🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

34 - Ross On Wye - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Ross On Wye - Monmouth

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 07:02 08:42 11:42 15:42
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 07:03 08:43 11:43 15:43
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 07:04 08:44 11:44 15:44
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 07:06 08:46 11:46 15:46
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 07:06 08:46 11:46 15:46
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 07:07 08:47 11:47 15:47
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 07:07 08:47 11:47 15:47
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 07:08 08:48 11:48 15:48
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 07:08 08:48 11:48 15:48
Tudorville, adj Post Office 07:08 08:48 11:48 15:48
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 07:09 08:49 11:49 15:49
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 07:10 08:50 11:50 15:50
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 07:11 08:51 11:51 15:51
Walford, adj Primary School 07:12 08:52 11:52 15:52
Walford Church (S-bound) 07:13 08:53 11:53 15:53
Walford, opp Mill Race 07:14 08:54 11:54 15:54
Walford, opp Saw Mills 07:15 08:55 11:55 15:55
Kerne Bridge, opp Flanesford Priory 07:16 08:56 11:56 15:56
Goodrich, opp Castle Lane 07:18 08:58 11:58 15:58
Goodrich Cross Cross Keys PH (rear entrance) 07:20 09:00 12:00 16:00
Whitchurch, adj Highway Star Diner 07:24 09:04 12:04 16:04
Whitchurch, opp Crown Hotel 07:25 09:05 12:05 16:05
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:27 09:07 12:07 16:07
Whitchurch Crockers Ash Turn (S-bound) 07:27 09:07 12:07 16:07
Crocker’s Ash, adj Hewlins Lane 07:28 09:08 12:08 16:08
Crocker’s Ash, opp Telephone Box 07:29 09:09 12:09 16:09
Ganarew, adj Wyastone Business Park 07:31 09:11 12:11 16:11
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:37 09:17 12:17 16:17
Monmouth, opp Clinic 07:38 09:18 12:18 16:18
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:39 09:19 12:19 16:19
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:40 09:20 12:20 16:20

Monmouth - Ross On Wye

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 09:35 11:35 14:45 19:05
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:45 09:35 11:35 14:45 19:05
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:46 09:36 11:36 14:46 19:06
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:47 09:37 11:37 14:47 19:07
Ganarew, opp Lewstone Turn 07:53 09:43 11:43 14:53 19:13
Ganarew, opp Wyastone Business Park 07:54 09:44 11:44 14:54 19:14
Crocker’s Ash, adj Telephone Box 07:55 09:45 11:45 14:55 19:15
Crocker’s Ash, opp Hewlins Lane 07:56 09:46 11:46 14:56 19:16
Whitchurch Turn (N-bound) 07:57 09:47 11:47 14:57 19:17
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58 09:48 11:48 14:58 19:18
Whitchurch, adj Tower Stores 07:58 09:48 11:48 14:58 19:18
Whitchurch, adj Crown Hotel 07:58 09:48 11:48 14:58 19:18
Whitchurch, opp Highway Star Diner 08:00 09:50 11:50 15:00 19:20
Goodrich Cross Dean Swift Close (o/s 8) 08:03 09:53 11:53 15:03 19:23
Goodrich Cross, opp Cross Keys 08:03 09:53 11:53 15:03 19:23
Goodrich, adj Castle Lane 08:06 09:56 11:56 15:06 19:26
Kerne Bridge, adj Flanesford Priory 08:07 09:57 11:57 15:07 19:27
Walford, adj Saw Mills 08:08 09:58 11:58 15:08 19:28
Walford, adj Mill Race 08:09 09:59 11:59 15:09 19:29
Walford Church (NE-bound) 08:10 10:00 12:00 15:10 19:30
Walford, opp Primary School 08:11 10:01 12:01 15:11 19:31
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 08:12 10:02 12:02 15:12 19:32
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 08:13 10:03 12:03 15:13 19:33
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 08:14 10:04 12:04 15:14 19:34
Tudorville, opp Post Office 08:14 10:04 12:04 15:14 19:34
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 08:15 10:05 12:05 15:15 19:35
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 08:16 10:06 12:06 15:16 19:36
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 08:16 10:06 12:06 15:16 19:36
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 08:17 10:07 12:07 15:17 19:37
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 08:18 10:08 12:08 15:18 19:38
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 08:18 10:08 12:08 15:18 19:38
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 08:19 10:09 12:09 15:19 19:39
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:22 10:12 12:12 15:22 19:42
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 08:23 10:13 12:13 15:23 19:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach West