Bus Times

34 - Orange Line - Nottingham - QMC - University Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - QMC - University Park

Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:29 then every 10 minutes until 08:09 08:15 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 then every 5 minutes until 09:44 09:49 09:54 09:59 10:04 10:09 10:14 10:19 10:24 10:29 then every 7 minutes until 15:37 15:42 15:47 15:52 then every 6 minutes until 17:52 18:04 18:18 then every 15 minutes until 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:48
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:31 08:11 08:17 08:21 08:26 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:46 09:51 09:56 10:01 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:21 10:26 10:31 15:39 15:44 15:49 15:54 17:54 18:06 18:20 23:05 23:20 23:35 23:50
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:32 08:12 08:18 08:22 08:27 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:47 09:52 09:57 10:02 10:07 10:12 10:17 10:22 10:27 10:32 15:40 15:45 15:50 15:55 17:55 18:07 18:21 23:06 23:21 23:36 23:51
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W1) 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:34 08:14 08:19 08:20 08:24 08:29 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:49 09:54 09:59 10:04 10:09 10:14 10:19 10:24 10:29 10:34 15:42 15:47 15:52 15:57 17:57 18:09 18:23 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:53
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 08:17 08:21 08:23 08:27 08:32 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:52 09:57 10:02 10:07 10:12 10:17 10:22 10:27 10:32 10:37 15:45 15:50 15:56 16:01 18:01 18:12 18:25 23:10 23:25 23:40 23:55
Nottingham Angel Row A3 (Stop A3) 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:40 08:20 08:24 08:26 08:30 08:35 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:55 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:40 15:48 15:53 16:00 16:05 18:05 18:15 18:28 23:13 23:28 23:43 23:58
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:41 08:21 08:25 08:27 08:31 08:36 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:56 10:01 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:21 10:26 10:31 10:36 10:41 15:49 15:54 16:01 16:06 18:06 18:16 18:28 23:13 23:28 23:43 23:58
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 08:23 08:25 08:27 08:29 08:31 08:33 08:38 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:08 09:13 09:58 10:03 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:38 10:43 15:51 15:56 16:03 16:08 18:08 18:18 18:30 23:15 23:30 23:45 00:00
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 08:23 08:25 08:27 08:29 08:31 08:33 08:38 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:08 09:13 09:58 10:03 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:38 10:43 15:51 15:56 16:03 16:08 18:08 18:18 18:30 23:15 23:30 23:45 00:00
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:44 08:24 08:26 08:28 08:30 08:32 08:34 08:39 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:09 09:14 09:59 10:04 10:09 10:14 10:19 10:24 10:29 10:34 10:39 10:44 15:52 15:57 16:04 16:09 18:09 18:19 18:31 23:16 23:31 23:46 00:01
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:45 08:25 08:27 08:29 08:31 08:33 08:35 08:40 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:10 09:15 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:40 10:45 15:53 15:58 16:05 16:10 18:10 18:20 18:32 23:17 23:32 23:47 00:02
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:46 08:26 08:28 08:30 08:32 08:34 08:36 08:41 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:11 09:16 10:01 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:21 10:26 10:31 10:36 10:41 10:46 15:54 15:59 16:06 16:11 18:11 18:21 18:32 23:17 23:32 23:47 00:02
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:47 08:27 08:29 08:31 08:33 08:35 08:37 08:42 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:12 09:17 10:02 10:07 10:12 10:17 10:22 10:27 10:32 10:37 10:42 10:47 15:55 16:00 16:07 16:12 18:12 18:22 18:33 23:18 23:33 23:48 00:03
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:48 08:28 08:30 08:32 08:34 08:36 08:38 08:43 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:13 09:18 10:03 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:38 10:43 10:48 15:56 16:01 16:08 16:13 18:13 18:23 18:34 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:04
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:30 08:32 08:34 08:36 08:38 08:40 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:15 09:20 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:40 10:45 10:50 15:58 16:03 16:10 16:15 18:15 18:25 18:36 23:21 23:36 23:51 00:06
Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:33 08:35 08:37 08:39 08:41 08:43 08:48 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:18 09:23 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:38 10:43 10:48 10:53 16:01 16:08 16:15 16:21 18:21 18:28 18:39 23:24 23:39 23:54 00:09
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 08:36 08:40 08:42 10:14 10:34 10:49 18:29 23:40 23:55 00:10
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 08:37 08:41 08:43 10:15 10:35 10:50 18:30 23:41 23:56 00:11
Nottingham University Main Campus Arts Centre (Stop UN34) 08:38 08:42 08:44 10:16 10:36 10:51 18:31 23:41 23:56 00:11
Nottingham University Main Campus Greenfield Street (Stop UN51) 08:38 08:42 08:44 10:16 10:36 10:51 18:31 23:42 23:57 00:12
Dunkirk Lace Street (Stop UN05) 08:40 08:44 08:46 10:18 10:38 10:53 18:33 23:43 23:58 00:13

University Park - QMC - Nottingham

Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:53 then every 10 minutes until 08:33 08:37 08:43 then every 5 minutes until 10:03 10:08 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:38 10:43 10:53 then every 7 minutes until 14:58 15:03 15:08 then every 5 minutes until 15:23 then every 6 minutes until 17:23 17:29 17:35 17:41 17:47 17:53 17:59 18:05 18:11 18:17 18:24 then every 15 minutes until 23:24
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:34 08:38 08:44 10:04 10:09 10:19 10:24 10:29 10:39 10:44 10:54 14:59 15:04 15:09 15:24 17:24 17:30 17:36 17:42 17:48 17:54 18:00 18:06 18:12 18:18 18:25 23:25
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:36 08:40 08:46 10:06 10:11 10:21 10:26 10:31 10:41 10:46 10:56 15:01 15:06 15:11 15:26 17:26 17:32 17:38 17:44 17:50 17:56 18:02 18:08 18:14 18:20 18:27 23:27
Nottingham University Main Campus Arts Centre (Stop UN34) 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:40 08:45 08:50 10:10 10:17 10:24 10:31 10:38 10:45 10:52 10:59 15:04 15:09 15:14 15:29 17:29 17:35 17:41 17:47 17:53 17:59 18:05 18:11 18:17 18:23 18:31 23:31
Nottingham University Main Campus Greenfield Street (Stop UN51) 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:41 08:46 08:51 10:11 10:18 10:25 10:32 10:39 10:46 10:53 11:00 15:05 15:10 15:16 15:31 17:31 17:37 17:43 17:49 17:55 18:01 18:07 18:13 18:18 18:24 18:32 23:32
Dunkirk Lace Street (Stop UN05) 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:42 08:47 08:52 10:12 10:19 10:26 10:33 10:40 10:47 10:54 11:01 15:06 15:12 15:18 15:33 17:33 17:39 17:45 17:51 17:57 18:03 18:09 18:14 18:20 18:25 18:33 23:33
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:43 08:48 08:53 10:13 10:20 10:27 10:34 10:41 10:48 10:55 11:02 15:07 15:13 15:19 15:34 17:34 17:40 17:46 17:52 17:58 18:04 18:10 18:16 18:21 18:26 18:34 23:34
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:47 08:52 08:57 10:17 10:24 10:31 10:38 10:45 10:52 10:59 11:06 15:11 15:17 15:24 15:39 17:39 17:45 17:51 17:57 18:03 18:09 18:15 18:20 18:25 18:30 18:37 23:37
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:47 08:52 08:57 10:17 10:24 10:31 10:38 10:45 10:52 10:59 11:06 15:11 15:17 15:24 15:39 17:39 17:45 17:51 17:57 18:03 18:09 18:15 18:20 18:25 18:30 18:37 23:37
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:48 08:53 08:58 10:18 10:25 10:32 10:39 10:46 10:53 11:00 11:07 15:12 15:18 15:25 15:40 17:40 17:46 17:52 17:58 18:04 18:10 18:16 18:21 18:26 18:31 18:38 23:38
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:48 08:53 08:58 10:18 10:25 10:32 10:39 10:46 10:53 11:00 11:07 15:12 15:18 15:25 15:40 17:40 17:46 17:52 17:58 18:04 18:10 18:16 18:21 18:26 18:31 18:38 23:38
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:49 08:54 08:59 10:19 10:26 10:33 10:40 10:47 10:54 11:01 11:08 15:13 15:19 15:26 15:41 17:41 17:47 17:53 17:59 18:05 18:11 18:17 18:22 18:27 18:32 18:39 23:39
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:50 08:55 09:00 10:20 10:27 10:34 10:41 10:48 10:55 11:02 11:09 15:14 15:20 15:27 15:42 17:42 17:48 17:54 18:00 18:06 18:12 18:18 18:23 18:28 18:33 18:40 23:40
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:51 08:56 09:01 10:21 10:28 10:35 10:42 10:49 10:56 11:03 11:10 15:15 15:21 15:28 15:43 17:43 17:49 17:55 18:01 18:07 18:13 18:19 18:24 18:29 18:34 18:41 23:41
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:52 08:57 09:02 10:22 10:29 10:36 10:43 10:50 10:57 11:04 11:11 15:16 15:22 15:29 15:44 17:44 17:50 17:56 18:02 18:08 18:14 18:20 18:25 18:30 18:35 18:42 23:42
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:53 08:58 09:03 10:23 10:30 10:37 10:44 10:51 10:58 11:05 11:12 15:17 15:23 15:30 15:45 17:45 17:51 17:57 18:03 18:09 18:15 18:21 18:26 18:31 18:36 18:43 23:43
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:54 08:59 09:04 10:24 10:31 10:38 10:45 10:52 10:59 11:06 11:13 15:18 15:25 15:32 15:47 17:47 17:53 17:59 18:05 18:11 18:17 18:23 18:28 18:33 18:37 18:44 23:44
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:55 09:00 09:05 10:25 10:32 10:39 10:46 10:53 11:00 11:07 11:14 15:19 15:26 15:33 15:48 17:48 17:54 18:00 18:06 18:12 18:18 18:24 18:29 18:34 18:38 18:45 23:45
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M3) 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:57 09:02 09:07 10:27 10:34 10:41 10:48 10:55 11:02 11:09 11:16 15:21 15:28 15:35 15:50 17:50 17:56 18:02 18:08 18:14 18:20 18:26 18:31 18:36 18:40 18:47 23:47
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:59 09:04 09:09 10:29 10:36 10:43 10:50 10:57 11:04 11:11 11:18 15:23 15:30 15:37 15:52 17:52 17:58 18:04 18:10 18:16 18:22 18:28 18:33 18:38 18:42 18:48 23:48
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:31 18:40 18:44
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:32 18:41 18:45
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W1) 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:33 18:42 18:46
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:36 18:44 18:48
Nottingham Angel Row A3 (Stop A3) 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:38 18:46 18:50

More information

Nottingham City Transport