🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

337 - Beith - Kilmarnock

A bus service operated by McGill’s

Map

Outbound

Beith, opp Strand 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Beith, opp Kirk Road 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Beith, opp Larch Terrace 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Gateside, opp Reek Street 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Barrmill, opp Craufurd Crescent 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Barrmill, at McHardy Crescent 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Barrmill, opp Greenhills 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Burnhouse, before Lochlibo Road 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Lugton, after Lochlibo Road 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Dunlop, before Burnhouse Cotts 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Dunlop, opp Main Street 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
Stewarton, opp Seaforth Road 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Stewarton, after Cocklebie View 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Stewarton, after Rig Street 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Stewarton, before High Street 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Stewarton, after The Cross 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Stewarton, before Kirk Glebe 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Stewarton, at Wardhead Park 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Kilmaurs, after Ladeside Road 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
Kilmaurs, before Vinepark Drive 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
Kilmaurs, before Habbieauld Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Kilmaurs, after Habbiefauld Road Railway Bridge 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Kilmaurs, before East Park Drive 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Kilmaurs, before Irvine Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Kilmaurs, opp Yardside Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Kilmaurs, before Vine Park Drive 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Kilmaurs, opp Sunnyside 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Kilmaurs, after Towerhill Avenue 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Knockentiber, opp Plann Road 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
Knockentiber, opp Castle Terrace 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Knockentiber, opp Southook Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Knockentiber Greenhill Terace (at 7) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Crosshouse, before Irvine Road 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Crosshouse, opp Playingfield Road 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Crosshouse, after Woodbank Road 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Crosshouse Hospital (Stop 1) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49
Kilmarnock Irvine Road (opp 198) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
Bonnyton, opp Annandale Industrial Estate 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Bonnyton Irvine Road (at 87) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Bonnyton, before Munro Avenue 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Bonnyton, before Peace Avenue 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Kilmarnock, before Fullarton Street 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Kilmarnock, after North Hamilton Street 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Kilmarnock, before Nelson Street 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56
Kilmarnock, at Dunlop Street 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56
Kilmarnock, before Soulis Street 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Kilmarnock Bus Station (stances) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58

Inbound

Kilmarnock Bus Station (stances) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Kilmarnock, after London Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Kilmarnock, opp Princes Street 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59
Kilmarnock, after Waterside Road 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Kilmarnock, before South Hamilton Street 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01
Kilmarnock, opp Fullarton Street 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01
Bonnyton, opp Stevenston Street 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Bonnyton, opp Munro Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04
Bonnyton, opp Annanhill Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04
Bonnyton, at Annandale Industrial Estate 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Crosshouse Hospital (Stop 2) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:08
Crosshouse, opp Woodbank Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Crosshouse, opp Annandale Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Crosshouse, after Irvine Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Knockentiber, before Southhook Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
Knockentiber, after Southhook Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
Knockentiber, after Castle Terrace 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
Knockentiber, after Fisher Court 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12
Kilmaurs, opp Towerhill Avenue 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Kilmaurs, after Sunnyside 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Kilmaurs, opp Vine Park Drive 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Kilmaurs, after Yardside Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Kilmaurs, after Irvine Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Kilmaurs, opp East Park Drive 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Kilmaurs, before Habbieauld Road Railway Bridge 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Kilmaurs, after Habbieauld Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Kilmaurs, after Belmont Crescent 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Kilmaurs, opp Ladeside Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Stewarton, opp Wardhead Park 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Stewarton, after David Dale Avenue 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Stewarton, before The Cross 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Stewarton, after Lainshaw Street 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Stewarton, after Rig Street 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Stewarton, before High Street 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Stewarton, after Lainshaw Street 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Stewarton, after Lamberton Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Stewarton, before Seaforth Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Dunlop, before Main Street 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Dunlop, after Allanvale 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Lugton, before Lochlibo Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Burnhouse, after Lochlibo Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Barrmill, at Greenhills 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Barrmill, opp McHardy Crescent 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Barrmill, at Craufurd Crescent 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Gateside, after Reek Street 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Beith, after Larch Terrace 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Beith, before Kirk Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
Beith, after Strand 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
Beith, after Glebe Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Beith, before Grahamfield Place 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55
Beith, opp Manuel Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56
Beith, after Manuel Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56
Beith, opp Grahamfield Place 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56
Beith, opp Glebe Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Beith, opp Strand 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

McGill’s