Bus Times

33 - Margate - Broadstairs - Ramsgate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ramsgate - Broadstairs - Margate

Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop C) 08:58 then hourly until 13:58 15:03 17:14
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop D) 08:58 13:58 15:03 17:14
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (NE-bound) 09:00 14:00 15:05 17:16
Ramsgate, opp Granville Theatre 09:01 14:01 15:06 17:17
Ramsgate, adj Truro Road 09:02 14:02 15:07 17:18
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (o/s 11) 09:03 14:03 15:08 17:19
Dumpton, opp Winterstoke Way 09:05 14:05 15:10 17:21
Dumpton, adj Wallwood Road 09:05 14:05 15:10 17:21
Dumpton, adj Harebrook 09:05 14:05 15:10 17:21
Dumpton, adj Warten Road 09:06 14:06 15:11 17:22
Dumpton, opp Deer Park Nursing Home 09:06 14:06 15:11 17:22
Dumpton, adj Lenham Close 09:07 14:07 15:12 17:23
Dumpton, adj Hawkhurst Way 09:07 14:07 15:12 17:23
Dumpton, adj Colburn Road 09:08 14:08 15:13 17:24
Dumpton, opp Waldron Road 09:09 14:09 15:14 17:25
Broadstairs, opp Palmerston Avenue 09:10 14:10 15:15 17:26
Broadstairs Victoria Parade (N-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:16 17:27
Broadstairs, opp Chandos Road 09:11 14:11 15:16 17:27
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 09:13 14:13 15:18 17:29
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:30
Broadstairs, before Lawn Road 09:14 14:14 16:24 17:30
Broadstairs, opp Cumberland Avenue 09:15 14:15 16:25 17:31
Broadstairs, before Stanley Road 09:15 14:15 16:25 17:31
Broadstairs, adj Lindenthorpe Road 09:16 14:16 16:26 17:32
Broadstairs, opp Rhodes Gardens 09:16 14:16 16:26 17:32
Broadstairs, adj The Lanthorne 09:16 14:16 16:26 17:32
St Peter's-in-Thanet School (opp) 09:17 14:17 16:27 17:33
St Peter’s Grange Road (opp 1) 09:18 14:18 16:28 17:34
St Peter’s, adj Grafton Road 09:19 14:19 16:29 17:35
Kingsgate, opp Reading Street 09:19 14:19 16:29 17:35
Kingsgate, opp College 09:20 14:20 16:30 17:36
Kingsgate, opp The Nineteenth Hole 09:23 14:23 16:33 17:39
Broadstairs, adj Maple Close 09:23 14:23 16:33 17:39
Northdown Park, opp Cranbrook Close 09:24 14:24 16:34 17:40
Northdown Park, adj Elmstone Gardens 09:26 14:26 16:36 17:42
Northdown Park, opp Staplehurst Gardens 09:26 14:26 16:36 17:42
Palm Bay Primary School (adj) 09:28 14:28 16:38 17:44
Palm Bay, adj Leicester Avenue 09:29 14:29 16:39 17:45
Palm Bay, adj Northumberland Avenue 09:29 14:29 16:39 17:45
Cliftonville Eastern Esplanade (W-bound) 09:31 14:31 16:41 17:47
Cliftonville, adj Surrey Road 09:31 14:31 16:41 17:47
Cliftonville, adj Darwin Court 09:31 14:31 16:41 17:47
Cliftonville Esplanade (W-bound) 09:31 14:31 16:41 17:47
Cliftonville, opp The Lido 09:32 14:32 16:42 17:48
Margate, opp Winter Gardens 09:32 14:32 16:42 17:48
Margate, adj Trinity Square Surgery 09:33 14:33 16:43 17:49
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 09:37 14:37 16:47 17:53

Margate - Broadstairs - Ramsgate

Margate Cecil Square (Stop F) 09:29 then hourly until 14:29 16:29
Margate, opp Trinity Square Surgery 09:31 14:31 16:31
Margate, adj Winter Gardens 09:31 14:31 16:31
Cliftonville, adj The Lido 09:31 14:31 16:31
Cliftonville, opp Dalby Square 09:32 14:32 16:32
Cliftonville, opp Edgar Road 09:32 14:32 16:32
Cliftonville Esplanade (E-bound) 09:33 14:33 16:33
Cliftonville, opp Surrey Road 09:33 14:33 16:33
Palm Bay, adj Bethesda Surgery 09:34 14:34 16:34
Palm Bay, opp Northumberland Avenue 09:35 14:35 16:35
Palm Bay, opp Leicester Avenue 09:35 14:35 16:35
Palm Bay Primary School (opp) 09:36 14:36 16:36
Northdown Park, opp Luckhurst Gardens 09:37 14:37 16:37
Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 09:38 14:38 16:38
Northdown Park, opp Hadlow Drive 09:39 14:39 16:39
Broadstairs, opp Maple Close 09:40 14:40 16:40
Kingsgate, adj The Nineteenth Hole 09:41 14:41 16:41
Kingsgate, opp Rosetower Court 09:43 14:43 16:43
Kingsgate, adj Reading Street 09:44 14:44 16:44
St Peter’s, opp Grafton Road 09:45 14:45 16:45
St Peter’s, adj Grange Road 09:45 14:45 16:45
St Peter's-in-Thanet School (adj) 09:45 14:45 16:45
St Peter’s, before Callis Court Road 09:46 14:46 16:46
Broadstairs, opp The Lanthorne 09:46 14:46 16:46
Broadstairs, adj Rhodes Gardens 09:47 14:47 16:47
Broadstairs Stanley Road (just after) 09:47 14:47 16:47
Broadstairs, adj Cumberland Avenue 09:48 14:48 16:48
Broadstairs Lawn Road (just after) 09:49 14:49 16:49
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 09:50 14:50 16:50
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 09:50 14:50 16:50
Broadstairs, adj Chandos Road 09:51 14:51 16:51
Broadstairs Victoria Parade (S-bound) 09:52 14:52 16:52
Broadstairs, adj Palmerston Avenue 09:52 14:52 16:52
Dumpton, adj Waldron Road 09:53 14:53 16:53
Dumpton, opp Colburn Road 09:55 14:55 16:55
Dumpton, opp Hawkhurst Way 09:55 14:55 16:55
Dumpton, opp Lenham Close 09:55 14:55 16:55
Dumpton, adj Deer Park Nursing Home 09:56 14:56 16:56
Dumpton, opp Harebrook 09:56 14:56 16:56
Dumpton, opp Wallwood Road 09:57 14:57 16:57
Dumpton, adj Winterstoke Way 09:58 14:58 16:58
Ramsgate Dumpton Park Drive (opp 5) 09:59 14:59 16:59
Ramsgate, opp Truro Road 09:59 14:59 16:59
Ramsgate, adj Granville Theatre 10:01 15:01 17:01
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 10:02 15:02 17:02
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 10:04 15:04 17:04
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 10:05 15:05 17:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information