bustimes.org

34 - Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Riccarton - Ocean Terminal

Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:49 05:12 05:45 06:02 06:22 06:34 then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:43 15:52 16:02 16:08 16:17 16:32 16:47 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:10 19:40 20:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 04:26 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:18 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 15:53 16:03 16:09 16:18 16:33 16:48 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:41 20:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 04:27 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:53 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 15:54 16:04 16:10 16:19 16:34 16:49 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Riccarton Boundary Road North (SW-bound) 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:34 08:54 09:16 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 15:57 16:08 16:14 16:23 16:38 16:53 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:13 22:13 22:43 23:13
Riccarton Research Avenue North (E-bound) 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:22 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:57 09:19 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:00 16:12 16:18 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:24 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:59
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 04:29 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:02 16:14 16:20 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 04:31 04:51 05:14 05:47 06:04 06:24 06:36 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:05 09:24 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 04:32 04:52 05:15 05:48 06:05 06:25 06:37 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:29 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:07 09:25 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:07 16:19 16:25 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:58 19:21 19:51 20:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Sighthill Green (before) 04:33 04:53 05:16 05:49 06:06 06:26 06:38 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:08 09:26 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:08 16:20 16:26 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Broomhouse Road (after) 04:33 04:53 05:16 05:50 06:07 06:27 06:39 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:09 09:27 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:10 16:22 16:28 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:22 22:22 22:52 23:22
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 04:34 04:54 05:17 05:51 06:08 06:28 06:40 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:10 09:28 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:11 16:23 16:29 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Longstone Terrace (after) 04:35 04:55 05:18 05:52 06:09 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:13 09:30 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:13 16:25 16:31 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Longstone Crescent (at) 04:06 04:36 04:56 05:19 05:53 06:10 06:30 06:42 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:14 09:31 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:32 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Longstone Park (opp) 04:07 04:37 04:57 05:20 05:54 06:11 06:31 06:43 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:15 09:32 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:15 16:27 16:33 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 04:08 04:38 04:58 05:21 05:55 06:12 06:32 06:44 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:17 09:34 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:35 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 04:09 04:39 04:59 05:22 05:56 06:13 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:18 09:35 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:37 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:48 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 04:09 04:39 04:59 05:22 05:56 06:13 06:33 06:45 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:19 09:36 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:37 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Slateford Station (after) 04:10 04:40 05:00 05:23 05:57 06:14 06:34 06:46 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:20 09:37 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:21 16:33 16:39 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 04:10 04:40 05:00 05:23 05:57 06:14 06:34 06:47 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:21 09:38 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:11 16:22 16:34 16:40 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:31 22:31 23:01 23:30
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 04:11 04:41 05:01 05:24 05:58 06:15 06:35 06:47 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:03 09:22 09:39 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:41 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:10 19:33 20:03 20:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Slateford, after Moat Drive 04:12 04:42 05:02 05:25 05:59 06:16 06:36 06:49 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:05 09:23 09:40 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:25 16:36 16:42 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 04:13 04:43 05:03 05:26 06:00 06:17 06:37 06:51 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:25 09:42 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:16 16:27 16:39 16:45 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:33
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 04:14 04:44 05:04 05:27 06:01 06:18 06:38 06:51 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:26 09:43 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:17 16:28 16:40 16:46 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:55 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (NE-bound) 04:14 04:44 05:04 05:27 06:01 06:18 06:38 06:52 07:03 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:27 09:44 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:18 16:29 16:41 16:47 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:35 22:35 23:05 23:34
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 04:15 04:45 05:05 05:28 06:02 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:05 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:28 09:45 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:20 16:31 16:43 16:49 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:44 18:58 19:17 19:40 20:10 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:35
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 04:16 04:46 05:06 05:29 06:03 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:46 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:21 16:33 16:44 16:50 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:37 22:37 23:07 23:36
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 04:16 04:46 05:06 05:29 06:03 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:47 15:32 15:47 16:03 16:22 16:34 16:45 16:51 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:38 22:38 23:08 23:36
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 04:17 04:47 05:07 05:30 06:04 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:14 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:48 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:23 16:35 16:46 16:52 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:37
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 04:17 04:47 05:07 05:30 06:04 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:08 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:49 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:24 16:36 16:47 16:53 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:37
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 04:18 04:48 05:08 05:31 06:05 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:09 07:30 07:45 07:59 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:50 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:25 16:37 16:48 16:54 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:38
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 04:19 04:49 05:09 05:32 06:06 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:10 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:52 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:27 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:22 19:45 20:15 20:41 22:41 23:11 23:39
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 04:20 04:50 05:10 05:34 06:08 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:12 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:22 09:37 09:54 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:30 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:24 19:47 20:17 20:43 22:43 23:13 23:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 04:22 04:52 05:12 05:36 06:10 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:14 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:57 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:34 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:08 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:46 22:46 23:16 23:43
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 04:23 04:54 05:13 05:38 06:12 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:17 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:43 10:00 15:45 16:00 16:18 16:37 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:30 19:53 20:23 20:48 22:48 23:18 23:45
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 04:58
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 04:24 05:14 05:39 06:13 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:18 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:02 15:47 16:02 16:20 16:39 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:31 19:54 20:24 20:49 22:49 23:19 23:46
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 04:25 05:15 05:40 06:14 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:19 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:46 10:03 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:40 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:32 19:55 20:25 20:51 22:51 23:21 23:47
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 04:27 05:17 05:42 06:16 06:33 06:54 07:10 07:22 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:07 15:52 16:08 16:26 16:45 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:36 19:59 20:29 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:49
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 04:28 05:18 05:43 06:17 06:34 06:55 07:11 07:23 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:08 15:53 16:09 16:27 16:46 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:37 20:00 20:30 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:50
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 04:28 05:18 05:43 06:17 06:34 06:56 07:12 07:24 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:09 15:54 16:10 16:28 16:47 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:29 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:37 20:00 20:30 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:50
Hillside, at Brunton Place 04:29 05:19 05:44 06:18 06:35 06:56 07:12 07:24 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:09 15:54 16:11 16:29 16:48 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:38 20:01 20:31 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:51
Abbeyhill, at Waverley Place 04:30 05:20 05:45 06:19 06:36 06:57 07:13 07:25 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:10 15:55 16:12 16:30 16:49 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:39 20:02 20:32 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:52
Abbeyhill, before Marionville Road 04:30 05:20 05:46 06:20 06:37 06:58 07:14 07:26 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:11 15:56 16:13 16:31 16:50 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:40 20:03 20:33 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:52
Abbeyhill, before Dalgety Avenue 04:31 05:21 05:47 06:21 06:38 06:59 07:15 07:27 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:40 09:55 10:12 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:51 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:41 20:04 20:34 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:53
Meadowbank, opp Marionville Park 04:32 05:22 05:48 06:22 06:39 07:01 07:17 07:29 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:14 15:59 16:15 16:33 16:52 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:42 20:05 20:35 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:54
Lochend, after Marionville Avenue 04:33 05:23 05:49 06:23 06:40 07:01 07:17 07:29 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:14 15:59 16:16 16:34 16:53 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:24 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:01 23:01 23:31 23:55
Restalrig, opp Marionville Drive 04:34 05:24 05:49 06:23 06:40 07:02 07:18 07:30 07:53 08:08 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:58 10:15 16:00 16:17 16:35 16:54 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:35 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:24 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:01 23:01 23:31 23:56
Restalrig Gardens (opp) 04:34 05:24 05:50 06:24 06:41 07:03 07:19 07:31 07:54 08:09 08:26 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:16 16:01 16:18 16:36 16:55 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:36 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:44 20:07 20:37 21:02 23:02 23:32 23:56
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 04:35 05:25 05:51 06:25 06:42 07:04 07:20 07:32 07:55 08:10 08:27 08:44 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:45 10:00 10:17 16:02 16:19 16:37 16:56 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:26 19:45 20:08 20:38 21:03 23:03 23:33 23:57
Lochend Avenue (after) 04:36 05:26 05:52 06:26 06:43 07:05 07:21 07:33 07:56 08:11 08:28 08:45 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:18 16:03 16:20 16:38 16:57 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:01 19:13 19:27 19:46 20:09 20:39 21:04 23:04 23:34 23:58
Lochend, opp Hawkhill 04:36 05:26 05:52 06:26 06:43 07:05 07:21 07:34 07:57 08:12 08:29 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:19 16:04 16:21 16:39 16:58 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:28 19:47 20:10 20:40 21:04 23:04 23:34 23:58
Lochend Park (after) 04:37 05:27 05:53 06:27 06:44 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:58 08:13 08:30 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:20 16:05 16:22 16:40 16:59 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:28 19:47 20:10 20:40 21:05 23:05 23:35 23:59
Lochend, after Hermitage Park Grove 04:38 05:28 05:54 06:28 06:45 07:07 07:23 07:36 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:48 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:49 10:04 10:21 16:06 16:23 16:41 17:00 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:29 19:48 20:11 20:41 21:06 23:06 23:36 00:00
Lochend, opp Woodville Terrace 04:38 05:28 05:54 06:28 06:45 07:07 07:23 07:37 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:22 16:07 16:24 16:42 17:01 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:30 19:49 20:12 20:42 21:06 23:06 23:37 00:01
Lochend, opp Burns Street 04:39 05:29 05:55 06:29 06:46 07:08 07:24 07:38 08:01 08:16 08:33 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:23 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:02 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:31 19:50 20:13 20:43 21:07 23:07 23:37 00:01
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 04:40 05:30 05:56 06:30 06:47 07:09 07:25 07:38 08:01 08:16 08:33 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:23 16:08 16:25 16:43 17:02 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:32 19:51 20:14 20:44 21:08 23:08 23:38 00:02
Leith, opp Academy Street 04:40 05:30 05:56 06:30 06:47 07:09 07:25 07:39 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:52 10:07 10:24 16:09 16:26 16:44 17:03 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:06 19:18 19:32 19:51 20:14 20:44 21:08 23:08
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 04:41 05:31 05:57 06:31 06:48 07:10 07:26 07:40 08:03 08:18 08:35 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:53 10:08 10:25 16:10 16:27 16:45 17:04 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:33 19:52 20:15 20:45 21:09 23:09
Leith, after Junction Place 04:41 05:31 05:57 06:31 06:48 07:10 07:26 07:41 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:54 10:09 10:26 16:11 16:28 16:46 17:05 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:33 19:52 20:15 20:45 21:09 23:09
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 04:42 05:32 05:58 06:32 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:41 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:54 10:09 10:26 16:11 16:28 16:46 17:05 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:34 19:53 20:16 20:46 21:10 23:10
Leith, opp Mill Lane 04:43 05:33 05:59 06:33 06:50 07:12 07:28 07:42 08:05 08:20 08:37 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:55 10:10 10:27 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:06 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:35 19:54 20:17 20:47 21:11 23:11
N Leith, before Prince Regent Street 04:43 05:33 05:59 06:33 06:50 07:12 07:28 07:43 08:06 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:11 10:28 16:13 16:30 16:48 17:07 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:35 19:54 20:17 20:47 21:11 23:11
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 04:44 05:34 06:00 06:34 06:51 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:12 10:29 16:14 16:31 16:49 17:08 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:36 19:55 20:18 20:48 21:12 23:12
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 04:46 05:36 06:02 06:36 06:53 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:14 10:31 16:16 16:33 16:51 17:10 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:38 19:57 20:20 20:50 21:14 23:14

Ocean Terminal - Riccarton

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OF) 04:52 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:48 07:08 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:03 then every 30 minutes until 22:33 23:03 23:33
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 04:53 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
N Leith, opp Prince Regent Street 04:54 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:10 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Leith, before Mill Lane 04:55 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:11 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Leith, before Cables Wynd 04:56 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:52 07:12 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 04:57 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 04:58 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Lochend, after Burns Street 04:59 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:10 22:40 23:10 23:39
Lochend, after Woodville Terrace 05:00 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:11 22:41 23:11 23:40
Lochend, before Hermitage Park Grove 05:00 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:12 22:42 23:12 23:41
Lochend Park (opp) 05:01 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:17 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:41
Lochend, after Hawkhill 05:02 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:18 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
Lochend Avenue (nr) 05:02 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:19 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:14 22:44 23:14 23:42
Restalrig, nr Sleigh Drive 05:03 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:20 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:43
Restalrig Gardens (after) 05:03 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:21 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:15 22:45 23:15 23:43
Restalrig, before Marionville Drive 05:04 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:21 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:16 22:46 23:16 23:44
Lochend, before Marionville Avenue 05:05 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:22 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:45
Meadowbank, after Marionville Park 05:05 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:45
Meadowbank, opp Dalgety Avenue 05:06 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:24 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:46
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 05:07 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:25 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:47
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:08 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:27 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:48
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:09 05:56 06:26 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:27 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:49
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:09 05:56 06:26 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:28 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:49
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:10 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:29 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:50
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:12 05:59 06:29 06:50 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:10 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:31 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:02 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:52
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 05:13 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:15 07:36 07:52 07:54 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:34 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:05 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:15 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:16 07:38 07:54 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:36 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:07 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:29 22:59 23:28 23:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 05:17 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:19 07:41 07:57 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:13 09:26 09:39 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:11 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:32 23:02 23:31 23:57
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 05:18 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:20 07:43 07:59 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:41 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:33 23:03 23:32 23:58
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:19 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:21 07:44 08:01 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:17 09:30 09:43 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 18:00 18:20 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:34 23:04 23:33 23:59
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:21 06:08 06:38 07:01 07:24 07:47 08:05 08:10 08:20 08:27 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:20 09:33 09:46 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:19 18:04 18:24 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:37 23:07 23:35 00:01
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:22 06:09 06:39 07:02 07:25 07:48 08:06 08:11 08:21 08:28 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:21 09:34 09:47 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:20 18:05 18:25 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:38 23:08 23:36 00:02
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:22 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:26 07:49 08:07 08:12 08:22 08:29 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:22 09:35 09:48 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:21 18:06 18:26 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:39 23:09 23:36 00:02
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:23 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:27 07:50 08:08 08:13 08:23 08:30 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:49 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:22 18:07 18:27 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:40 23:10 23:37 00:03
N Merchiston Angle Park Terrace (SW-bound) 05:24 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:28 07:51 08:10 08:15 08:25 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:50 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:24 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:41 23:11 23:38 00:04
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:24 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:29 07:52 08:11 08:16 08:26 08:33 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:25 09:38 09:51 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:25 18:10 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:42 23:12 23:39 00:05
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:25 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:30 07:53 08:12 08:17 08:27 08:34 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:53 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:27 18:12 18:31 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:43 23:13 23:40 00:06
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 05:26 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:31 07:54 08:13 08:18 08:28 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:28 09:41 09:54 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:28 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:44 23:14 23:40 00:06
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 05:27 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:20 08:30 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:29 09:42 09:55 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:30 18:15 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:45 23:15 23:42 00:08
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 05:27 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:21 08:31 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:30 09:43 09:56 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:31 18:16 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:46 23:16 23:42 00:08
Slateford Station (before) 05:28 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:22 08:32 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:31 09:44 09:57 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:32 18:17 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:47 23:17 23:43 00:09
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 05:29 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:23 08:33 08:40 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:32 09:45 09:58 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:33 18:18 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:48 23:18 23:44 00:10
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 05:29 06:16 06:47 07:13 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:24 08:34 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 09:46 09:59 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:34 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:49 23:19 23:45 00:11
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 05:30 06:17 06:48 07:14 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:26 08:36 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:34 09:47 10:00 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:36 18:21 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:50 23:20 23:46 00:12
Longstone Park (after) 05:31 06:18 06:50 07:16 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:27 08:37 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:49 10:02 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:37 18:22 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:51 23:21 23:47 00:13
Longstone Crescent (opp) 05:32 06:19 06:51 07:17 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:29 08:39 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:03 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:39 18:24 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:52 23:22 23:48 00:14
Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:44 05:06 05:32 05:56 06:16 06:19 06:28 06:52 07:18 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:30 08:40 08:47 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:04 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:40 18:25 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:30 20:53 23:23 23:49 00:15
Longstone Terrace (opp) 05:33 06:20 06:52 07:18 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:30 08:40 08:47 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:38 09:51 10:04 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:40 18:25 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:30 20:53 23:23 23:49 00:15
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 04:45 05:07 05:33 05:57 06:17 06:20 06:29 06:52 07:18 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:31 08:41 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:39 09:52 10:05 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:41 18:26 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:31 20:53 23:23 23:49 00:15
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 04:45 05:07 05:34 05:57 06:17 06:21 06:29 06:53 07:19 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:32 08:42 08:49 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:40 09:53 10:06 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:42 18:27 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:32 20:54 23:24 23:50 00:16
Sighthill Gardens (before) 04:46 05:08 05:35 05:58 06:18 06:22 06:30 06:54 07:20 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:34 08:44 08:51 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:41 09:54 10:07 15:52 16:08 16:25 16:43 18:28 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:33 20:55 23:25 23:51 00:17
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 04:47 05:09 05:35 05:59 06:19 06:22 06:31 06:55 07:21 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:35 08:45 08:52 09:07 09:18 09:29 09:42 09:55 10:08 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:44 18:29 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:34 20:56 23:26 23:52 00:18
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 04:47 05:09 05:36 05:59 06:19 06:23 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:37 08:47 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:43 09:56 10:09 15:54 16:10 16:27 16:45 18:30 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:05 20:35 20:57 23:27 23:53 00:19
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:48 05:10 05:37 06:00 06:20 06:24 06:32 06:57 07:23 07:49 08:13 08:33 08:38 08:48 08:55 09:10 09:20 09:31 09:44 09:57 10:10 15:55 16:11 16:28 16:46 18:31 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:36 20:58 23:28 23:54 00:20
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:25 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:41 08:51 08:58 09:13 09:23 09:34 09:47 10:00 10:13 15:58 16:14 16:31 16:49 18:34 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:00 23:30 23:56 00:22
Riccarton Research Avenue North (W-bound) 06:27 07:00 07:26 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:42 08:52 08:59 09:14 09:24 09:35 09:48 10:01 10:14 15:59 16:15 16:32 16:50 18:35 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:01 23:31 23:57 00:23
Riccarton Boundary Road North (NE-bound) 06:29 07:02 07:28 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:44 08:54 09:01 09:16 09:26 09:37 09:50 10:03 10:16 16:01 16:17 16:34 16:52 18:37 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:03 23:33 23:59 00:25
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 06:31 07:04 07:30 07:57 08:21 08:41 08:46 08:56 09:03 09:18 09:28 09:39 09:52 10:05 10:18 16:03 16:19 16:36 16:54 18:39 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:05 23:35 00:01 00:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses