Bus Times

34 - Ross On Wye - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Ross On Wye - Monmouth

Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 15:37
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 15:37
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 15:38
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 15:39
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 15:41
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 07:02 08:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 18:12
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 07:03 08:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 18:13
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 07:04 08:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 18:14
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 07:06 08:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 07:06 08:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 07:07 08:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 07:07 08:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 07:08 08:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 07:08 08:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, adj Post Office 07:08 08:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 18:18
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 07:09 08:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 18:19
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 07:10 08:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 18:20
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 07:11 08:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 18:21
Walford, adj Primary School 07:12 08:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 18:22
Walford Church (S-bound) 07:13 08:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 18:23
Walford, opp Mill Race 07:14 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 18:24
Walford, opp Saw Mills 07:15 08:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 18:25
Kerne Bridge, opp Flanesford Priory 07:16 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 18:26
Goodrich, opp Castle Lane 07:18 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 18:28
Goodrich Cross Cross Keys PH (rear entrance) 07:20 09:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 18:30
Whitchurch, adj Highway Star Diner 07:24 09:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 18:34
Whitchurch, opp Crown Hotel 07:25 09:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 18:35
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:27 09:07 11:07 12:07 15:07 16:07 18:37
Whitchurch Crockers Ash Turn (S-bound) 07:27 09:07 11:07 12:07 15:07 16:07
Crocker’s Ash, adj Hewlins Lane 07:28 09:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:08
Crocker’s Ash, opp Telephone Box 07:29 09:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:09
Ganarew, adj Wyastone Business Park 07:31 09:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:11
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:37 09:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:17
Monmouth, opp Clinic 07:38 09:18 11:18 12:18 15:18 16:18
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 07:39 09:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 16:19
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:40 09:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:20
Operates only on school days

Monmouth - Ross On Wye

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:45 18:05 19:05
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:45 18:05 19:05
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:46 18:06 19:06
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:47 18:07 19:07
Ganarew, opp Lewstone Turn 07:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:53 18:13 19:13
Ganarew, opp Wyastone Business Park 07:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:54 18:14 19:14
Crocker’s Ash, adj Telephone Box 07:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:55 18:15 19:15
Crocker’s Ash, opp Hewlins Lane 07:56 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:56 18:16 19:16
Whitchurch Turn (N-bound) 07:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:57 18:17 19:17
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:58 18:18 19:18
Whitchurch, adj Tower Stores 07:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:58 18:18 19:18
Whitchurch, adj Crown Hotel 07:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:58 18:18 19:18
Whitchurch, opp Highway Star Diner 08:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:00 18:20 19:20
Goodrich Cross Dean Swift Close (o/s 8) 08:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:03 18:23 19:23
Goodrich Cross, opp Cross Keys 08:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:03 18:23 19:23
Goodrich, adj Castle Lane 08:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:06 18:26 19:26
Kerne Bridge, adj Flanesford Priory 08:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:07 18:27 19:27
Walford, adj Saw Mills 08:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:08 18:28 19:28
Walford, adj Mill Race 08:10 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 18:29 19:29
Walford Church (NE-bound) 08:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:10 18:30 19:30
Walford, opp Primary School 08:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:11 18:31 19:31
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 08:14 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:12 18:32 19:32
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 08:16 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:13 18:33 19:33
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 08:18 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:14 18:34 19:34
Tudorville, opp Post Office 08:18 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:14 18:34 19:34
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:15 18:35 19:35
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 08:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:16 18:36 19:36
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:16 18:36 19:36
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:17 18:37 19:37
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:18 18:38 19:38
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:18 18:38 19:38
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 08:24 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:19 18:39 19:39
Ross-on-Wye, adj Five Ways 08:26
Ross-on-Wye, opp Court Road 08:27
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 08:29
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 08:29
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 08:30
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 08:31
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:22 18:42 19:42
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:23 18:43 19:43
Operates only on school days

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach West