nr Collingwood Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:13
March, opp Monument View 06:51
March Cavalry Drive (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:18
March The Avenue (N-bound) 06:51 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:20
March, nr Causeway Close 06:51 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:20
March, opp Scargell's Lane 06:52 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:21
March, nr Primary School 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:22
March Ellingham Avenue (opp 68) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:24
March, opp Bevills Place 06:52 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:28
March, nr Grays Lane 05:57 06:53 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:39 17:30
March, nr Shaftesbury Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:42 17:33
March, opp Waterside Gardens 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:43 17:34
March, opp Estover Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:49 17:40
March, nr Rookswood Road 05:57 06:53
March, nr High School Close 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:50 17:41
March, nr Elliott Road 05:58 06:54
March, nr Cromwell Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:51 17:42
March, opp Norwood Road 05:58 06:54
March, nr Norwalde Street 08:55 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:56 14:55 15:52 17:42
March, opp Nursery Drive 05:59 06:55
March, nr Peas Hill Road 06:00 06:56
March, nr Robingoodfellows Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:54
March, opp Russell Avenue 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:54
March, nr Maple Grove 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:54
March, nr Norwood Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:54
March, opp Elliott Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:55
March, opp Yarrow Close 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:56
March, opp Meadowlands 06:00 06:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:58
Westry, in Superstore forecourt 09:00 10:02 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:03 17:47
Westry Wisbech Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:57 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04
Coates, opp Eldernell Lane 06:13 07:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18
Coates, opp Feldale Lane 06:13 07:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18
Coates, opp War Memorial 06:14 07:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19
Coates, opp Ferndale Nurseries 06:16 07:14 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21
Eastrea, opp Springfields 06:18 07:16 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23
Eastrea Road (opp 271) 06:19 07:17 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24
Whittlesey Coronation Avenue (N-bound) 06:22 07:20 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Whittlesey H&R Coronation Avenue (N-bound) 06:23 07:21 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:28
Whittlesey, nr Roman Close 05:52 06:24 07:22 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:28 11:06 12:06 12:28 13:06 14:06 14:28 15:07 15:42 16:29 17:22
Whittlesey Victory Avenue (S-bound) 05:52 06:25 07:23 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:29 11:06 12:06 12:29 13:06 14:06 14:29 15:07 15:42 16:30 17:22
Whittlesey Victory Avenue (o/s 2) 05:53 06:27 07:24 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:31 11:07 12:07 12:31 13:07 14:07 14:31 15:08 15:43 16:32 17:23
Whittlesey, opp Coronation Avenue 05:53 06:28 07:25 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:32 11:07 12:07 12:32 13:07 14:07 14:32 15:08 15:43 16:33 17:23
Whittlesey Bus Interchange (Bay 2) 05:56 06:36 07:31 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:46 16:41 17:26
Whittlesey, nr Whitmore Street 05:56 06:36 07:32 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:46 16:41 17:26
Whittlesey, opp Low Cross 05:57 06:37 07:33 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:47 16:42 17:27
Whittlesey West End (opp 80) 05:58 06:38 07:34 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:43 17:28
Whittlesey, opp Crossway Hand 05:59 06:39 07:35 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:44 17:29
Whittlesey, opp Nurseries 06:00 06:40 07:37 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:50 16:45 17:30
Kings Dike Peterborough Road (opp 264) 06:01 06:41 07:38 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:51 16:46 17:31
Kings Dike, opp Funthams Lane 06:02 06:42 07:39 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:47 17:32
Kings Delph, nr Narrow Drove 06:04 06:44 07:42 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:49 17:34
Kings Delph (o/s 107) 06:04 06:44 07:43 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:49 17:34
Stanground, opp The Fenman 06:08 06:48 07:48 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:53 17:38
Stanground, adj Wright Avenue 06:08 06:48 07:48 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:53 17:38
Stanground, opp Southfield School 06:10 06:50 07:50 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:55 17:40
Stanground, adj Aldi 06:11 06:51 07:51 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:54 11:25 12:25 12:54 13:25 14:25 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:56 17:41
Stanground, adj Tuckers Court 06:12 06:52 07:52 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:02 16:57 17:42
Fletton, opp Recreation Ground 06:13 06:53 07:53 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:03 16:58 17:43
Fletton, adj Fellows Road 06:14 06:54 07:54 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:57 11:28 12:28 12:57 13:28 14:28 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:59 17:44
Fletton, adj Carlton House 06:14 06:54 07:54 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:59 17:44
Fletton The Peacock (N-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:55 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:05 17:00 17:45
Peterborough Rivergate - Northbound (Stop F) 06:18 06:58 07:58 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:01 11:32 12:32 13:01 13:32 14:32 15:01 15:33 16:08 17:03 17:48
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 6) 06:20 07:00 08:00 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:10 17:05 17:50
Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed

Peterborough - Whittlesey - March ( - Chatteris)

Westry, in Superstore forecourt 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:47
March, opp Norwalde Street 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:51
March, opp Cromwell Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:52
March, opp High School Close 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:52
March, nr Railway Station 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:53
March, o/s Estover Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:54
March, nr Waterside Gardens 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:57
March, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:58
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 6) 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:10 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:50
Peterborough Rivergate - Southbound (Stop B) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:12 15:51 16:52 18:01 18:51
Fletton Town Bridge Corner (S-bound) 07:07 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:14 15:54 16:54 18:04 18:53
Fletton The Peacock (S-bound) 07:08 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:15 15:54 16:55 18:04 18:54
Fletton, opp Carlton House 07:09 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:16 15:55 16:56 18:05 18:54
Fletton, adj Recreation Ground 07:09 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:17 15:56 16:57 18:06 18:55
Stanground, opp Tuckers Court 07:11 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:19 15:58 16:59 18:08 18:57
Stanground, opp Aldi 07:11 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:20 15:59 17:00 18:09 18:58
Stanground, opp Central Square 07:13 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:23 16:02 17:03 18:12 19:00
Stanground, opp Wright Avenue 07:14 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:23 16:02 17:03 18:12 19:00
Stanground, adj The Fenman 07:15 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:25 16:04 17:05 18:14 19:02
Kings Delph (opp 111) 07:18 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:28 16:07 17:08 18:17 19:05
Kings Delph, opp Narrow Drove 07:18 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:28 16:07 17:08 18:18 19:06
Kings Dike, nr Funthams Lane 07:21 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:30 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:08
Kings Dike Peterborough Road (o/s 264) 07:22 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:31 16:11 17:11 18:22 19:10
Whittlesey, nr Nurseries 07:23 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:32 16:12 17:12 18:23 19:11
Whittlesey, nr Crossway Hand 07:25 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:33 16:14 17:13 18:25 19:13
Whittlesey West End (o/s 80) 07:25 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:34 16:14 17:14 18:25 19:13
Whittlesey, nr Low Cross 07:27 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:35 16:16 17:15 18:26 19:14
Whittlesey, opp Whitmore Street 07:27 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:35 16:16 17:15 18:27 19:15
Whittlesey Bus Interchange (Bay 2) 07:29 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 13:01 13:31 14:01 15:01 15:37 16:18 17:17 18:29 19:17
Whittlesey Coronation Avenue (N-bound) 07:31 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:39 16:20 17:19 18:31 19:19
Whittlesey H&R Coronation Avenue (N-bound) 07:32 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 15:40 16:21 17:20 18:32 19:20
Whittlesey, nr Roman Close 07:33 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 15:41 16:22 17:21 18:33 19:21
Whittlesey Victory Avenue (S-bound) 07:33 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:22 18:33 19:21
Whittlesey Victory Avenue (o/s 2) 07:33 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:22 18:33 19:21
Eastrea, nr Springfields 07:37 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:26 18:37 19:25
Coates, nr War Memorial 07:38 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:27 18:38 19:26
Coates, nr Feldale Lane 07:39 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:28 18:39 19:27
Coates, nr Eldernell Lane 07:40 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:29 18:40 19:28
Westry, opp Grandford Drove 07:53 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:42 18:53 19:41
Westry Wisbech Road (SE-bound) 07:53 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:42 18:53 19:41
Westry, nr St Mary's Church 07:54 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:43 18:54 19:42
Westry, in Superstore forecourt 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:44 18:55 19:43
March, nr Meadowlands 07:58 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:44 18:55 19:43
March, opp Peas Hill Road 07:59 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:45 18:56 19:44
March, nr Yarrow Close 08:00 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:46
March, nr Elliott Road 08:01 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:47
March, opp Norwood Road 08:02 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:48
March, nr Nursery Drive 18:56 19:44
March, opp Maple Grove 08:02 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:48
March, nr Russell Avenue 08:03 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:49
March, opp Robingoodfellows Lane 08:03 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:49
March, opp Norwalde Street 08:05 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:51
March, opp Cromwell Road 08:06 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:52
March, nr Norwood Road 18:57 19:45
March, opp High School Close 08:06 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:52
March, opp Elliott Road 18:58 19:46
March, nr Railway Station 08:07 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:53
March, opp Rookswood Road 19:00 19:48
March, o/s Estover Road 08:08 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:54
March, nr Waterside Gardens 08:11 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:57
March, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 08:12 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:58
March, nr Station Road 06:05 08:17 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:14 17:05 18:05 19:01 19:49
March, nr Bevills Place 06:05 19:01
March, nr South Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:10 18:10
March, opp Burrowmoor Road 06:05 19:01
March, nr Collingwood Avenue 18:13
March, adj Scargell's Lane 06:05 19:01
March, opp Springfield Avenue 06:06 19:02
March The Avenue (S-bound) 06:06 19:02
March, nr Monument View 06:07 19:03
March Cavalry Drive (S-bound) 18:18
Town End, nr Neale Wade College 06:07 19:03
March Wimblington Road (o/s 32) 06:07 19:03
March, nr Lambs Hill Drove 06:08 19:04
March, nr Isle Of Ely Way 06:09 19:05
Wimblington March Road (SW-bound) 06:10 19:06
Wimblington, nr Bridge Lane 06:10 19:06
Wimblington, nr Honeymead Road 06:11 19:07
Wimblington, nr Addison Road 06:12 19:08
Wimblington, nr Chapel Lane 06:12 19:08
Wimblington Doddington Road (S-bound) 06:12 19:08
Wimblington, opp Rays Court 06:13 19:09
Wimblington, nr Brickmaker's Arms Lane 06:14 19:10
Doddington Wimblington Road (W-bound) 06:14 19:10
Doddington, nr Childs Lane 06:15 19:11
Doddington, nr Ingle's Lane 06:16 19:12
Doddington, opp Thistledown 06:16 19:12
Doddington, nr Cook's Green 06:17 19:13
Doddington Primrose Hill (opp 9) 06:17 19:13
Doddington, opp Primrose Cottage 06:18 19:14
Doddington, o/s Howmoor Farm 06:19 19:15
Chatteris, opp Forty Foot Bank 06:20 19:16
Chatteris Doddington Road (opp 15) 06:22 19:18
Chatteris, nr Little Curf Drove 06:22 19:18
Chatteris, opp Fenland Way 06:23 19:19
Chatteris, nr Dock Road 06:23 19:19
Chatteris, opp Ash Grove 06:24 19:20
Chatteris, opp King Edward Road 06:24 19:20
Chatteris East Park Street (SE-bound) 06:25 19:21
Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information