🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

338 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

Garboldisham - Stanton - Bury St Edmunds

Diss, adj Bus Station 06:20
Diss, opp Taylor Road 06:20
Roydon, adj Post Office 06:22
Roydon, opp Copeman Road 06:22
Bressingham, adj Gardens 06:24
Bressingham, adj Church 06:25
S Lopham, opp Church Road 06:30
Garboldisham, opp Fox 06:34
Garboldisham, adj Swan 06:35 09:40 12:55
Garboldisham, adj Thomas Bole Close 06:35 09:40 12:55
Hopton, opp Chapel 06:39 09:44 12:59
Hopton, adj Post Office 06:39 09:44 12:59
Market Weston, o/s Phone Box 09:46 13:02
Market Weston, opp Village Hall 09:46 13:02
Market Weston, o/s Village Hall 09:47 13:03
Market Weston, opp Phone Box 09:47 13:03
Market Weston, o/s Mill Inn 06:42 09:47 13:03
Coney Weston, opp Memorial 06:44 09:49 13:05
Coney Weston, opp Village Sign 06:47 09:51 13:07
Coney Weston, o/s The Swan 06:47 09:51 13:07
Barningham Royal George (S-bound) 06:51 09:55 13:11
Hepworth, opp Council Houses 06:53 09:57 13:13
Hepworth, adj Church Lane 06:55 09:59 13:15
Hepworth, opp Duke of Marlborough 06:57 10:01 13:17
Stanton, opp Buckles Field 07:00
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 10:05 13:21
Stanton, opp Memorial 10:06 13:22
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 07:00 10:06 13:22
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 07:01 10:06 13:22
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 07:03 10:09 13:25 16:06
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 07:05 16:08
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 07:05 16:08
Stanton, adj Memorial 07:06 16:09
Stanton, opp Jacobs Close 07:07 16:09
Stanton, opp Duke Street 07:09
Stanton, adj Coach Stop 16:09
Stanton, adj Hilltop Way 07:11
Stanton Chare, opp Little Chare Farm 07:11
Bardwell, adj Green 07:14
Bardwell, adj Knox Lane 07:14
Ixworth, adj Walsham Road 07:18 16:13
Ixworth, opp Garage 07:18 16:14
Ixworth, opp Greyhound 07:19 16:16
Ixworth, adj Village Hall 07:21 16:19
Ixworth, adj Peacock Rise 07:21 16:19
Ixworth, opp Mulleys Garage 07:22 16:20
Upthorpe House Farm (adj) 10:10 13:26
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Six Bells 10:15 13:31
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Wattisfield Road 10:16 13:32
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Townhouse 10:18 13:34
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Grove Road 10:18 13:34
Four Ashes, adj Four Ash Corner 10:19 13:35
Badwell Ash, opp Village Hall 10:22 13:38
Badwell Ash, adj Shelter 10:22 13:38
Hunston, adj Saxon Meadows 10:24 13:40
Stowlangtoft, o/s Old Post Office 10:27 13:43
Stowlangtoft, opp Church 10:27 13:43
Stowlangtoft Spinney Crossroads (W-bound) 10:31 13:47
Pakenham, adj The Fox 10:35 13:51
Pakenham, adj Nether Hall 10:35 13:51
Great Barton, adj Mere Close 10:39 13:53
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Arms 07:26 10:40 13:54 16:24
Conyers Green, opp Free Church 07:30
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:42 13:56 16:26
Great Barton, opp Diomed Drive 10:45 13:59
Bury St Edmunds, opp Holderness Road 14:03 16:31
Great Barton, opp Shelter 07:31
Great Barton Fornham Road (S-bound) 07:32
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (W-bound) 07:35 10:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj St Nicholas Close 14:04 16:32
Fornham St Martin, adj Russell Baron Road 07:36 10:49
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 07:37 10:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 14:04 16:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 14:05 16:33
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 14:06 16:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 14:07 16:35
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 14:08 16:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 07:39 10:51
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 16:37
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tayfen Terrace 14:09
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 07:41 10:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 07:42 10:52
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 07:43s 10:53
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:46 10:55 14:11 16:39
Not Schooldays

Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Garboldisham

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:35 11:30 14:45 16:00 17:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 16:02
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 16:05
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 16:05
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 16:06
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 16:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 16:08
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 16:08
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 16:10
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 16:10
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 16:11
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 08:37 11:32 14:47 17:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 16:12
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 16:13
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 16:14
Bury St Edmunds, adj Long Row 08:38 14:48 16:15 17:33
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 11:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Schoolhall Lane 08:39 14:49 16:16 17:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 11:33
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 11:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cotton Lane 08:40 14:50 16:17 17:35
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greyhound 08:42 14:52 16:18 17:37
Bury St Edmunds, opp Mount Place 08:43 14:53 16:18 17:38
Bury St Edmunds, opp St Nicholas Close 08:45 14:55 16:20 17:40
Fornham St Martin, opp Russell Baron Road 11:36
Bury St Edmunds, adj Holderness Road 08:46 14:55 16:20 17:40
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (E-bound) 11:36
Great Barton, opp Diomed Drive 08:53 14:59
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 11:41
Great Barton Fornham Road (N-bound) 08:53 14:59 17:44
Great Barton, adj Shelter 08:53 15:01 17:46
Conyers Green, adj Free Church 08:53 15:01 17:46
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 11:44 16:26
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Arms 08:55 11:46 15:05 16:28 17:50
Ixworth, adj Mulleys Garage 08:59 15:09
Ixworth, opp Peacock Rise 08:59 15:09
Ixworth, opp Village Hall 09:00 15:10
Ixworth, adj Greyhound 09:00 15:10
Ixworth, o/s Garage 09:00 15:10
Great Barton, opp Mere Close 11:46 16:28 17:50
Pakenham, opp Nether Hall 11:50 16:32 17:54
Pakenham, opp The Fox 11:51 16:33 17:55
Stowlangtoft Spinney Crossroads (E-bound) 11:55 16:37 17:59
Stowlangtoft, o/s Church 11:55 16:37 18:01
Stowlangtoft, opp Old Post Office 11:56 16:38 18:03
Hunston, opp Saxon Meadows 11:59 16:41 18:05
Badwell Ash, opp Shelter 12:00 16:42 18:08
Badwell Ash, adj Village Hall 12:01 16:43 18:09
Four Ashes, opp Four Ash Corner 12:03 16:45 18:11
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Grove Road 12:04 16:46 18:11
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Townhouse 12:05 16:47 18:12
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Wattisfield Road 12:06 16:48 18:13
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Six Bells 12:08 16:50 18:15
Upthorpe House Farm (opp) 12:13 16:55 18:20
Sheperds Grove, adj Cafe 12:15 16:57 18:22
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 09:06 15:15
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 12:17 16:58 18:23
Stanton, opp Memorial 09:07 12:18 15:16 16:59 18:24
Stanton, adj Buckles Field 09:07 12:18 16:59 18:24
Hepworth, o/s Duke of Marlborough 09:11 12:22 17:01 18:26
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 15:16
Hepworth, opp Church Lane 09:14 12:25 17:04 18:29
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 15:16
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 15:19
Hepworth, adj Council Houses 09:15 12:26 17:05 18:30
Barningham Royal George (N-bound) 09:18 12:29 17:08 18:33
Coney Weston, opp The Swan 09:21 12:32 17:11 18:36
Coney Weston, o/s Village Sign 09:22 12:33 17:12 18:37
Coney Weston, adj Memorial 09:23 12:35 17:14 18:38
Market Weston, opp Mill Inn 09:25 12:38 17:15 18:39
Market Weston, o/s Phone Box 09:25 12:39s 17:16s 18:40s
Market Weston, opp Village Hall 09:26 12:39s 17:16s 18:40s
Market Weston, o/s Village Hall 09:26 12:39s 17:16s 18:40s
Market Weston, opp Phone Box 09:26 12:39s 17:16s 18:40s
Hopton, opp Post Office 09:28 12:42 17:18 18:41
Hopton, adj Chapel 09:29 12:43 17:19 18:42
Garboldisham, opp Thomas Bole Close 09:32 12:45 17:21 18:44
Garboldisham, opp Swan 09:34 12:46 17:22 18:45
S Lopham, adj Church Road 17:26 18:49
Bressingham, opp Church 17:31 18:54
Bressingham, opp Gardens 17:32 18:55
Roydon, adj Copeman Road 17:34 18:57
Roydon, opp Post Office 17:34 18:57
Diss, adj Taylor Road 17:36 18:59
Diss, adj Bus Station 17:37 19:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or holdall smartcard accepted

More information

Simonds