Bus Times

333 - Faversham - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Faversham - Sittingbourne

Faversham Crescent Road (Stop C) 06:38 07:40 07:44 08:58 10:33 then hourly until 13:33 14:43 15:57 17:17
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:38 07:41 07:44 08:58 10:33 13:33 14:43 15:58 17:18
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:40 07:43 07:46 09:00 10:35 13:35 14:45 16:00 17:20
Faversham The Mall (S-bound) 06:41 07:44 07:47 09:01 10:36 13:36 14:46 16:01 17:21
Faversham, adj Brogdale Road 06:42 07:45 07:48 09:02 10:37 13:37 14:47 16:02 17:23
Ospringe The Street (W-bound) 06:45 07:49 07:51 09:05 10:40 13:40 14:50 16:06 17:27
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 06:46 07:50 07:52 09:06 10:41 13:41 14:51 16:07 17:28
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 06:48 07:52 07:54 09:08 10:43 13:43 14:53 16:09 17:29
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 06:49 07:53 07:55 09:09 10:44 13:44 14:54 16:10 17:30
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 06:49 07:54 07:55 09:09 10:44 13:44 14:54 16:10 17:31
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 06:51 07:56 07:57 09:11 10:46 13:46 14:56 16:12 17:32
Teynham, adj The Swan 06:51 07:56 07:57 09:11 10:46 13:46 14:56 16:12 17:32
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 06:52 07:57 07:58 09:12 10:47 13:47 14:57 16:13 17:33
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 06:53 07:58 07:59 09:13 10:48 13:48 14:58 16:14 17:34
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 06:54 08:00 08:00 09:14 10:49 13:49 14:59 16:15 17:35
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 06:55 08:01 08:01 09:15 10:50 13:50 15:00 16:16 17:36
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 06:56 08:02 08:02 09:16 10:51 13:51 15:01 16:17 17:37
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 06:56 08:02 08:02 09:16 10:51 13:51 15:01 16:17 17:37
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 06:57 08:03 08:03 09:17 10:52 13:52 15:02 16:18 17:38
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 06:58 08:04 09:18 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:20 17:40
Snipeshill, adj Sittingbourne Community College 08:03
Snipeshill, in Sittingbourne Community College Grounds 08:04
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 08:04
Snipeshill, adj Glebe Lane 08:06
Snipeshill, adj Nutfields 08:06
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 06:59 08:09 08:05 09:19 10:54 13:54 15:04 16:21 17:41
Sittingbourne Plaza Court (Stop A) 07:02 08:12 08:08 09:22 10:57 13:57 15:07 16:25 17:45
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop B) 07:02 08:12 08:08 09:22 10:57 13:57 15:07 16:25 17:45
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 07:03 08:13 08:09 09:23 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:26 17:46
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:04 08:14 08:10 09:24 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:27 17:47
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 08:16
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 08:18
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 08:20
Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 08:22
Schooldays only
Operates during School Holidays

Sittingbourne - Faversham

Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:10 09:30 11:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:20 15:24 16:44
Sittingbourne Railway Station (Stop L) 07:10 09:30 11:04 14:04 15:20 15:24 16:44
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 07:11 09:31 11:05 14:05 15:21 15:25 16:45
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 07:12 09:32 11:06 14:06 15:22 15:26 16:46
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 07:15 09:35 11:09 14:09 15:29 16:49
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 07:15 09:35 11:09 14:09 15:29 16:49
Snipeshill, opp Commonwealth Close 15:24
Snipeshill, opp Nutfields 15:25
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 15:26
Snipeshill, in Sittingbourne Community College Grounds 15:27
Snipeshill, opp Sittingbourne Community College 15:27
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 07:15 09:35 11:09 14:09 15:28 15:29 16:49
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 07:17 09:37 11:11 14:11 15:31 15:31 16:51
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 07:17 09:37 11:11 14:11 15:31 15:31 16:51
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 07:18 09:38 11:12 14:12 15:32 15:32 16:52
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 07:19 09:39 11:13 14:13 15:33 15:33 16:53
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:20 09:40 11:14 14:14 15:34 15:34 16:54
Teynham, opp The Swan 07:21 09:41 11:15 14:15 15:35 15:35 16:55
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 07:21 09:41 11:15 14:15 15:35 15:35 16:55
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 07:22 09:42 11:16 14:16 15:36 15:36 16:56
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:23 09:43 11:17 14:17 15:37 15:37 16:57
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 07:23 09:43 11:17 14:17 15:37 15:37 16:57
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 07:25 09:45 11:19 14:19 15:39 15:39 16:59
Ospringe The Street (E-bound) 07:27 09:47 11:21 14:21 15:41 15:41 17:01
Faversham, opp Brogdale Road 07:29 09:49 11:23 14:23 15:43 15:43 17:03
Faversham The Mall (N-bound) 07:30 09:50 11:24 14:24 15:44 15:44 17:04
Faversham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:31 09:51 11:25 14:25 15:45 15:45 17:06
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:31 09:51 11:25 14:25 15:45 15:45 17:06
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:32 09:52 11:26 14:26 15:46 15:46 17:08
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:33 09:53 11:27 14:27 15:47 15:47 17:09
Faversham Crescent Road (Stop C) 07:35 09:55 11:29 14:29 15:49 15:49 17:11
Schooldays only
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information