🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

33 - Wolverhampton - Northwood Park Circular

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand T) 06:10 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:40 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 06:11 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:11 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:17 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:42 19:26 22:26
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 06:12 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:18 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:42 19:27 22:27
Dunstall, opp Cannock Rd 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:13 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:19 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:44 19:28 22:28
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 14:54 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:44 19:28 22:28
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 06:14 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:14 14:54 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:45 19:29 22:29
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 06:14 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:15 14:55 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:46 19:29 22:29
Dunstall, opp Stafford Rd 06:16 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 14:57 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:07 18:47 19:31 22:31
Low Hill, adj Ripon Rd 06:16 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:17 14:57 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:48 19:31 22:31
Low Hill, adj Fordhouse Rd 06:17 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:09 18:49 19:32 22:32
Low Hill, adj Whetstone Rd 06:18 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:10 18:50 19:33 22:33
Bushbury, adj Elston Hall Lane 06:19 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:11 18:51 19:34 22:34
Bushbury Church (opp) 06:20 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:22 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:13 18:53 19:35 22:35
Bushbury, adj Somerford Gardens 06:20 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:14 18:54 19:35 22:35
Bushbury, adj Broadway 06:21 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:14 18:54 19:36 22:36
Bushbury, opp Alton Close 05:27 06:22 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:56 19:37 22:37
Northwood Park, adj Northicote School 05:27 06:22 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:56 19:37 22:37
Northwood Park, adj Carisbrooke Rd 05:28 06:23 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:26 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:17 18:57 19:38 22:38
Northwood Park, opp Allotments 05:29 06:24 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:27 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:18 18:58 19:39 22:39
Fordhouses, adj Ireton Rd 05:29 06:24 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:28 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:58 19:39 22:39
Fordhouses, adj Fairfax Rd 05:30 06:25 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:28 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:19 18:59 19:40 22:40
Bushbury, adj School Lane 05:30 06:25 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:29 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:59 19:40 22:40
Oxley, opp Elston Hall Lane 05:32 06:27 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:31 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:21 19:01 19:42 22:42
Oxley, adj Stanley Rd 05:32 06:27 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:32 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:22 19:02 19:42 22:42
Oxley, opp Steel Drive 05:34 06:29 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:33 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:23 19:03 19:43 22:43
Low Hill, adj Morrison Avenue 05:34 06:29 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:33 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:23 19:03 19:43 22:43
Low Hill, opp Fordhouse Rd 05:35 06:30 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:34 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:24 19:04 19:44 22:44
Low Hill, opp Ripon Rd 05:36 06:31 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:36 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:04 18:25 19:05 19:45 22:45
Dunstall, before Stafford Rd 05:37 06:32 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:36 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:26 19:06 19:46 22:46
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane 05:37 06:32 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:37 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:27 19:07 19:46 22:46
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 05:38 06:33 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:38 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:06 18:27 19:07 19:47 22:47
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 05:39 06:34 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:39 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:08 19:48 22:48
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 05:39 06:34 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:40 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:08 18:29 19:09 19:48 22:48
Dunstall, adj Cannock Rd 05:40 06:35 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:40 15:20 15:43 16:03 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:09 18:29 19:09 19:48 22:48
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 05:41 06:36 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:42 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:11 18:31 19:11 19:50 22:50
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand T) 05:44 06:39 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:45 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:14 19:52 22:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands