34 - Ross On Wye - Monmouth
A bus service operated by Nick Maddy Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
John Kyrle High School - Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) | 15:35 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School | 15:35 | ||||||
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road | 15:36 | ||||||
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) | 15:37 | ||||||
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) | 15:39 | ||||||
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) | 06:55 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church | 06:57 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH | 06:57 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) | 06:59 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Archenfield, adj Firs Road | 06:59 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close | 07:00 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Archenfield, opp Watling Street | 07:00 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive | 07:00 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive | 07:01 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Tudorville, adj Post Office | 07:01 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) | 07:02 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Coughton, adj Purland Chase | 07:02 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) | 07:04 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Walford, adj Primary School | 07:04 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Walford Church (S-bound) | 07:06 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 |
Walford, opp Mill Race | 07:07 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Walford, opp Saw Mills | 07:07 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 |
Kerne Bridge, opp Flanesford Priory | 07:09 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 |
Goodrich, opp Castle Lane | 07:11 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 |
Goodrich Cross Cross Keys PH (rear entrance) | 07:13 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 |
Whitchurch, adj Highway Star Diner | 07:16 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 |
Whitchurch, opp Crown Hotel | 07:19 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 |
Whitchurch Roundabout (SE-bound) | 07:20 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 |
Whitchurch Crockers Ash Turn (S-bound) | 07:20 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | |
Crocker’s Ash, adj Hewlins Lane | 07:21 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | |
Crocker’s Ash, opp Telephone Box | 07:23 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 | |
Ganarew, adj Wyastone Business Park | 07:24 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | |
Dixton, at Priory End | 07:30 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | |
Monmouth Clinic (opp) | 07:31 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | |
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square | 07:32 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | |
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1 (at) | 07:33 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 | |
Operates only on school days |
Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1 - John Kyrle High School
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 June 2024
Nick Maddy Coaches
- Website
- www.nickmaddycoaches.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted