Bus Times

339 - Gorebridge and Birkenside circular - Eskbank

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Eskbank, at Tesco 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 18:00
Bonnyrigg, at Midlothian Community Hospital 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Bonnyrigg, opp Mayshade Garden Centre 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Bonnyrigg, opp Pendreich Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Crescent 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Bonnyrigg, nr Maryfield Place 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09
Cockpen, at Brixwold Drive 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10
Cockpen, at Bairds Way South 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16
Newtonloan Toll, opp Cockpen Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17
Newtonloan Toll, opp Station Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17
Hunterfield, at Newtonloan Lodge 07:18 08:18 09:18 18:18
New Hunterfield (at 69) 07:18 08:18 09:18 18:18
Hunterfield, opp Dundas Gardens 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19
Arniston Engine (opp) 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (at 52) 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 07:26 08:26 09:26 18:26
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 07:26 08:26 09:26 18:26
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Birkenside, at Terminus 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
Gorebridge, opp Stobs Mills 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
Gorebridge, at Braeside Road South 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
Gorebridge, at Lady Brae Place 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31
Gorebridge, opp Mossend Cottages 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
Gorebridge, opp Smithy Cottage 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
Gorebridge Arniston Vale (at 160) 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
Gorebridge, at Wilson Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
Greenhall Road (at 38) 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Hunterfield, at Dundas Gardens 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
New Hunterfield (opp 63) 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Hunterfield, opp Newtonloan Lodge 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Newtonloan Toll, at Station Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Newtonloan Toll, at Cockpen Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Newtongrange, at Station Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Cockpen, opp Bairds Way South 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Drive 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Bank 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Bonnyrigg, opp Bairds Way 07:47 08:47 09:47 18:47
Bonnyrigg, opp Wolsey Avenue 07:47 08:47 09:47 18:47
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Terrace 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48
Bonnyrigg, opp Dundas Park 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49
Bonnyrigg, at Douglas Crescent 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Bonnyrigg, opp Maryfield Place 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Crescent 07:52 08:52 09:52 18:52
Bonnyrigg, at Pendreich Avenue 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53
Bonnyrigg, at Viewbank Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:54
Bonnyrigg, at Midlothian Community Hospital 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Bonnyrigg, at Mayshade Garden Centre 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56
Eskbank, at Tesco 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58
Not Bank Holidays

More information

Borders Buses