Bus Times

34 - Orange Line - Nottingham - QMC - University Park

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - QMC - University Park

Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 18:45 then every 20 minutes until 23:05 23:25 23:45
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:17 18:47 23:07 23:27 23:47
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:18 18:48 23:08 23:28 23:48
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W1) 07:20 18:50 23:10 23:30 23:50
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 07:22 18:52 23:12 23:32 23:52
Nottingham Angel Row A3 (Stop A3) 07:25 18:55 23:15 23:35 23:55
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y4) 07:25 18:55 23:15 23:35 23:55
Canning Circus (Stop CC04) 07:27 18:57 23:17 23:37 23:57
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE07) 07:27 18:57 23:17 23:37 23:57
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE08) 07:28 18:58 23:18 23:38 23:58
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE09) 07:29 18:59 23:19 23:39 23:59
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 07:29 18:59 23:19 23:39 23:59
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 07:30 19:00 23:20 23:40 00:00
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 07:31 19:01 23:21 23:41 00:01
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 07:33 19:03 23:23 23:43 00:03
Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 07:36 19:06 23:26 23:46 00:06
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 23:47 00:07
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 23:48 00:08
Nottingham University Main Campus Arts Centre (Stop UN34) 23:49 00:09
Nottingham University Main Campus Greenfield Street (Stop UN51) 23:49 00:09
Dunkirk Lace Street (Stop UN05) 23:51 00:11

University Park - QMC - Nottingham

Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 07:36 then every 15 minutes until 18:36 18:51 19:06 then every 20 minutes until 23:26
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 07:37 18:37 18:52 19:07 23:27
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 07:39 18:39
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 07:42 18:42 18:54 19:09 23:29
Nottingham University Main Campus Arts Centre (Stop UN34) 07:43 18:43 18:55 19:10 23:30
Nottingham University Main Campus Greenfield Street (Stop UN51) 07:44 18:44 18:56 19:10 23:30
Dunkirk Lace Street (Stop UN05) 07:45 18:45 18:57 19:11 23:31
Dunkirk University East Entrance (Stop QM01) 07:46 18:46 18:58 19:12 23:32
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 07:49 18:49 19:01 19:15 23:35
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 07:49 18:49 19:01 19:15 23:35
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 07:50 18:50 19:02 19:16 23:36
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 07:50 18:50 19:02 19:16 23:36
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 07:51 18:51 19:03 19:17 23:37
Lenton Savoy Cinema (Stop LE04) 07:52 18:52 19:04 19:18 23:38
Lenton Harrington Drive (Stop LE05) 07:53 18:53 19:05 19:19 23:39
Lenton Seely Road (Stop LE06) 07:54 18:54 19:06 19:20 23:40
Canning Circus (Stop CC05) 07:55 18:55 19:07 19:21 23:41
Nottingham Wollaton Street (Stop Y5) 07:56 18:56 19:08 19:22 23:42
Nottingham Tollhouse Hill (Stop Y7) 07:57 18:57 19:09 19:22 23:42
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M3) 07:59 18:59 19:11 19:24 23:44
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C3) 08:00 19:00 19:12 19:25 23:45
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 19:14
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 19:15
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W1) 19:16
Nottingham Elite (Stop E2) 19:18
Nottingham Angel Row A3 (Stop A3) 19:20

More information

Nottingham City Transport