Bus Times

331 - Heathfield - Etchingham - Heathfield - Uckfield Community College

A bus service operated by Seaford & District

Heathfield - Etchingham - Heathfield - Uckfield Community College

Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 06:49
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 06:49
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 06:50
Broad Oak Vines Corner (E-bound) 06:51
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall 06:52
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 06:53
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road 06:57
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane 06:58
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane 07:00
Burwash, opp Highfields 07:00
Burwash, adj Post Office 07:01
Etchingham, opp Village Hall 07:05
Etchingham, o/s Post Office 07:05
Etchingham, adj Church Lane 07:05
Etchingham, adj Railway Station 07:06
Hurst Green, adj Burgh Hill 07:07
Hurst Green, adj Ridgeway 07:11
Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) 07:12
Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) 07:30
Hurst Green, opp Ridgeway 07:30
Hurst Green, opp Burgh Hill 07:35
Etchingham, opp Railway Station 07:37
Etchingham, opp Church Lane 07:37
Etchingham, opp Post Office 07:38
Etchingham, adj Village Hall 07:38
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 07:45
Burwash, opp Post Office 07:48
Burwash, adj Highfields 07:48
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane 07:48
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane 07:51
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road 07:53
Broad Oak, opp Post Office 08:00
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall 08:00
Broad Oak Vines Corner (W-bound) 08:02
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 08:05
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 08:10
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 08:12
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 08:14
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 08:15
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 08:15
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 08:17
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 08:17
Cross In Hand (adj) 08:20
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 08:20
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 08:20
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 08:21
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 08:24
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 08:25
Framfield, opp School 08:29
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 08:29
New Town, adj Community Hospital 08:33
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 08:34
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 08:35
Uckfield, adj Library Way 08:37
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 08:38
Manor Park, o/s Uckfield College 08:40
Schooldays only

Inbound

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 14:35
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 14:35
New Town, adj Alexandra Road 14:37
New Town, opp Community Hospital 14:40
Framfield, opp Beckets Way 14:43
Framfield, adj School 14:44
Blackboys, adj Gun Road 14:49
Blackboys High Street (E-bound) 14:49
Cross-in-Hand, opp Holy Cross 14:52
Cross-in-Hand, opp Fir Grove Road 14:53
Cross-in-Hand, opp Uplye 14:53
Cross In Hand (opp) 14:54
Heathfield, opp Little London Road 14:55
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 14:55
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 14:56
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 14:57
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 15:00
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 15:02
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 15:06
Cade Street, opp Heathfield Community College 15:15
Broad Oak Vines Corner (E-bound) 15:18
Broad Oak, opp Village Hall 15:20
Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 15:22
Burwash Common, opp Vicarage Road 15:26
Burwash Weald, opp Willingford Lane 15:27
Burwash, opp Bateman's Lane 15:29
Burwash, opp Highfields 15:29
Burwash, adj Post Office 15:30
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 15:33
Etchingham, opp Village Hall 15:37
Etchingham, o/s Post Office 15:38
Etchingham, adj Church Lane 15:38
Etchingham, adj Railway Station 15:39
Hurst Green, adj Burgh Hill 15:41
Hurst Green, adj Ridgeway 15:51
Hurst Green Station Road (W-bound) 15:53
Hurst Green, opp Ridgeway 15:53
Hurst Green, opp Burgh Hill 15:58
Etchingham, opp Railway Station 16:00
Etchingham, opp Church Lane 16:00
Etchingham, opp Post Office 16:00
Etchingham, adj Village Hall 16:00
Burwash, adj Strand Meadow 16:05
Burwash, opp Post Office 16:08
Burwash, adj Highfields 16:08
Burwash, adj Bateman's Lane 16:08
Burwash Weald, adj Willingford Lane 16:11
Burwash Common, adj Vicarage Road 16:13
Broad Oak, opp Post Office 16:20
Broad Oak, adj Village Hall 16:20
Broad Oak Vines Corner (W-bound) 16:21
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 16:22
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 16:23
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 16:24
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 16:25
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 16:25
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 16:27
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 16:27
Cross In Hand (adj) 16:30
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 16:30
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 16:30
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 16:31
Blackboys High Street (W-bound) 16:34
Blackboys, opp Gun Road 16:35
Framfield, opp School 16:39
Framfield, adj Beckets Way 16:39
New Town, adj Community Hospital 16:43
New Town, opp Alexandra Road 16:45
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 16:46
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 16:48
Schooldays only

More information

Seaford & District