Bus Times

334 - Sheerness - Iwade - Sittingbourne - Detling Hill - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Sheerness - Iwade - Sittingbourne - Detling Hill - Maidstone

Sheerness, o/s Tesco 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:20 17:50
Sheerness, opp Railway Station 06:52 16:52 17:22 17:52
Sheerness, opp Aldi 06:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Sheerness High Street East End (NW-bound) 06:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Sheerness Clock Tower (E-bound) 06:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 06:54 16:54 17:24 17:54
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 06:55 16:55 17:25 17:55
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 06:56 16:56 17:26 17:56
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 06:57 16:57 17:27 17:57
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 06:58 16:58 17:28 17:58
Marine Town, opp Barton's Point 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59
Minster, opp The White House 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Minster, adj Wards Hill Road Bottom 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Minster, adj Woodland Drive 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Minster Breakneck Hill (S-bound) 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05
Minster, opp The Broadway Shops 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Minster, adj Harps Inn 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 07:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Queenborough, opp Morrisons 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Queenborough, adj Stray Marsh Farm 07:19 17:19
Swale, adj Railway Station 07:22 17:22
Iwade, opp Sanderling Way 07:25 17:25
Iwade, opp School Lane 07:26 17:26
Iwade, adj Helen Thompson Close 07:26 17:26
Iwade, opp Health Centre 07:26 17:26
Iwade, adj Featherbed Farm Yard 07:27 17:27
Howt Green, adj Dancing Dog Saloon 07:29 17:29
Bobbing, opp Garden of England Crematorium 07:30 17:30
Sonora Fields, opp Sapphire Close 07:31 17:31
Sonora Fields, adj Jacinth Drive 07:32 17:32
Sonora Fields The Meads (S-bound) 07:32 17:32
Chalkwell St Paul's Street (E-bound) 07:36 17:36
Sittingbourne, opp Morrisons 07:37 17:37
Sittingbourne, opp Ford Garage 07:39 17:39
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 07:40 17:40
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:41 17:41
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 3) 07:14 07:44 17:44
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 07:15 07:45 17:45
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 07:18 07:48 17:48
Sittingbourne, opp Keyways 07:18 07:48 17:48
Sittingbourne, opp The Billet 07:19 07:49 17:49
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 07:20 07:50 17:50
Key Street, opp Pearce and Batt Garage 07:20 07:50 17:50
Chestnut Street, opp Tudor Rose 07:21 07:51 17:51
Chestnut Street, adj Chestnut Wood Lane 07:22 07:52 17:52
Danaway, adj Westfield Gardens 07:24 07:54 17:54
Danaway Maidstone Road (SW-bound) 07:24 07:54 17:54
Stockbury, after Roundabout 07:26 07:56 17:56
Stockbury, adj Rumstead Lane 07:29 07:59 17:59
Stockbury South Street (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 18:00
Vinters Park, opp Hilton Hotel 07:40 08:10 18:10
Vinters Park, after Chiltern Hundreds 07:41 08:11 18:11
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 07:42 08:12 18:12
Maidstone, opp Haynes 07:43 08:13 18:13
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 07:44 08:14 18:14

Maidstone - Detling Hill - Sittingbourne - Iwade - Sheerness

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H5) 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20
Maidstone Albion Place (N-bound) 07:20 18:20
Maidstone, adj Holland Road 07:20 18:20
Vinters Park, before Chiltern Hundreds 07:22 18:22
Vinters Park, adj Hilton Hotel 07:23 18:23
Detling Jade's Crossing (E-bound) 07:26 18:26
Detling, adj Kent County Showground 07:28 18:28
Stockbury, opp Rumstead Lane 07:35 18:35
Danaway Maidstone Road (NE-bound) 07:38 18:38
Danaway, opp Westfield Gardens 07:39 18:39
Chestnut Street, opp Chestnut Wood Lane 07:41 18:41
Chestnut Street, adj Tudor Rose 07:41 18:41
Key Street, adj Pearce and Batt Garage 07:43 18:43
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:43 18:43
Sittingbourne, adj The Billet 07:45 18:45
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:46 18:46
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 07:47 18:47
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 07:49 18:49
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:50 18:50
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:23 07:53 18:53
Sittingbourne, adj Ford Garage 07:24 07:54 18:54
Sittingbourne Eurolink Way (W-bound) 07:25 07:55 18:55
Sittingbourne, adj Morrisons 07:26 07:56 18:56
Chalkwell St Paul's Street (W-bound) 07:28 07:58 18:58
Sonora Fields The Meads (N-bound) 07:33 08:03 19:03
Sonora Fields, opp Jacinth Drive 07:34 08:04 19:04
Sonora Fields, adj Sapphire Close 07:34 08:04 19:04
Bobbing, adj Garden of England Crematorium 07:35 08:05 19:05
Howt Green, opp Dancing Dog Saloon 07:36 08:06 19:06
Iwade, opp Featherbed Farm Yard 07:38 08:08 19:08
Iwade, adj Health Centre 07:39 08:09 19:09
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 07:39 08:09 19:09
Iwade, adj School Lane 07:40 08:10 19:10
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 07:40 08:10 19:10
Swale, opp Railway Station 07:43 08:13 19:13
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 07:46 08:16 19:16
Queenborough, opp Morrisons 07:18 07:48 08:18 19:18
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 19:21
Halfway, opp The Rise 07:21 07:51 08:21 19:21
Halfway, adj Holm Place 07:22 07:52 08:22 19:22
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:23 19:23
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 07:24 07:54 08:24 19:24
Halfway, opp The Heritage 07:25 07:55 08:25 19:25
Halfway, opp Banner Way 07:26 07:56 08:26 19:26
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:26 07:56 08:26 19:26
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:27
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 07:28 07:58 08:28 19:28
Minster, adj The Broadway Shops 07:29 07:59 08:29 19:29
Minster Breakneck Hill (N-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 19:30
Minster, opp Woodland Drive 07:31 08:01 08:31 19:31
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 07:32 08:02 08:32 19:32
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 07:32 08:02 08:32 19:32
Minster, adj The White House 07:33 08:03 08:33 19:33
Marine Town, adj Barton's Point 07:35 08:05 08:35 19:35
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 07:36 08:06 08:36 19:36
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:37
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 07:38 08:08 08:38 19:38
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:39
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:39
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:40 08:10 08:40 19:40
Sheerness High Street East End (NW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 19:40
Sheerness High Street (NW-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:41
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 07:42 08:12 08:42 19:42
Sheerness, o/s Tesco 07:44 08:14 08:44 19:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey