Bus Times

33 - Swansea City Centre - Morriston

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Morriston - Swansea City Centre

Morriston, o/s Seion Chapel 05:43 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Morriston, after Castle Bingo 05:43
Llansamlet, nr Morganite 05:45
Gwernllwynchwyth, in Tregof Village 05:55
Felin Fran, o/s Swansea Vale Resource Centre 05:56
Felin Fran Walters Road (after roundabout) 05:56
Heol-las, before Ynysallan Road 05:56
Heol Las (opp 424) 05:57
Birchgrove, before Smiths Road 05:57
Heol-las Heol Dulais (opp 86) 05:58
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 153) 05:59
Birchgrove, o/s School 06:00
Birchgrove, opp Bridgend Inn 06:01
Birchgrove Road (o/s 180) 06:02
Birchgrove Stores (before) 06:03
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (after lights) 06:04
Peniel Green East (o/s 314) 06:05
Peniel Green, before Library 06:06
Peniel Green, before Llansamlet Railway Station 06:06
Peniel Green, after Llansamlet Station 06:06
Trallwn Frederick Place (opp 42) 06:50 07:05 07:32 07:47 14:47 15:47 18:17
Trallwn, opp Community Centre 06:08
Trallwn Lon Brynawel (o/s 44) 06:51 07:06 07:33 07:48 14:48 15:48 18:18
Trallwn, after Clos Blaen Crymlyn 06:52 07:07 07:34 07:49 14:49 15:49 18:19
Trallwn Brynteg (o/s 5) 06:52 07:07 07:34 07:49 14:49 15:49 18:19
Trallwn Eileen Road (o/s 3) 06:52 07:07 07:35 07:50 14:50 15:50 18:20
Trallwn, o/s Talycopa School 06:53 07:08 07:36 07:51 14:51 15:51 18:21
Trallwn, before Heol Pentyla 06:54 07:09 07:37 07:52 14:52 15:52 18:22
Trallwn Heol Cae Glas (o/s 26) 06:55 07:10 07:38 07:53 14:53 15:53 18:23
Trallwn Heol Dalycopa (o/s 20) 06:56 07:11 07:39 07:54 14:54 15:54 18:24
Trallwn Road (o/s shops) 06:09 07:00 07:15 07:43 07:58 14:58 15:58 18:28
Trallwn, after Post Office 06:09 07:00 07:15 07:43 07:58 14:58 15:58 18:28
Winchwen, o/s Halfway Inn 06:10 07:01 07:16 07:44 07:59 14:59 15:59 18:29
Pentre-Dwr Carmel Road (o/s 174) 06:11 07:02 07:17 07:45 08:00 15:00 16:00 18:30
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 06:11 07:02 07:17 07:45 08:00 15:00 16:00 18:30
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 3) 06:11 07:02 07:17 07:45 08:00 15:00 16:00 18:30
Winchwen Wyngarth (before junction) 06:12 07:03 07:18 07:46 08:01 15:01 16:01 18:31
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 113) 06:13 07:04 07:19 07:47 08:02 15:02 16:02 18:32
Winchwen, o/s Colwyn Avenue Shops 06:14 07:05 07:20 07:48 08:03 15:03 16:03 18:33
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 06:14 07:05 07:20 07:49 08:04 15:04 16:04 18:34
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (opp Communities First Office) 06:15 07:06 07:21 07:50 08:05 15:05 16:05 18:35
Bonymaen, after Clinic 06:16 07:07 07:22 07:51 08:06 15:06 16:06 18:36
Bonymaen Inn (after) 06:17 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:08 15:08 16:08 18:38
Hanover Square, o/s Chip Shop 06:17 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:08 15:08 16:08 18:38
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 06:18 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:09 15:09 16:09 18:39
Pentre-Chwyth, before Gwyndy Stores 06:18 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:09 15:09 16:09 18:39
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (o/s 117) 06:19 07:10 07:25 07:55 08:10 15:10 16:10 18:40
Foxhole Road (nr) 06:21 07:12 07:27 07:57 08:12 15:12 16:12 18:42
Grenfell Park, before Maesteg Street 06:22 07:13 07:28 07:58 08:13 15:13 16:13 18:43
St Thomas, before Kilvey Terrace 06:22 07:13 07:28 07:58 08:13 15:13 16:13 18:43
Parc Tawe, before Ship Inn 06:23 07:14 07:29 07:59 08:14 15:14 16:14 18:44
Swansea, at Parc Tawe North 06:26 07:17 07:32 08:02 08:17 15:17 16:17 18:47
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 06:27
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:19 15:19 16:19 18:49
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 06:30 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:25 15:25 16:25 18:55

Swansea City Centre - Morriston

Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 05:50 06:35 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 05:53 06:38 08:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 17:34
St Thomas, opp Ship Inn 05:55 06:40 08:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36
Grenfell Park, after Kilvey Terrace 05:55 06:40 08:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36
Grenfell Park, after Maesteg Street 05:55 06:41 08:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:37
Foxhole Road (nr) 05:56 06:42 08:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:38
Pentre-Chwyth Pentrechwyth Road (opp 115) 05:58 06:43 08:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:40
Pentre-Chwyth, opp Gwyndy Stores 05:58 06:44 08:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41
Hanover Square, before Pen-y-Garn 05:59 06:45 08:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:42
Pentre-Chwyth, after Jersey Arms 05:59 06:45 08:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:43
Bonymaen, before Chip Shop 06:00 06:46 08:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:43
Bonymaen Inn (adj) 06:01 06:47 08:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:45
Bonymaen, opp Clinic 06:01 06:47 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46
Bonymaen Caernarfon Way (o/s 78) 06:02 06:48 08:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:46
Cefn Hengoed School (nr) 06:03 06:49 08:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:48
Cwm, opp Colwyn Avenue Shops 06:04 06:50 08:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 17:50
Winchwen Colwyn Avenue Middle (o/s 90) 06:04 06:50 08:20 14:20 15:20 17:50
Winchwen Wyngarth (adj 54) 06:05 06:51 08:21 14:21 15:21 17:51
Winchwen Wyngarth (o/s 10) 06:06 06:51 08:21 14:21 15:21 17:51
Winchwen, before Lan Coed Spar 06:06 06:51 08:22 14:22 15:22 17:52
Pentre-Dwr, before Halfway Inn 06:07 06:52 08:22 14:22 15:22 17:52
Trallwn, before Post Office 06:08 06:52 08:23 14:23 15:23 17:53
Trallwn Glan-y-Wern Road (opp shops) 06:53 08:24 14:24 15:24 17:54
Tai-yr-Ysgol, opp Trallwn Primary School 06:54 08:24 14:24 15:24 17:54
Trallwn Llwyn-crwn Road (opp 33) 06:54 08:25 14:25 15:25 17:55
Tai-yr-Ysgol Bethel Road (before Chapel) 06:55 08:25 14:25 15:25 17:55
Peniel Green Frederick Place Junction (o/s 7) 06:55 08:26 14:26 15:26 17:56
Trallwn Frederick Place (opp 42) 06:56 08:27 14:27 15:27 17:57
Trallwn Lon Brynawel (o/s 44) 06:56 08:28 14:28 15:28 17:58
Trallwn, after Clos Blaen Crymlyn 06:57 08:28 14:28 15:28 17:58
Trallwn Brynteg (o/s 5) 06:57 08:29 14:29 15:29 17:59
Trallwn Eileen Road (o/s 3) 06:57 08:29 14:29 15:29 17:59
Trallwn, o/s Talycopa School 06:58 08:30 14:30 15:30 18:00
Trallwn, before Heol Pentyla 06:59 08:30 14:30 15:30 18:00
Trallwn Heol Cae Glas (o/s 26) 06:59 08:31 14:31 15:31 18:01
Trallwn Heol Dalycopa (o/s 20) 07:00 08:31 14:31 15:31 18:01
Trallwn Road (opp 174) 06:09 07:00 08:32 14:32 15:32 18:02
Tai-yr-Ysgol, o/s Community Centre 06:10 07:01 08:33 14:33 15:33 18:03
Peniel Green, o/s Llansamlet Station 06:11
Trallwn Frederick Place (opp 42) 07:02 08:34 14:34 15:34 18:04
Peniel Green, after Library 06:11
Peniel Green East (o/s 313) 06:11
Peniel Green Birchgrove Hill (before lights) 06:12
Birchgrove Stores (after) 06:13
Birchgrove Road (opp 180) 06:14
Birchgrove, o/s Bridgend Inn 06:15
Birchgrove, opp School 06:15
Birchgrove Heol Dulais Corner (o/s 152) 06:16
Birchgrove Heol Dulais (o/s 84) 06:16
Birchgrove Smiths Road (opp junct) 06:17
Heol-Las (opp 407) 06:18
Felin Fran, before Ynysallan Road 06:19
Felin Fran Walters Road (before roundabout) 06:19
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Walters Road Roundabout 06:20
Gwernllwynchwyth, before Lon-Las School 06:21
Llansamlet, o/s Tesco 06:23
Enterprise Park, after Lion Way 06:24
Llansamlet, after Castle Court 06:24
Cwm, o/s Nat West Bank 06:25
Llansamlet, o/s Western Power 06:25
Cwm, before Atlantic Close 06:26
Enterprise Park, before Johnsons Cleaners 06:29
Llansamlet, nr Morganite 06:29
Morriston, before Castle Bingo 06:30
Morriston Police Station (Stop 1) 06:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales